Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Little Waitrose - Monument

Allergens and info

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Save with My Waitrose

    Save on your order. Link or sign up now.

  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

up to 30% off Halloween essentials

  • Cadbury Family Treatsize Chocolate Multipack 12 Pack 223g

    223g · £15.07/kg
    45% off
    £3.36£6.10
  • The Natural Confectionery Co. Jelly Snakes Sweets Bag 110g

    110g · £11.00/kg
    45% off
    £1.21£2.20
  • Waitrose Stonebaked Barbecue Chicken Pizza 435g

    435g · £11.38/kg
    25% off
    £4.95£6.60
  • Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo Chocolate Bars 4x18g

    72g · £17.64/kg
    45% off
    £1.27£2.30
  • Sour Patch Kids Original Sweets Bag 120g

    120g · £12.50/kg
    25% off
    £1.50£2.00
  • Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Mix 330g

    412.5g · £5.82/kg
    20% off
    £2.40£3.00
  • Haribo Sour Skeletons 160g

    192g · £7.97/kg
    15% off
    £1.53£1.80

Offers (445)

  • 0

    Cravendale Filtered Fresher for Longer Whole Milk 2litre

    2L · £1.75/L

    2 for £4.80

    £3.50

  • 0

    Waitrose British Beef Sirloin Steak 200g

    200g · £43.20/kg

    10% off

    £8.64

    £9.60

  • 0

    Kettle Chips Lightly Salted 130g

    130g · £16.00/kg

    35% off

    £2.08

    £3.20

  • 0

    Waitrose Perfectly Ripe Golden Kiwi 4s

    1pk · £4.60 each

    2 for £6

    £4.60

  • 0

    Waitrose Perfectly Ripe Kiwi 4s

    1pk · £3.40 each

    2 for £6

    £3.40

  • 0

    Appletiser Sparkling Apple Juice 6 x 250ml 6x250ml

    1.5L · £2.81/L

    33% off

    £4.22

    £6.30

  • 0

    Waitrose Seedless Easy Peelers 600g

    600g · £5.33/kg

    2 for £5.40

    £3.20

  • 0

    Waitrose Green Seedless Grapes 500g

    500g · £6.00/kg

    2 for £5.40

    £3.00

  • 0

    Waitrose Red Seedless Grapes 500g

    500g · £6.00/kg

    2 for £5.40

    £3.00

  • 0

    Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar 130g

    130g · £16.00/kg

    35% off

    £2.08

    £3.20

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Fingers Milk Chocolate Covered Biscuits 114g

    114g · £12.72/kg

    50% off

    £1.45

    £2.90

  • 0

    Bollinger Special Cuvée Brut NV 75cl

    750ml · £72.00/L

    25% off

    £54.00

    £72.00

  • 0

    Blason du Rhône Châteauneuf-du-Pape 75cl

    750ml · £34.56/L

    20% off

    £25.92

    £32.40

  • 0

    Craggy Range Sauvignon Blanc 75cl

    750ml · £20.40/L

    25% off

    £15.30

    £20.40

  • 0

    Essential Still Natural Mineral Water 2litre

    2L · £0.52/L

    20% off

    £1.04

    £1.30

  • 0

    Alpro Long Life No Sugars Almond Drink 1litre

    1L · £1.95/L

    35% off

    £1.95

    £3.00

  • 0

    Rebel Kitchen 100% Pure Coconut Water 750ml

    750ml · £6.72/L

    20% off

    £5.04

    £6.30

  • 0

    Essential Pure Orange Juice 1litre

    1L · £1.80/L

    25% off

    £1.80

    £2.40

  • 0

    Cune Rioja Reserva 75cl

    750ml · £16.08/L

    33% off

    £12.06

    £18.00

  • 0

    No.1 Gavi di Gavi 75cl

    750ml · £19.20/L

    25% off

    £14.40

    £19.20

  • View all (445)

My Waitrose

  • No.1 Kenya Ground Coffee 227g

    227g · £25.11/kg
    £5.70
    £4.56 loyalty card (£20.09/kg)
  • Waitrose Steak Pie 550g

