
About Halia UK - Bayswater
Order your favourite dish at home from Halia UK thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Appetizers
Curry Puff
Three deep fried pies filled with curry chicken and potatoes.£12.50PopularMalaysian Chicken Satay
Five pieces of skewered grilled chicken meat served with a traditional Peanut Sause, cube rice, cucumbers and onions.£15.00Roti Canai
2 pieces of traditonal Malaysian pan-fried flatbread served with chicken curry.£13.90Keropok Lekor
Eight pieces of deep fried fish sausages served with sweet chilli sauce.£13.90Popiah Vegetable Rolls (V)
Four pieces of deep fried crispy rolls filled with a savory mix vegetables served with sweet chilli sauce.£12.50Cucur Sayur (V)
Crunchy vegetable friters served with sweet chilli sauce.£12.50Crispy Prawns
Twelve pieces of crispy prawn in golden brown crunch served with sweet chilli sauce.£13.90Bergedil
Four pieces of fried potato paty coated with egg.£11.90
Soups
Soto Ayam
Vermicelli or Rice Cake, herbal broth, potato paty, spicy soy sauce and garnished with crispy fried shallots, chicken and beansprouts.£20.90PopularOxtail Soup
Three pieces of oxtail with carrots and celery in a special beef broth.£19.50Tom Yam or Tom Kha (Creamy)
Hot & sour soup with cauliflower, carrot, lemongrass, galagal, kaffir lime leaves, fresh chilli, fish sauce, lime juice and corriander.£19.50Thai Chicken Soup
A rich clear tender chicken soup with vegetables.£19.50Thai Beef Soup
A rich clear sliced beef soup with vegetables.£19.50Singgang
A tangy and aroma clear fish or beef soup simmered with galangal, tumeric and tamarind served with vegetables.£20.90
Rice
Nasi Goreng Kampung
Village-style fried rice cooked with shrimp paste, chicken, fish ball, fried anchovies, morning glory and topped with sunny side up egg.£23.50Nasi Goreng Seafood
Fried rice cooked with mixed seafood, fish ball, vegetables and topped with sunny side up egg.£20.90Nasi Goreng Daging Merah
Stir fried rice paired with tender beef slices cooked in a savory, slightly sweet and mid spicy red sauces with sunny side up eggs.£22.00Nasi Goreng Paprik
Fried rice served with rich, sweet and savory stir fry gravy made with chilli, aromatic, vegetables topped with sunny side up egg.£22.00Nasi Goreng Chicken Chop
Fried rice with a crispy golden brown western style fried chicken cutlet topped with sunny side up egg.£23.50Classic Nasi Lemak
Fragrant rice cooked in rich coconut milk and aromatic pandan leaves served with chilli paste (sambal), crispy fried anchovies, roasted peanuts, fresh cucumber slice and hard boiled egg.£15.50Aneka Nasi Lemak
£23.50Nasi Lemak Chicken Chop
Fragrant rice cooked in rich coconut milk and aromatic pandan leaves served with chilli paste (sambal), crispy fried anchovies, roasted peanuts, fresh cucumber slice hard boiled egg and topped with crispy golden brown western style fried chicken cutlet.£25.90Nasi Ayam Penyet
Smashed aromatic fried chicken leg topped with chilli paste, rice and served with soup.£23.50Nasi Ayam Hainan
Smashed aromatic fried chicken leg topped with chilli paste, rice and served with soup.£22.00Nasi Ayam Panggang
Seasoned fragrant rice with roasted chicken leg served with special sauce and clear chicken broth soup.£22.00Crispy Duck Rice
Seasoned fragrant rice with roasted chicken leg served with special sauce and clear chicken broth soup.£22.00Nasi Campur Halia
White rice, sambal belacan and cucumber with a choice of: • Choice of Side Dish: Fried Chicken / Chicken Rendang / Chicken Curry / Beef Rendang / Daging Hitam (Beef) / Prawn Sambal / Squid Sambal£25.90Egg Fried Rice
Stir fried rice with scrambled eggs, scallion and light seasonings.£14.50Buttermilk Chicken/Prawn
Crispy fried chicken or prawn in a creamy butter, milk and curry leaf served with plain rice.£22.00
Noodles
Curry Laksa
Egg noodle in homemade chicken curry laksa broth garnished with fish ball, chicken slices, prawns, beansprout, fried tofu and boiled egg.£22.00Tom Yam Noodle (Egg Noodle/Kway Teow/Vermicelli/Indomie)
Choices of noodles served in tom yam broth and garnished with fish ball, chicken slices, prawns, kaffir leaves, corriander and spring onions.£22.00Noodle Soup (Egg Noodle/Kway Teow/Vermicelli/Indomie)
Choices of noodles served in chicken broth and garnished with chicken slices, prawns, fish ball, choi sum and spring onions.£22.00Hokkien Mee
