Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Crouch End Express Petrol

Allergens and info

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (491)

  • 0

    Asda Spaghetti 500g

    500g · £0.30/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.15

    £1.10

  • 0

    Asda Chopped Tomatoes 400g

    400g · £0.38/kg

    £0.55 off

    £0.15

    £0.70

  • 0

    Asda Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100g

    100g · £3.00/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.30

    £1.25

  • 0

    Old El Paso Enchilada Cooking Sauce 340g

    340g · £2.35/kg

    £1.75 off

    £0.80

    £2.55

  • 0

    Red Bull The Pink Edition Sugarfree Forest Fruits Energy Drink 250ml

    250ml · £3.56/L

    £1.71 off

    £0.89

    £2.60

  • 0

    Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each

    £1.50 off

    £1.00

    £2.50

  • 0

    Asda Salted Popcorn 80g

    80g · £6.88/kg

    £0.70 off

    £0.55

    £1.25

  • 0

    Old El Paso Fajita Cooking Sauce 340g

    340g · £3.38/kg

    £1.40 off

    £1.15

    £2.55

  • 0

    Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each

    £1.35 off

    £1.20

    £2.55

    Restricted

  • 0

    The Traitors Chews 120g

    120g · £10.00/kg

    £1.20 off

    £1.20

    £2.40

  • 0

    Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml

    400ml · £2.63/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.05

    £2.00

  • 0

    Activia Low Fat Yogurt Raspberry & Chia Seed Muesli 165g

    165g · £6.67/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.10

    £2.05

  • 0

    Isey Skyr Vanilla 170g

    170g · £6.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.05

    £1.95

  • 0

    Asda The Bakery 15 Chocolate Cluster Mini Bites

    15pk · £0.12 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    The BAKERY at ASDA 22 Caramel Shortcake Mini Bites

    22pk · £0.08 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 70g

    70g · £13.57/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.95

    £1.70

  • 0

    Asda Fusilli 500g

    500g · £1.10/kg

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Cadbury Treatsize Sharing Selection 223g

    220g · £13.64/kg

    £2 off

    £3.00

    £5.00

  • 0

    Old El Paso Fajita Seasoning Mix Smoky BBQ 35g

    35g · £27.14/kg

    £0.65 off

    £0.95

    £1.60

  • View all (491)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Summer Grill by ASDA 4 Quarter Pounder Beef Burgers 454g

    454g · £12.44/kg
    £5.65
  • Asda 2 Chicken Tikka Slices 300g

    300g · £7.33/kg
    £2.20
  • Warburtons Gluten Free Seeded 300g

    300g · £9.50/kg
    £2.85
  • Arla Protein Mango Yogurt Pouch 200g

    200g · £9.25/kg
    £1.85
  • Activia Low Fat Yogurt Raspberry & Chia Seed Muesli 165g

    165g · £6.67/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.10£2.05
  • Asda Mozzarella 215g

    125g · £12.00/kg
    £1.50
  • ASDA Tender 4 Pork Loin Steaks 440g

    440g · £12.27/kg
    £5.40
  • Exceptional by ASDA Vine Ripened Tomatoes

    4pk · £0.64 each
    £2.55
  • Asda 4 Tender Lamb Chops 300g

    300g · £24.33/kg
    2 for £11
    £7.30
  • Asda Extra Tasty Chicken Breast Slices 160g

    160g · £24.38/kg
    3 for £7
    £3.90
  • Activia Strawberry Gut Health Yoghurt 4 x 115g

    460g · £7.39/kg
    £3.40
  • Asda 16 Tasty Seafood Sticks 250g

    250g · £6.60/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Exceptional 12 Classic Pork Chipolata Sausages 375g

    375g · £11.33/kg
    £4.25
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Slow Cooked Smoky BBQ Pulled Pork 500g

    500g · £13.40/kg
    £6.70
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Asda Grated Parmigiano Reggiano 100g

    100g · £34.00/kg
    2 for £5.45
    £3.40
  • Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 5 x 22.5g

    112.5g · £28.89/kg
    £3.25
  • ASDA 10 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 310g

    310g · £8.06/kg
    £2.50
  • The Bury Black Pudding Company 4 Traditional Black Pudding Slices 230g

    230g · £6.96/kg
    £1.60
  • Lurpak Butter Slightly Salted 200g

    200g · £14.00/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.80£3.25
  • ASDA Pizza Dough 400g

    400g · £7.75/kg
    £3.10
  • Arla Skyr Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g

    450g · £6.00/kg
    £2.70
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweetclems 600g

    600g · £3.25/kg
    £1.95
  • Babybel Mini Original Cheese 6 x 20g (120g)

    120g · £25.42/kg
    £3.05
  • Jake & Nayns' Loaded Naan Tandoori Chicken 185g

    185g · £22.16/kg
    £4.10
  • Asda Grower's Selection Raspberries 150g

    150g · £19.33/kg
    £2.90
  • Lurpak Slightly Salted Spreadable 400g

    400g · £14.25/kg
    £5.70
  • Quorn 14 Cocktail Sausages 140g

    140g · £17.14/kg
    £2.40
  • Anchor Butter 200g

    200g · £15.25/kg
    £3.05
  • Asda Juicy & Sweet Mango Chunks 275g

    275g · £12.18/kg
    £3.35
  • Warburtons 6 Crumpets

    6pk · £0.18 each
    £1.05
  • ASDA Sweet & Fragrant Mango 120g

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £1.90
  • Frubes Assorted Yogurt Tubes 9 x 37g (333g)

    333g · £7.96/kg
    £2.65
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £18.13/kg
    £0.75 off
    £1.45£2.20
  • Dairylea Cheese Slices 8 x 18.75g (150g)

    150g · £11.67/kg
    £0.45 off
    £1.75£2.20
  • Asda Little Gem Lettuce

    2pk · £0.48 each
    £0.95
  • Cathedral City Extra Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Maris Piper Potatoes 1.25kg

    1.25kg · £1.32/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Ginsters Cornish Pasty Original 227g

    227g · £12.33/kg
    £2.80
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35

Best Sellers 📈

View all (41)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Asda Shades Everyday Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls

    2pk · £1.55 each
    £3.10
  • PEDIGREE RODEO Chicken Dog Treats 7 Sticks

    120g · £17.08/kg
    £2.05
  • Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L
    £0.40 off
    £0.55£0.95
  • Fairy Max Power Washing Up Liquid 660ML

    660ml · £7.42/L
    £4.90
  • Domestos Extended Germ-Kill Original Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £2.13/L
    £1.60
  • Asda Iceberg Lettuce

    1pk · £1.15 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.15
  • Asda Cucumber

    1pk · £1.25 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.25
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda Banana Each (Single)

    1pk · £0.35 each
    £0.35
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Flavourful Lean Beef Steak Mince

    500g · £13.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £6.50

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (13)
  • Walkers Sensations Lime & Coriander Chutney Sharing Poppadoms Crisps 82.5g

    82.5g · £38.18/kg
    £3.15
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • That’s Nuts Walkers Smoky Bacon Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Walkers Bugles Southern Style BBQ Sharing Snacks Crisps 110g

    110g · £16.82/kg
    £1.85
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40
  • Galaxy Cookie Crumble Chocolate Bar 114g

    114g · £24.12/kg
    £2.75
  • Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate 500g

    500g · £11.20/kg
    £5.60
  • Nescafe Gold Caramel Latte Coffee Sachets 8 x 17g (136g)

    119g · £24.37/kg
    £2.90
  • GU Banoffee Cheesecake 2 x 86g (172g)

    172g · £24.71/kg
    £4.25
  • GU Salted Caramel Cheesecake 2 x 82g (164g)

    164g · £28.66/kg
    £4.70

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (20)
  • Build Your Own Nachos

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Beer, Ale, Cider

    1pk · £5.50 each
    £5.50
  • Chilli & Chill

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Perfect Platter

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Currys & Beers

    1pk · £14.50 each
    £14.50
  • Pizza, Sides & Sips

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Fill Your Freezer

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • 5 for £5

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Taste Of Italy

    1pk · £8.50 each
    £8.50
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Hot Dogs

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Jack & Mixer

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • Wrap & Roll

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Make It Mexican

    1pk · £12.00 each
    £12.00
  • Meat, Fish and Poultry

    1pk · £11.00 each
    £11.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Mix & Match Minis

    1pk · £22.00 each
    £22.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (15)
  • Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 170g

    170g · £10.59/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.80£2.45
  • Butterkist Tasty Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Large Halloween Make Up Set 10Pce

    1pk · £6.20 each
    £6.20
  • MAOAM Joystixx 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Cadbury Heroes Pralines 290g

    290g · £21.72/kg
    £6.30
  • Celebrations Milk Chocolate Selection Box of Mini Chocolate & Biscuit Bars 300g

    300g · £23.00/kg
    £6.90
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Celebrations Tub 500G

    500g · £18.00/kg
    £9.00
  • Quality Street 300g

    300g · £15.83/kg
    £4.75
  • Sephra Sweet Popcorn 140g

    140g · £22.50/kg
    £3.15
  • Sephra Sweet & Salty Popcorn 140g

    140g · £22.50/kg
    £3.15
  • BuzzBallz Biggies Witch's Potion Honeydew Melon Cocktail 1.75L

    1.75L · £12.57/L
    £8.25 off
    £22.00£30.25
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo