Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.
About Yun Hua Chinese
Serving Clapham since 2002Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Buy 1, get 1 free
Add 2 of the same item to your basket for the price of one – T&Cs apply
Deep Fried Shredded Chilli Beef
£13.95PopularBuy 1, get 1 freeHouse Special Chow Mein
With prawn, chicken, beet & vegetables.£12.95PopularBuy 1, get 1 freeSpecial Fried Rice
Fried Rice with Beef, Prawn and Chicken£12.95PopularBuy 1, get 1 freeSweet & Sour Chicken (Hong Kong Style)
Highly rated£13.95Buy 1, get 1 freeSweet & Sour Chicken Balls (8)
£9.95Buy 1, get 1 freeVegetable Spring Rolls (4)
£7.95PopularBuy 1, get 1 free
Popular with other people
Roast Duck Meal
£12.95Salt n' Chilli Chicken Wings (6)
£7.95£20 Meal for 2
£20.00£35.80Beef in Black Bean Sauce
£9.95Chicken Chow Mein
£7.95Salt n' Chilli Prawns
£7.95Sesame Prawns on Toast
£8.95Sweet & Sour Chicken Meal
£10.95Shredded Chilli Beef Meal
£10.95Quarter Crispy Duck (6 Pancakes)
£9.95
Meal Deal for 2
2 mains + 2 rice for £20
£20 Meal for 2
2 Mains + 2 Rice for £20£20.00£35.80
Traditional Meals for One
Some of your classic traditional dishes, served on a bed of Rice or Noodles
Roast Duck Meal
£12.95Sweet & Sour Chicken Meal
£10.95Shredded Chilli Beef Meal
£10.95Beef in Black Bean Sauce Meal
£10.95
Appetisers
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls (8)
£9.95Buy 1, get 1 freeVegetable Spring Rolls (4)
£7.95Buy 1, get 1 freePrawn Crackers
£2.50Sesame Prawns on Toast
£8.95Chips
£3.95Crispy Seaweed
£3.45Aromatic Duck Roll (4)
£7.95
Salt & Chilli Dishes
Salt n' Chilli Chicken Wings (6)
£7.95Salt n' Chilli Prawns
£7.95Salt n' Chilli Squid
£7.95Tofu with Spicy Salt & Chilli
£6.95Salt n Chilli Chips
£6.95Salt n' Chilli Chicken and Chips
£8.95
Chow Mein Dishes
House Special Chow Mein
With prawn, chicken, beet & vegetables.£12.95Buy 1, get 1 freeBeef Chow Mein
£8.95Chicken Chow Mein
£7.95Plain Chow Mein
£4.95Vegetable Chow Mein
£6.95
Rice Dishes
Singapore Fried Rice (Spicy Hot)
With prawns, beef, chicken.£9.95Chicken Fried Rice
£7.95Plain Boiled Rice
£3.95Egg Fried Rice
£6.95Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£5.95Special Fried Rice
Fried Rice with Beef, Prawn and Chicken£12.95Buy 1, get 1 free
Chicken Dishes
Chicken Curry
£9.95Sweet & Sour Chicken (Hong Kong Style)
Highly rated£13.95Buy 1, get 1 free
Beef Dishes
Beef in Black Bean Sauce
with Green Pepper & Onion£9.95Beef Curry
£9.95Deep Fried Shredded Chilli Beef
£13.95Buy 1, get 1 free
King Prawn Dishes
King Prawn with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce (10)
£9.95Sweet & Sour King Prawn (Hong Kong Style)
£9.95
Duck Dishes
Quarter Crispy Duck (6 Pancakes)
Pancakes with cucumber, pancakes, spring onions & hoisin sauce.£9.95Half Crispy Aromatic Duck (12 Pancakes)
Pancakes with cucumber, pancakes, spring onions & hoisin sauce.£16.95
Seasonal Vegetable Dishes
Stir Fried Broccoli in Oyster Sauce
£6.95Tofu with Mixed Vegetables 什菜豆腐
£6.95Tofu in Sweet & Sour Sauce 酸甜豆腐
£6.95
Sauces
Mr Ha's Special Sauces - Large Tub
Curry Sauce
£2.45Sweet and Sour Sauce
£2.45
Drinks
Fanta
£2.00Diet Coke
£2.00Coke
£2.007 Up
£2.00Still Water
£1.50