    550g · £10.91/kg
    £6.00
    £4.80 loyalty card (£8.73/kg)
  • Waitrose Italian Milano Salami 80g

    80g · £37.50/kg
    £3.00
    £2.40 loyalty card (£30.00/kg)
  • No.1 Outdoor Bred Pork Mini Sausage Rolls 300g

    300g · £18.00/kg
    £5.40
    £4.32 loyalty card (£14.40/kg)
  • Wafflemeister Toasting Waffle 4s

    1pk · £2.35 each
    £2.35
    £1.76 loyalty card (£1.76 each)
  • No.1 Wood-fired Mushroom & Truffle Sourdough Pizza 440g

    440g · £18.41/kg
    £8.10
    £6.48 loyalty card (£14.73/kg)
  • Waitrose Pumpkin & Pine Nut Fiorelli 250g

    250g · £18.20/kg
    £4.55
    £3.41 loyalty card (£13.64/kg)
  • No.1 Fairtrade Milk Chocolate with Hazelnut, Caramelised Cashew & Pistachio Nuts 100g

    100g · £36.00/kg
    £3.60
    £2.88 loyalty card (£28.80/kg)
  • Waitrose Carbonara with Smoked Bacon and Pancetta Sauce 350g

    350g · £11.14/kg
    £3.90
    £3.12 loyalty card (£8.91/kg)
  • Waitrose Spinach & Ricotta Ravioli 310g

    310g · £14.68/kg
    £4.55
    £3.41 loyalty card (£11.00/kg)
  • No.1 Fairtrade Uganda Dark Chocolate 100g

    100g · £36.00/kg
    £3.60
    £2.88 loyalty card (£28.80/kg)
  • Waitrose Four Cheese Sauce 350g

    350g · £11.14/kg
    £3.90
    £3.12 loyalty card (£8.91/kg)
  • Betty Crocker Vanilla Buttercream Style Icing 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    £4.10
    £3.24 loyalty card (£8.10/kg)
  • Waitrose Mushroom & Ricotta Ravioli 250g

    250g · £18.20/kg
    £4.55
    £3.41 loyalty card (£13.64/kg)

The Best of No.1 ✨

  • No.1 Kenya Ground Coffee 227g

    227g · £25.11/kg
    £5.70
    £4.56 loyalty card (£20.09/kg)

Easy Meals 2 for £12 🍽️

  • Waitrose Cajun Chicken Breasts 355g

    355g · £21.97/kg
    2 for £12
    £7.80
  • Waitrose Slow Cooked Red Eye Pork Ribs 535g

    535g · £15.70/kg
    2 for £12
    £8.40

Meal deals

  • No.1 Food Lovers' Dine In for 2 😍

    Choose 1 main + 1 side + 1 starter or dessert
    £18.00

Recently Added Products 👀

View all (13)
  • Absolut Blue Original Swedish Vodka 350ml

    350ml · £45.43/L
    £15.90
  • Waitrose Perfectly Ripe Kiwi 4s

    1pk · £3.40 each
    2 for £6
    £3.40
  • Waitrose Blueberry Muffins 4s

    1pk · £2.65 each
    £2.65
  • Stella Artois Premium Lager Beer Cans Large Pack 10x440ml

    4.4L · £2.76/L
    25% off
    £12.15£16.20
  • Canti Prosecco DOC Millesimato 75cl

    750ml · £14.40/L
    £10.80
  • Johnnie Walker Black Label 12 YO Blended Scotch Whisky 70cl

    700ml · £38.57/L
    40% off
    £27.00£45.00
  • Waitrose Oriental Lilies Each

    1pk · £14.40 each
    £14.40
  • DASH Water Sparkling Raspberry 500ml

    500ml · £5.40/L
    £2.70
  • Waitrose London Dry Gin 35cl

    350ml · £27.43/L
    £9.60
  • Cruzcampo Sevilla Lager Beer Can x10 Multipack 10x440ml

