Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Crystal Palace Anerley Road Express Petrol

Allergens and info

7.50 mi

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Going the extra mile

    This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (312)

  • 0

    Asda Whole British Milk 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.43/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.90

    £1.65

  • 0

    Asda Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100g

    100g · £3.00/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.30

    £1.25

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    Asda The Bakery 15 Chocolate Cluster Mini Bites

    15pk · £0.12 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.90

    £2.85

  • 0

    Ice Club Classic Ice Cubes 1kg

    1kg · £1.45/kg

    £0.45 off

    £1.45

    £1.90

  • 0

    Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg

    £0.90 off

    £3.55

    £4.45

  • 0

    Tropicana Fresh & Light Morning Orange with Mandarin and Apple 850ml

    850ml · £2.76/L

    £0.90 off

    £2.35

    £3.25

  • 0

    Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    The BAKERY at ASDA 22 Caramel Shortcake Mini Bites

    22pk · £0.08 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £18.13/kg

    £0.75 off

    £1.45

    £2.20

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each

    £1.35 off

    £1.20

    £2.55

    Restricted

  • 0

    Asda Extra Tasty Chicken Breast Slices 160g

    160g · £24.38/kg

    3 for £7

    £3.90

  • 0

    Oreo Ice Cream with Oreo Cookie Pieces 425ml

    425ml · £7.76/L

    £0.55 off

    £3.30

    £3.85

  • 0

    ASDA Tender Chicken Breast Mini Fillets 400g

    400g · £10.75/kg

    £0.95 off

    £4.30

    £5.25

  • 0

    Warburtons Thick Slice Soft Tiger Bloomer 600g

    600g · £2.17/kg

    £0.75 off

    £1.30

    £2.05

  • 0

    Strings & Things Twisted Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £22.50/kg

    £0.45 off

    £1.80

    £2.25

  • 0

    Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream 465 ml

    465ml · £12.90/L

    £0.95 off

    £6.00

    £6.95

  • View all (312)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Vivera Plant-Based Mince 220g

    220g · £13.86/kg
    £3.05
  • Asda 4 Tender Lamb Chops 300g

    300g · £24.33/kg
    2 for £11
    £7.30
  • ASDA Protein Piri Piri Chicken Pizza 265g

    265g · £15.09/kg
    £4.00
  • Exceptional by ASDA Mild & Delicate Scottish Smoked Salmon 100g

    100g · £59.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £5.90
  • Arla Skyr Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g

    450g · £6.00/kg
    £2.70
  • Asda Creamy & Flavoursome Sweet Potatoes 1kg

    1kg · £1.95/kg
    £1.95
  • Asda Meal for One Hunter's Chicken 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.10
  • Asda Grower's Selection Honeydew Melon

    1pk · £2.55 each
    £2.55
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon Caesar on a Wheat Wrap

    1pk · £3.60 each
    £3.60
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Asda Exceptional 6 Classic Pork Sausages 400g

    400g · £9.75/kg
    £3.90
  • Lurpak Butter Slightly Salted 200g

    200g · £14.00/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.80£3.25
  • Richmond 8 Thick Pork Sausages 410g

    410g · £6.59/kg
    £2.70
  • Arla Protein Salted Caramel Yogurt 200g

    200g · £9.25/kg
    £1.85
  • Ginsters Chicken & Mushroom Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 5 x 22.5g

    112.5g · £28.89/kg
    £3.25
  • Biotiful Gut Health Kefir Drink Original 1 Litre

    1L · £3.45/L
    £0.90 off
    £3.45£4.35
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £18.13/kg
    £0.75 off
    £1.45£2.20
  • Warburtons 8 Crumpet Thins

    8pk · £0.14 each
    £0.55 off
    £1.15£1.70
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweetclems 600g

    600g · £3.25/kg
    £1.95
  • Warburtons Farmhouse Bread 800g

    800g · £2.50/kg
    £2.00
  • Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.90£2.85
  • Fridge Raiders Frank's Red Hot 5 x 45g

    225g · £20.67/kg
    £4.65
  • Asda Mild & Tender Mixed Baby Leaf 90g

    90g · £13.33/kg
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Grated Parmigiano Reggiano 100g

    100g · £34.00/kg
    2 for £5.45
    £3.40
  • Asda The Bakery Brioche Rolls 280g

    8pk · £0.24 each
    £1.95
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Mango Fingers 140g

    140g · £14.29/kg
    £2.00
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35
  • Lurpak Slightly Salted Spreadable 400g

    200g · £15.50/kg
    £3.10
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • Asda Meal for One Fish Pie 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.10
  • Dairylea Dunkers Nachos (3 x 43g) 129g

    130g · £18.46/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.40£2.85
  • Quorn 14 Cocktail Sausages 140g

    140g · £17.14/kg
    £2.40
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Maris Piper Potatoes 1.25kg

    1.25kg · £1.32/kg
    £1.65
  • Warburtons Original Seeded Batch Bread 800g

    800g · £2.25/kg
    £0.60 off
    £1.80£2.40
  • Cathedral City Extra Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Asda Hoisin Duck on a Wheat Wrap

    1pk · £3.75 each
    £3.75
  • Asda Tender & Crunchy Trimmed Fine Beans 180g

    180g · £8.33/kg
    £1.50
  • Warburtons 6 Crumpets

    6pk · £0.18 each
    £1.05
  • Activia Cherry Yoghurt 4 x 115g (460g)

    460g · £7.39/kg
    £3.40
  • Arla Protein Passionfruit & Papaya Yogurt 200g

    200g · £10.25/kg
    £2.05
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Onken 0% Fat Strawberry 450g

    450g · £5.44/kg
    £2.45
  • Strings & Things Twisted Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £22.50/kg
    £0.45 off
    £1.80£2.25
  • Asda 16 Tasty Seafood Sticks 250g

    250g · £6.60/kg
    £1.65
  • Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.60£1.90
  • Asda Royal Gala Apples

    6pk · £0.33 each
    £1.95
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • ASDA Hard Boiled Eggs 90g

    90g · £18.33/kg
    £1.65
  • Activia Strawberry Gut Health Yoghurt 4 x 115g (460g)

    460g · £7.39/kg
    £3.40
  • Asda Garlic & Herb Flatbread 245g

    245g · £10.00/kg
    £2.45

Best Sellers 📈

View all (31)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Asda Shades Everyday Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls

    2pk · £1.55 each
    £3.10
  • CESAR Classics Terrine Dog Food Trays Mixed in Loaf 8 x 150g

    1.2kg · £6.83/kg
    £8.20
  • Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L
    £0.40 off
    £0.55£0.95
  • Domestos Extended Germ-Kill Original Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £2.13/L
    £1.60
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda Banana Each (Single)

    1pk · £0.35 each
    £0.35
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Flavourful Lean Beef Steak Mince

    500g · £13.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £6.50
  • ASDA Flavourful Reduced Fat Beef Steak Mince 500g

    500g · £13.20/kg
    £6.60
  • ASDA Tender Diced Chicken Breast 400g

    400g · £12.00/kg
    £4.80
  • Cadbury Crunchie Rocks Chocolate 100g

    100g · £21.00/kg
    £0.55 off
    £2.10£2.65

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (11)
  • Walkers Sensations Lime & Coriander Chutney Sharing Poppadoms Crisps 82.5g

    82.5g · £38.18/kg
    £3.15
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • That’s Nuts Walkers Smoky Bacon Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40
  • Galaxy Cookie Crumble Chocolate Bar 114g

    114g · £24.12/kg
    £2.75
  • Galaxy Instant Hot Chocolate 370g

    370g · £13.38/kg
    £4.95
  • GU Banoffee Cheesecake 2 x 86g (172g)

    172g · £24.71/kg
    £4.25
  • GU Salted Caramel Cheesecake 2 x 82g (164g)

    164g · £28.66/kg
    £4.70

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (18)
  • Build Your Own Nachos

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Chilli & Chill

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Pizza, Sides & Sips

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Fill Your Freezer

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • 5 for £5

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Wrap & Roll

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Meat, Fish and Poultry

    1pk · £11.00 each
    £11.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Pie & Peas

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • The Big Brekkie

    1pk · £10.00 each
    £10.00
  • Winter Warmer

    1pk · £4.00 each
    £4.00
  • Yogurt Bowl

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00

In-Store Price Match

View all (29)
  • Nurofen for Children Strawberry Oral Suspension 3mths to 9yrs Ibuprofen 100ml

    100ml · £42.00/L
    £0.80 off
    £4.20£5.00Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Fast Melts Paracetamol Strawberry Flavour 6+ Years 12s

    12pk · £0.52 each
    £6.25
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each
    £1.35 off
    £1.20£2.55Restricted
  • Asda Paracetamol Plus Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.06 each
    £0.90
    Restricted
  • Asda Paracetamol 500mg Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.06 each
    £0.90
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Harringtons Dry Adult Dog Food, Rich in Lamb & Rice 1.7kg

    1.7kg · £3.97/kg
    £6.75
  • Asda Hero Adult Dog Gravy Selection Meaty & Poultry 6 x 400g (2.4kg)

    2.4kg · £1.92/kg
    £4.60
  • Homefire Kiln Dried Logs

    16.5L · £0.48/L
    2 for £10
    £8.00
  • Asda Original Thick Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £1.40/L
    £1.05
  • Aptamil 3 Toddler Milk 1-3 Years 200ml

    200ml · £6.00/L
    £1.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Mango Fingers 140g

    140g · £14.29/kg
    £2.00
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Pineapple Fingers 200g

    200g · £10.25/kg
    £2.05
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Kind & Gentle 25 Plastic Free Skin Care Wipes

    25pk · £0.05 each
    £1.15
  • Asda Dental Floss Mint Flavour 40m

    1pk · £1.25 each
    £1.25

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (14)
  • Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 170g

    170g · £10.59/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.80£2.45
  • Butterkist Tasty Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Large Halloween Make Up Set 10Pce

    1pk · £6.20 each
    £6.20
  • MAOAM Stripes 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • MAOAM Pinballs 140g

    140g · £11.07/kg
    £1.55
  • MAOAM Joystixx 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Celebrations Milk Chocolate Selection Box of Mini Chocolate & Biscuit Bars 300g

    300g · £23.00/kg
    £6.90
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Quality Street 300g

    300g · £15.83/kg
    £4.75
  • Swizzels Scary Mix

    364g · £7.01/kg
    £2.55
  • Bebeto Witches Cauldron 130g

    130g · £7.69/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £2.50 each
    £2.50

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Asda Express - Crystal Palace Anerley Road Express Petrol

Your basket is empty

This place is currently closed. Check back during business hours to place an order.
Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo