heading
Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Eforiro
£10.00diced spicy pomo
£10.00Gbegiri and Ewedu
£12.00Egusi
£10.00Rice and Beans stew served seperately
£10.00Jollof rice/fried rice
£10.00Goat Meat Pepper Soup
£12.00Rice and Ayamase
£12.00Asaro/beef
£12.00Asun
£10.00
Appetizers
Meat Pie
Gluten, Eggs.£2.50Turkey
£2.50Puff Puff
3 pcs£1.50Chicken Gizzard
£6.00Asun
£10.00Drum Stick
Chicken. Mustard.£1.50Akara
£0.80diced spicy pomo
£10.00Pomo
£2.00Chin Chin
Gluten.£2.50Mackerel
£2.00Plantain
£5.00Gizzard
£5.00
Rice Dishes
Jollof Rice
£8.00PopularWhite Rice and Stew
£8.00Rice and Beans stew served seperately
£10.00Jollof rice/fried rice
£10.00Rice and Ayamase
£12.00white rice/stew served seperately
£10.00jollof rice plain
£8.00Fried Rice
.£8.00fried rice plain
£8.00
Bean Dishes
Ewa Agoyin
£8.00Mashed Beans
£8.00ewa agoyin/plain
£9.00mashed beans plain
£9.00Plain Beans
£9.00
Main Dishes
choice of pounded yam, eba, amala
Eforiro
£10.00PopularEgusi
£10.00PopularEdi Kai Kong
£12.00Okra Vegetable Soup
£12.00Ogbono
£12.00Okro and Stew
£10.00PopularBanga Soup
£12.00Gbegiri and Ewedu
£12.00Fresh Fish Stew
Fish.£9.50Ewedu
£10.00
Specials
Goat Meat Pepper Soup
£12.00Asaro/beef
Yam pottage.£12.00PopularDodo and Gizzard
£10.00asaro/assorted
yam pottage£10.00bread
£2.50asaro/beef/plantain
£12.00asaro/fish
yam pottage/fish£10.00asaro/beans/beef
yam pottage£12.00
Extras
Ayamase Sauce
£6.00Pounded Yam, Eba
£2.50Cowfoot
£2.00Beef And Shaki
One piece each£3.50Fried Fish
One piece.£2.00plantain
£5.00
Soft Drinks
Nigerian Fanta
£3.50Supermalt
£2.00Soft Drink Cans
£1.50Red Bull
£2.00Water
£1.50Nigerian Coke
£3.00Malta Guiness
£2.00Bitter Lemon
£2.00Maltina
£2.00