    4.4L · £3.61/L
    £15.90
  • The Great Wave Sauvignon Blanc, Chile 75cl

    750ml · £12.00/L
    25% off
    £9.00£12.00
  • Captain Morgan Spiced Gold Rum Based Spirit Drink 70cl

    700ml · £35.14/L
    £24.60
  • Charles Lecouvey Champagne Brut NV 75cl

    750ml · £48.00/L
    £36.00

No.1 Wine: Save 25% 🍷

View all (4)
  • No.1 Gavi di Gavi 75cl

    750ml · £19.20/L
    25% off
    £14.40£19.20
  • No.1 Gruner Veltliner 75cl

    750ml · £14.91/L
    25% off
    £11.18£14.90
  • No1 New Zealand Sauvignon 75cl

    750ml · £14.40/L
    25% off
    £10.80£14.40
  • No.1 Valpolicella Ripasso Classico, Veneto, Italy 75cl

    750ml · £19.20/L
    25% off
    £14.40£19.20

Spooky Season Essentials 👻

View all (20)
  • The Natural Confectionery Co. Jelly Snakes Sweets Bag 110g

    110g · £11.00/kg
    45% off
    £1.21£2.20
  • Cadbury Dairy Milk Freddo Chocolate Bars 4x18g

    72g · £17.64/kg
    45% off
    £1.27£2.30
  • Cadbury Family Treatsize Chocolate Multipack 12 Pack 223g

    223g · £15.07/kg
    45% off
    £3.36£6.10
  • Haribo Sour Skeletons 160g

    192g · £7.97/kg
    15% off
    £1.53£1.80
  • Maltesers More To Share Chocolate Bag 158g

    158g · £31.96/kg
    £5.05
  • Waitrose Mini Cornflake Cluster Bites 200g

    200g · £24.00/kg
    £4.80
  • Milk Chocolate Pumpkins & Eyeballs 82g

    82g · £18.29/kg
    £0.60 off
    £1.50£2.10
  • Galaxy Minstrels Buttons Chocolate Bag 195g

    195g · £25.90/kg
    £5.05
  • Waitrose Chocolate Mini Rolls 17s

    1pk · £4.80 each
    £4.80
  • M&M's Peanut Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag 200g

    200g · £25.25/kg
    £5.05
  • Waitrose Halloween Munchkin each

    1pk · £1.55 each
    £1.55
  • Swizzels Trick or Treat Lolly Mix 330g

    412.5g · £5.82/kg
    20% off
    £2.40£3.00
  • Waitrose Millionaire Mini Bites 288g

    288g · £16.67/kg
    £4.80
  • Waitrose Stonebaked Barbecue Chicken Pizza 435g

    435g · £11.38/kg
    25% off
    £4.95£6.60
  • Halloween Napkins each

    1pk · £2.40 each
    £2.40
  • John Lewis Spiderweb Sweet Basket Each

    1pk · £1.20 each
    £0.60 off
    £1.20£1.80
  • Pumpkin String lights each

    1pk · £3.60 each
    £3.60
  • Tinc Light up Spooky Party Wands each

    1pk · £4.80 each
    £4.80
  • Tinc Glow in the Dark Cobweb Decoration each

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Sour Patch Kids Original Sweets Bag 120g

    120g · £12.50/kg
    25% off
    £1.50£2.00

New Lower Prices 👇

View all (17)
  • Essential Houmous 200g

    200g · £5.70/kg
    40% off
    £1.14£1.90
  • Waitrose Slower Reared Chicken Wings 475g

    475g · £3.79/kg
    25% off
    £1.80£2.40
  • Essential Sweetcorn 195g

    160g · £4.19/kg
    30% off
    £0.67£0.95
  • Waitrose Trimmed Leeks 400g

    400g · £3.68/kg
    33% off
    £1.47£2.20
  • Essential Salad Mixed 100g

    100g · £12.00/kg
    £0.20 off
    £1.20£1.40
  • Essential Tortilla Chips Salted 200g

    200g · £5.20/kg
    20% off
    £1.04£1.30
  • Essential Pure Orange Juice 1litre

    1L · £1.80/L
    25% off
    £1.80£2.40
  • Waitrose Conference Pears 4s

    1pk · £2.40 each
    20% off
    £2.40£3.00
  • Essential Oval Paracetamol Tablets 16s

    1pk · £0.54 each
    40% off
    £0.54£0.90Restricted
  • Essential Bourbon Creams Biscuits 400g

    400g · £2.88/kg
    £0.25 off
    £1.15£1.40
  • Essential Malted Milk Biscuits 200g

    200g · £3.00/kg
    25% off
    £0.60£0.80
  • Essential Custard Creams 150g

    150g · £2.93/kg
    20% off
    £0.44£0.55
  • Essential Sunflower Oil 1litre

    1L · £1.94/L
    33% off
    £1.94£2.90
  • Essential Ginger Nuts 300g

    300g · £2.50/kg
    25% off
    £0.75£1.00
  • Waitrose Egg Noodles Medium 250g

    250g · £5.80/kg
    £0.10 off
    £1.45£1.55
  • Waitrose New York Vanilla Cheesecake 540g

    540g · £10.87/kg
    15% off
    £5.87£6.90
  • Waitrose Cod & Parsley Sauce Fishcakes 290g

    290g · £19.55/kg
    10% off
    £5.67£6.30

Christmas is coming 🎄🎁

  • Jacob's Mini Twiglets 200g

    200g · £18.00/kg
    £3.60
  • Waitrose Red Mulled Wine 75cl

    750ml · £9.60/L
    £7.20
  • Tony's Chocolonely 24 Piece Countdown Calendar 216g

    216g · £69.44/kg
    £15.00

Snacks😋

View all (20)
  • Cadbury Dairy Milk Giant Buttons Chocolate Bag 100g

    100g · £24.00/kg
    £2.40
  • Tyrrells Furrows Sea Salted Crisps 150g

    150g · £22.00/kg
    £3.30
  • Bahlsen PiCK UP! Milk Chocolate Biscuits 5x28g

    140g · £17.86/kg
    £2.50
  • Waitrose All Butter Cheddar Cheese Twists 125g

    125g · £18.40/kg
    £2.30
  • Maltesers More To Share Chocolate Bag 158g

    158g · £31.96/kg
    £5.05
  • Proper Chips Lentil Chips Sea Salt 85g

    85g · £32.35/kg
    £2.75
  • Hula Hoops Original 6x24g

    144g · £20.49/kg
    £2.95
  • Kettle Chips Sea Salt & Balsamic Vinegar 130g

    130g · £16.00/kg
    35% off
    £2.08£3.20
  • Tyrrells Furrows Salt & Vinegar Crisps 150g

    150g · £22.00/kg
    £3.30
  • Hula Hoops BBQ Beef 6x24g

    144g · £20.49/kg
    £2.95
  • Kettle Chips Lightly Salted 130g

    130g · £16.00/kg
    35% off
    £2.08£3.20
  • Candy Kittens Wild Strawberry 140g

    140g · £23.57/kg
    £3.30
  • Cadbury Twirl Bites Chocolate Bag 100g

    100g · £24.00/kg
    £2.40
  • Cadbury Dairy Milk Caramel Nibbles Chocolate Bag 100g

    100g · £24.00/kg
    £2.40
  • Galaxy Minstrels Buttons Chocolate Bag 195g

    195g · £25.90/kg
    £5.05
  • M&M's Peanut Chocolate More to Share Pouch Bag 200g

    200g · £25.25/kg
    £5.05
  • Proper Chips Lentil Chips Barbecue 85g

    85g · £32.35/kg
    £2.75
  • Snickers Caramel, Nougat, Peanuts & Milk Chocolate Snack Bars Multipack 4x40g

    160g · £19.38/kg
    £3.10
  • Manomasa Manchego & Green Olive 140g

    140g · £19.64/kg
    £2.75
  • Kettle Chips Mature Cheddar & Red Onion 130g

    130g · £16.00/kg
    35% off
    £2.08£3.20

Bundles

  • Breakfast on the go 🏃

    £0.00

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Little Waitrose - Monument

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo