Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - London Tower Bridge

Allergens and info

2.80 mi

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (326)

  • 0

    Nestle Pure Life Still Spring Water 12x500ml

    6L · £0.47/L

    £0.35 off

    £2.80

    £3.15

  • 0

    Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.43/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.90

    £1.65

  • 0

    Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.65

    £2.60

  • 0

    Asda Smooth Orange Juice 1 Litre

    1L · £1.55/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.55

    £2.50

  • 0

    Ice Club Classic Ice Cubes 1kg

    1kg · £1.45/kg

    £0.45 off

    £1.45

    £1.90

  • 0

    Mr Kipling 4 Custard Cream Whirls

    4pk · £0.29 each

    £0.75 off

    £1.15

    £1.90

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.90

    £2.85

  • 0

    Asda The Bakery 15 Chocolate Cluster Mini Bites

    15pk · £0.12 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Asda Whole British Milk 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    Warburtons Thick Slice Soft Tiger Bloomer 600g

    600g · £2.17/kg

    £0.75 off

    £1.30

    £2.05

  • 0

    Chicago Town 2 Original Deep Dish Four Cheese Pizza 2 x 148g

    300g · £4.83/kg

    £0.75 off

    £1.45

    £2.20

  • 0

    Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £18.13/kg

    £0.75 off

    £1.45

    £2.20

  • 0

    Ben & Jerry's Half Baked Ice Cream 465 ml

    465ml · £12.90/L

    £0.95 off

    £6.00

    £6.95

  • 0

    Asda Spaghetti 500g

    500g · £0.30/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.15

    £1.10

  • 0

    Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml

    400ml · £2.63/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.05

    £2.00

  • 0

    Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 70g

    70g · £13.57/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.95

    £1.70

  • 0

    Cadbury 10 Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls

    10pk · £0.44 each

    £0.55 off

    £4.35

    £4.90

  • 0

    Ben & Jerry's Ice Cream Tub Cookie Dough 465ml

    465ml · £13.55/L

    £0.65 off

    £6.30

    £6.95

  • View all (326)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Asda Grower's Selection Honeydew Melon

    1pk · £2.55 each
    £2.55
  • Warburtons Original Seeded Batch Bread 800g

    800g · £2.25/kg
    £0.60 off
    £1.80£2.40
  • Asda British Salted Butter 250g

    250g · £10.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Grower's Selection 5 Medium Oranges

    5pk · £0.41 each
    £2.05
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Asda Halloumi 225g

    225g · £12.44/kg
    £2.80
  • Richmond Meat-Free 8 Tasty Sausages 304g

    304g · £9.21/kg
    £2.80
  • Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt Pouch 200g

    200g · £8.00/kg
    £1.60
  • Old El Paso Gluten Free Regular Original Tortillas x6 216g

    216g · £16.44/kg
    £3.55
  • Lurpak Butter Slightly Salted 200g

    200g · £14.00/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.80£3.25
  • ASDA Sweet & Crunchy Carrot Batons 400g

    1pk · £1.30 each
    £1.30
  • ASDA Sweet & Crunchy Tenderstem Broccoli 160g

    160g · £13.13/kg
    £2.10
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Maris Piper Potatoes 1.25kg

    1.25kg · £1.32/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Protein Chicken Pesto Penne 380g

    380g · £11.32/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.30
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35
  • Myprotein Chilli Chipotle Beef with Rice 310g

    300g · £13.17/kg
    £1 off
    £3.95£4.95
  • Asda Quiche Lorraine 170g

    170g · £17.65/kg
    £3.00
  • Exceptional by ASDA Vine Ripened Tomatoes

    4pk · £0.64 each
    £2.55
  • Asda Sweet & Delicate Conference Pears 4 Pack

    4pk · £0.70 each
    £2.80
  • Wall's Jumbo Pork Sausage Roll 130g

    130g · £10.38/kg
    £1.35
  • Asda Sweet & Fruity Baby Plum Tomatoes 300g

    300g · £4.33/kg
    2 for £1.90
    £1.30
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £18.13/kg
    £0.75 off
    £1.45£2.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Carrots 500g

    500g · £1.40/kg
    £0.70
  • Asda The Bakery Brioche Rolls 280g

    8pk · £0.24 each
    £1.95
  • Frubes Assorted Yogurt Tubes 9 x 37g (333g)

    333g · £7.96/kg
    £2.65
  • The Bury Black Pudding Company 4 Traditional Black Pudding Slices 230g

    230g · £6.96/kg
    £1.60
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Asda Pork Sausage Rolls 2 x 60g (120g)

    120g · £10.42/kg
    £1.25
  • Asda 24 Breaded Chicken Bites 192g

    192g · £14.06/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.70
  • Summer Grill by ASDA Chinese Inspired Chicken Thighs & Drumsticks 750g

    750g · £7.93/kg
    £5.95
  • Ginsters Sausage Roll 100g

    100g · £20.50/kg
    £2.05
  • Mattessons 4 Gourmet Hot Dogs Beechwood Smoked 280g

    280g · £14.11/kg
    £3.95
  • Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters Double Choc 169g

    169g · £12.72/kg
    £2.15
  • Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.90£2.85
  • Rustlers The Classic Doner Kebab With Garlic Mayo & Chilli Sauce 148g

    148g · £20.27/kg
    £3.00
  • Pablo Gold Kiwi Each

    1pk · £6.60 each
    £6.60
  • Asda Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 500g

    500g · £13.40/kg
    £6.70
  • Exceptional by ASDA Spicy 12 'Nduja Meatballs 340g

    340g · £17.94/kg
    £6.10
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon Caesar Pasta Salad 290g

    290g · £9.83/kg
    £2.85
  • Warburtons 6 Thin Bagels Original Soft & Sliced

    6pk · £0.37 each
    £2.20
  • Asda Carved Chicken Breast Slices 180g

    180g · £21.67/kg
    3 for £7
    £3.90
  • Asda Sliced Mature British Cheddar 10 Slices 250g

    250g · £13.40/kg
    2 for £5.45
    £3.35

Best Sellers 📈

View all (32)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Catsan Hygiene Non-Clumping Odour Control Cat Litter 5L

    5L · £1.00/L
    £1.03 off
    £5.02£6.05
  • CESAR Classics Terrine Dog Food Trays Mixed in Loaf 8 x 150g

    1.2kg · £6.83/kg
    £8.20
  • Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L
    £0.40 off
    £0.55£0.95
  • Asda Cucumber

    1pk · £1.25 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.25
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda Banana Each (Single)

    1pk · £0.35 each
    £0.35
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Flavourful Lean Beef Steak Mince

    500g · £13.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £6.50
  • ASDA Flavourful Reduced Fat Beef Steak Mince 500g

    500g · £13.20/kg
    £6.60
  • Cadbury Crunchie Rocks Chocolate 100g

    100g · £21.00/kg
    £0.55 off
    £2.10£2.65
  • Betty Crocker Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix 200g

    200g · £13.25/kg
    £2.65
  • Betty Crocker Triple Chocolate Chunk Brownie Mix 415g

    415g · £9.40/kg
    £3.90

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (12)
  • Walkers Sensations Lime & Coriander Chutney Sharing Poppadoms Crisps 82.5g

    82.5g · £38.18/kg
    £3.15
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • That’s Nuts Walkers Smoky Bacon Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers Bugles Southern Style BBQ Sharing Snacks Crisps 110g

    110g · £16.82/kg
    £1.85
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40
  • Galaxy Cookie Crumble Chocolate Bar 114g

    114g · £24.12/kg
    £2.75
  • Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate 500g

    500g · £11.20/kg
    £5.60
  • Nescafe Gold Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets 8 x 17g (136g)

    119g · £24.37/kg
    £2.90
  • GU Banoffee Cheesecake 2 x 86g (172g)

    172g · £24.71/kg
    £4.25
  • GU Salted Caramel Cheesecake 2 x 82g (164g)

    164g · £28.66/kg
    £4.70

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (18)
  • Build Your Own Nachos

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Chilli & Chill

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Pizza, Sides & Sips

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Fill Your Freezer

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • 5 for £5

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Wrap & Roll

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Meat, Fish and Poultry

    1pk · £11.00 each
    £11.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Pie & Peas

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • The Big Brekkie

    1pk · £10.00 each
    £10.00
  • Winter Warmer

    1pk · £4.00 each
    £4.00
  • Yogurt Bowl

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00

In-Store Price Match

View all (26)
  • Asda Onion Rings 150g

    150g · £9.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Nurofen for Children Strawberry Oral Suspension 3mths to 9yrs Ibuprofen 100ml

    100ml · £42.00/L
    £0.80 off
    £4.20£5.00Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Fast Melts Paracetamol Strawberry Flavour 6+ Years 12s

    12pk · £0.52 each
    £6.25
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Allergy & Hayfever Relief 30 Tablets

    30pk · £0.12 each
    £3.60
  • Calpol Infant Oral Suspension Paracetamol For 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £40.50/L
    £4.05
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Harringtons Dry Adult Dog Food, Rich in Lamb & Rice 1.7kg

    1.7kg · £3.97/kg
    £6.75
  • Asda Hero Adult Dog Gravy Selection Meaty & Poultry 6 x 400g (2.4kg)

    2.4kg · £1.92/kg
    £4.60
  • Asda Original Thick Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £1.40/L
    £1.05
  • Cow & Gate Sweet Potato, Veggies & Chicken from 12 Months 230g

    230g · £10.00/kg
    £2.30
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Mango Fingers 140g

    140g · £14.29/kg
    £2.00
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Pineapple Fingers 200g

    200g · £10.25/kg
    £2.05
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Flavourful Lean Beef Steak Mince

    500g · £13.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £6.50
  • Kinder Surprise 20g

    20g · £77.50/kg
    £1.55
  • Barratt Flumps 20g

    20g · £25.00/kg
    £0.50

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (14)
  • Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 170g

    170g · £10.59/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.80£2.45
  • Butterkist Tasty Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • MAOAM Stripes 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • MAOAM Pinballs 140g

    140g · £11.07/kg
    £1.55
  • MAOAM Joystixx 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Celebrations Milk Chocolate Selection Box of Mini Chocolate & Biscuit Bars 300g

    300g · £23.00/kg
    £6.90
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Celebrations Tub 500G

    500g · £18.00/kg
    £9.00
  • Swizzels Scary Mix

    364g · £4.40/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.60£2.55
  • Bebeto Witches Cauldron 130g

    130g · £7.69/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Sephra Sweet & Salty Popcorn 140g

    140g · £22.50/kg
    £3.15
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Asda Express - London Tower Bridge

Your basket is empty

This place is currently closed. Check back during business hours to place an order.
Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo