Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Linguini Seafood
£16.90Spaghetti Carbonara
£13.90Cheese and Bacon Omelette
£13.90Pollo Milanese
£16.90Risotto Funghi
£13.90Cheese and Spinach Omelette
£13.90Penne Pollo
£13.90Linguini Gamberoni
£16.90Chicken & Avocado Salad
£13.90Goat Cheese & Pepper Omelette
£13.90
Starters
Calamari
Deep fried breaded squid with tartar sauce.£10.90Funghi Fritti
Deep fried breaded mushroom with garlic mayonnaise.£9.90Goat Cheese
Deep fried breaded goat cheese on a bed of mixed leaf salad.£7.90VegetarianPrawn Cocktail
Chilled prawns served on crisp lettuce with a creamy Marie Rose sauce and a wedge of lemon.£10.90
Omelettes
Served with chips & salad.
Cheese and Spinach Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£13.90VegetarianCheese and Ham Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£13.90Cheese and Bacon Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£13.90Goat Cheese & Pepper Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£13.90VegetarianPlain Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£11.90VegetarianCheese Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£12.90VegetarianMushroom Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£12.90VegetarianTomato and Onion Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£12.90VegetarianSpinach Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£12.90Mushroom and Spinach Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£13.90VegetarianFeta, Spinach & Olive Omelette
Served with chips and salad.£13.90Vegetarian
Paninis and Wraps
Served with side salad. Choice of panini or wrap.
Chicken Escalope
Chicken escalope, cheese, lettuce and mayo.£10.90Grilled Chicken
Chicken, cheese, lettuce and mayo.£10.90Tricolore
Mozzarella, Avocado & Tomato£9.90VegetarianTuna and Cheese Melt
Tuna mayonnaise & Cheese£10.90Halloumi & Roast Vegetables
Grilled halloumi, roasted aubergine, courgette & mixed peppers with pesto£10.90Vegetarian
Homemade Beef Burgers
Served with chips topped with lettuce, tomato & gherkins.
Plain Beef Burger
Grilled beef burger topped with tomato, lettuce & gherkins. Served with chips.£13.90Cheese Beef Burger
£14.90Cheese and Bacon Beef Burger
Grilled beef burger topped with tomato, lettuce & gherkins. Served with chips.£15.90Bacon and Avocado Beef Burger
Grilled beef burger topped with tomato, lettuce & gherkins. Served with chips.£13.90
Homemade Grilled Chicken Burgers
Served with chips topped with lettuce, tomato & gherkin.
Plain Chicken Burger
Grilled chicken burger topped with tomato, lettuce & gherkins. Served with chips.£13.90Cheese Chicken Burger
Grilled chicken burger topped with cheese, tomato, lettuce & gherkins. Served with chips.£14.90Cheese and Bacon Chicken Burger
Grilled chicken burger topped with tomato, lettuce & gherkins. Served with chips.£15.90
Salads
Chicken Caesar Salad
Grilled chicken, romaine lettuce, croutons, caesar dressing topped with parmesan cheese.£12.90Greek Salad
Tomato, red onion, olives, feta cheese and cucumber.£10.90VegetarianChicken & Avocado Salad
Grilled chicken, avocado, mixed leafs, tomato & cucumber£13.90Goat Cheese Salad
Grilled goat cheese, mixed leafs, tomato, peppers, sundried tomato and cucumber.£12.90VegetarianChicken & Halloumi Salad
Grilled Chicken, halloumi, mixed leafs, tomato & cucumber.£13.90Tuna Salad
Mixed leafs, cucumber, tomato, red onion, olives & boiled egg.£13.90
Main Course
Pollo Milanese
Breaded chicken escalope served with spaghetti pomodoro or bolognase£16.90Polla Alla Barracuda
Grilled chicken breast in a cream and mushroom sauce served with new potato & broccoli£16.90Polla Alla Chef
Grilled chicken breast in a cherry tomato sauce served with new potato & broccoli£16.90Grilled Seabass
Grilled fillet of seabass served with new potato & French beans£20.90
Pasta and Risotto
Linguini Seafood
Linguini with squid, prawns and mussels in a cherry tomato sauce.£16.90Penne Arrabiatta
Penne pasta in a tomato sauce with chilli & garlic tomato sauce£12.90VegetarianRisotto Funghi
Risotto with porcini mushroom and cream sauce topped with parmesan.£13.90VegetarianLinguini Gamberoni
Linguini with king prawns in a cherry tomato & white wine sauce£16.90Spaghetti Carbonara
With egg, pancetta & cream sauce£13.90Spaghetti Pomodoro
Spaghetti in tomato sauce.£11.90VegetarianPenne Pollo
Penne pasta in a creamy mushroom sauce with chicken.£13.90Ravioli Aurora
Ravioli filled with ricotta cheese & spinach in a cherry tomato & mushroom sauce£14.50VegetarianSpaghetti Bolognese
In a homemade beef ragu£13.90Penne Amatriciana
Penne pasta in a tomato sauce with bacon, garlic and onion.£13.90Penne Vegetariana
Penne pasta in a tomato sauce with aubergine, courgette, mixed peppers and mozzarella cheese.£12.90VegetarianMeat Lasagna
Oven baked lasagna with bechamel and beef ragu in tomato sauce£13.90Melanzane
Oven baked aubergine in a tomato sauce with parmesan cheese.£13.90VegetarianRisotto Marinara
Italian rice with mixed seafood in a tomato sauce.£16.90Risotto Contadina
Risotto with chicken, aubergine, courgette & mixed peppers with a touch of cream.£14.90Tagliatelle Barracuda
Tagliatelle with chicken, aubergine, courgette & mixed peppers in a cream & pesto sauce.£14.90
Pizza
Margherita Pizza
Mozzarella, basil & tomato sauce£11.90VegetarianAmericana Pizza
Mozzarella, fresh chilli, mixed peppers, pepperoni and tomato sauce£14.90Calzone Pizza
Folded Pizza with pepperoni, ham and tomato sauce on the side.£15.90Godfather Pizza
Mozzarella, chicken, sweetcorn & tomato sauce£14.90Proscuitto Pizza
Mozzarella, parma ham, mushroom & tomato sauce£14.90Nettuno Pizza
Mozzarella, tuna, red onion & tomato sauce£14.90Vegetariana Pizza
Mozzarella, aubergine, courgette, mixed peppers & tomato sauce£13.90VegetarianQuatro Formagio
Mozzarella, blue cheese, goat cheese, cheddar cheese & tomato sauce£14.90VegetarianNapoli Pizza
Mozzarella, Tomato, anchovies, red onion & capers.£13.90VegetarianQuatro Stagioni
Mozzarella, tomato, mushrooms, pepperoni, ham, artichoke & olives.£14.90
Jacket Potato
served with small mixed salad
Tuna Mayo & Cheese Jacket Potato
£11.90Buttered Jacket Potato
£10.90VegetarianCheese & Ham Jacket Potato
£11.90Cheese Jacket Potato
£10.90VegetarianBeans Jacket Potato
£10.90VegetarianColeslaw Jacket Potato
£10.90VegetarianTuna Mayo Jacket Potato
£11.50Cheese & Bacon Jacket Potato
£11.90
Cold Drinks
Fanta
330ML Bottle£3.20Coca Cola
330ML Bottle£3.20Coca Cola Zero
330ML Bottle£3.20Sprite
330ML Bottle£3.20Still Water
Aqua Panna 500ml£3.90Sparkling Water
San Pellegrino 500ml£3.90Diet Coca Cola
330ML Bottle£3.20
Milkshakes
Vanilla
£6.90Chocolate
£6.90Strawberry
£6.90Oreo
£6.90Kinder Bueno
£6.90
Smoothies
Blueberry Bliss
Blueberry, raspberry, mango & papaya£6.90Pineapple Surprise
Pineapple, mango & pear£6.90Strawberry Delight
Strawberry, banana & peach£6.90Spinach Superfuel
Spinach, kale & pineapple£6.89
Side Dishes
Don't forget the sides. Crispy fries, sautéed greens, fluffy rice and fresh salads — the finishing touches that complete your order.
Creamy Spinach
Sautéed spinach in garlic and cream.£4.90VegetarianFrench Fries
Golden, crispy fries.£4.90Fried Courgette
Lightly battered courgette strips, served crisp.£5.50Fried Mushrooms
Pan-fried mushrooms in garlic butter.£4.90VegetarianBroccoli
Steamed tenderstem broccoli with olive oil.£4.90VegetarianRice
Steamed rice.£5.50VegetarianMixed Salad
Mixed leaves, tomato and cucumber in a light vinaigrette.£5.50Vegetarian