
About Panas By Sujan Katuwal MBE - Blackheath
FEATURES IN BBC, ITV, Good Morning Britain, HEART FM, BBC LONDON RADIO, EVENING STANDARD etc Hailed by The Sunday Telegraph as 'the best Nepalese in London', Panas Gurkha's menu features dishes from all over Nepal and India. Try their fresh and contemporary Nepalese specialties like lamb momos and jhaneko masu.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Mum's Chicken Curry
£17.95Chicken Tikka Masala
£17.95Chicken Korma
£17.95Paneer Tikka Lababdar
£17.95Lamb Bhutuwa
4.01g · £4,476.31/kg£17.95Dal Makhani
£15.95Lamb Rogan Josh
£17.95Hyderabadi Chicken Biriyani
£21.95Classic Chicken Tikka
£16.95Achari Paneer Tikka
£15.95
Starters
Smoky Lamb Chops
£14.95Crab Cake
Crab meat, ginger, lime, green chilli, black pepper, mango salsa£13.95Jhol Momo (Chicken)
Handcrafted Dumplings, roasted tomato, sesame, peanut sauce£11.95Chicken Steam Momo
£10.95Vegetable Steam Momo
£10.95Himalayan Chilli Momo (Chicken)
Handcrafted Dumplings, Himalayan Chilli, Bell Peppers£10.95Delhi Wali Chat
Spiced chickpeas, sweet potato, yoghurt, tamarind, mint sauce£9.95Onion and Kale Bhaji
Onion & kale fritters, beetroot & mango salsa£8.95Beetroot Bombom
Beeetroot dumplings, tapioca pearls, green apple chutney£9.95Seekh Kebab
£9.95Punjabi Samosa
Crisp pastry, spiced potatoes and peas, tangy tamarind chutney£8.95Drunken Prawn
£12.95Jhol Momo (Vegetable)
£11.95Himalayan Chilli Momo (Vegetable)
£10.95
Heritage Of The Himalayas (Mains - Signature Dish)
Mum's Chicken Curry
Traditional Nepalese spices, inspired by Mum's recipe£17.95PopularLamb Bhutuwa
Highly rated· Tender lamb, Nepalese herbs, smoked garlic, tomato, spring onions4.01g · £4,476.31/kg£17.95Naga Duck Masala
£18.95Jimbu Chicken
£16.95MBE Signature Vegetables
Sautéed asparagus, oyster mushroom, paneer, garlic£16.95VegetarianPahadi Saag Ghost
Boneless lamb, spiced spinach£17.95Lasuni Kukhura Khursani
Highly rated£16.95Amilo Piro Brinjal
Baby aubergine, tamarind, onion, chilli£14.95VeganLumley Tarkari
Mixed vegetables, Nepalese spices (Inspired by Dame Joanna Lumley)£15.95Vegan
MAIN COURSES
Chicken Tikka Masala
Grilled chicken, classic tomato sauce, fenugreek£17.95Chicken Korma
Tender chicken, traditional korma sauce, cashew nut£17.95Paneer Tikka Lababdar
Cottage cheese in a rich tomato sauce, fenugreek£17.95VegetarianDal Makhani
£15.95Hyderabadi Chicken Biriyani
Aromatic chicken biryani, caramelised onions, saffron, boondi raita£21.95Kerela Chicken Curry
Black pepper, curry leaf, coconut masala, mustard seeds£17.95Lamb Rogan Josh
Highly rated£17.95Hyderabadi Vegetable Biriyani
£19.95Hyderabadi Lamb Biriyani
£22.95Nilgiri Chicken
£17.95Codfish Curry
£24.95Kadai Paneer
£16.95Handi Ghost
Boneless lamb cooked in clay pot, rustic garam masala£18.95Palak Kofta
Spinach dumplings, cottage cheese, creamy tomato basil sauce£15.95VegetarianPrawn Moilee
Rich creamy coconut sauce, subtle spice, curry leaf£24.95
VEGETABLE SIDES
Sag Aloo
Garlic, spinach, baby potato£8.95Lasooni Dal Tadka
Tempered mixed lentils, garlic, cumin£8.95VeganSag Paneer
£8.95PopularChana Masala
Punjabi-style chickpeas, onions, tomato£8.95VeganBombay Aloo
Baby potato, cumin, tomatoes£8.95Vegan
SIDES AND CONDIMENTS
Pilau Rice
£6.50PopularGarlic and Onion Naan
£6.50PopularPlain Naan
£6.25Peshwari Naan
£6.95VegetarianMushroom Rice
£6.95Steam Rice
£5.75PopularPapadums
£1.00Lachha Paratha
£6.95VegetarianCoconut Rice
£6.95Tandoori Roti
£5.50VeganMango Chutney
£1.00Mint Chutney
£1.00Boondi Raita
£4.95Pomegranate Raita
£4.95Pineapple Chutney
£1.00Punjabi Salad
£4.95
Panas Tandoor
Classic Chicken Tikka
£16.95Smoky Lamb Chops
£24.95Achari Paneer Tikka
£15.95Panas Grill Platter
£26.95Tandoori King Prawn
£21.95Lime and Coriander Tikka
£16.95Seekh Kebab
£16.95