Stir-fried egg noodle with dark soy sauce, a glossy prawns broth reductions, fish ball and vegetables.£22.00Wat Tan Hor
Stir-fried flat rice noodles cooked with silky egg based sauce served with prawns, fish ball, chicken slices, choi sum and pickle chilli.£22.90Kway Teow Kungfu
Pan Fried with egg and flat rice noodle cooked in silky egg-drop gravy served with chicken slice, prawns and spring onions.£22.90Bihun Goreng
Stir-fried vermicelli noodles with chicken slice or prawn, fish ball and served with beansprouts, choi sum, egg and fried tofu.£22.00Mee Goreng
Stir-fried egg noodles with chicken or prawn served with fish ball, beansprouts, egg, choi sum and fried tofu.£22.90Char Kway Teow
Stir-fried flat rice noodles with chicken or prawn served with fishball, beansprouts, egg and chive.£22.90Indomie Goreng
Stir-fried instant noodle with chicken slice or prawn served and vegetables served with sunny side up egg.£21.50Mee Goreng Thai (Extra Gravy)
Stir-fried egg noodles with chicken or prawn served with fish ball, beansprouts, egg, choi sum and fried tofu.£22.00
Wok Style — Chicken
Ayam Goreng Berempah
Four pieces of deep fried aromatic marinated chicken in a rich blend of spices and herb until golden crispy.£15.50Chicken Rendang
A slow cooked chicken simmer in thick coconut milk and a fragrant spice.£26.00Ayam Masak Merah
Tender chicken cooked in a rich, sweet and slightly spicy tomato based sauce garnished with peas and fresh shallot.£26.00Ayam Padprik
Stir fried chicken and crunchy vegetables cooked in a thick flavorful sauce.£26.00Kung Pao Chicken
Stir fried cube chicken dried red chilli, vegetables in a rich spicy sauce.£26.00Honey Lemon Chicken
Crispy fried chicken fillet cooked with sticky lemon juice sauce and honey.£26.00Ayam Goreng Kunyit
Stir fried chicken slice with tumeric and vegetables.£26.00Ayam Masak Lemak Cili Padi
Chicken simmered in a rich, spicy, and creamy tumeric coconut gravy infused with fiery bird's eye chillies, lemongrass and aromatic tumeric leaves.£29.90Curry Chicken
Chicken cooked with aromatic curry powder and a custom blend of warm spice.£26.00Buttermilk Chicken
Crispy fried chicken in a creamy butter, milk and curry leaf.£26.00Ayam Masak Kicap
Tender chicken cooked in soy sauce.£26.00
Wok Style — Beef
Beef Rendang
A slow cooked beef simmer in thick coconut milk and a fragrant spice paste.£25.90Daging Padprik
Stir fried beef and crunchy vegetables cooked in a thick flavorful sauce.£25.90Daging Goreng Kunyit
Stir fried beef slice with tumeric and vegetables.£25.90Daging Masak Lemak Cili Padi
Beef simmered in a rich, spicy, and creamy tumeric coconut gravy infused with fiery bird's eye chillies, lemongrass and aromatic tumeric leaves.£31.90
Wok Style — Fish
Seabass Masak Kicap
A whole deep fried fish simmered in a savory sweet soy sauce gravy.£33.90Seabass Berlada
A whole deep fried fish in a chilli specialty sauce.£37.90Seabass 3 Rasa
A whole deep fried fish smothered in a sweet, sour and spicy sauce garnised with diced onions, garlic, lemongrass and pineapple.£38.90Seabass Steam (Chilli Lime / Ginger Lemon)
Steamed whole fish with flavored ginger, spring onions and soy sauce.£37.90Ikan Rebus Goreng
Boiled with tamarind and salt then fried mackerel served with onions and lime.£20.90
Wok Style — Duck
Itik Masak Lemak Cili Padi
Duck breast simmered in a rich, spicy, and creamy tumeric coconut gravy infused with fiery bird's eye chillies, lemongrass and aromatic tumeric leaves.£33.90Itik Goreng
Four pieces of deep fried aromatic marinated duck in a rich blend of spices and herb until golden crispy.£25.90
Wok Style — Seafood
Sambal Tumis Udang
Prawn cooked in a spicy, savory chilli paste.£26.00Sambal Tumis Udang Petai
Prawn cooked in a spicy, savory chilli paste with distint bitter beans.£29.90Sambal Sotong
Squid cooked in a spicy, savory chilli paste.£26.00Udang Masak Lemak Cili Padi
Prawn simmered in a rich, spicy, and creamy tumeric coconut gravy infused with fiery bird's eye chillies, lemongrass and aromatic tumeric leaves.£38.00Buttermilk Prawn
Crispy fried prawn in a creamy butter, milk and curry leaf.£26.00
Wok Style — Vegetarian
Curry Tofu
Fried tofu, egg-plant and lady fingers cooked in a special savory curry gravy.£20.90VegetarianTerung (Aubergine)
Deep fried egg plant tossed in a spicy red chilli sambal or cooked with ginger and garlic.£20.90VegetarianKangkung Belacan
Stir fried morning glory with spicy shrimp paste or ginger and garlic.£20.90VegetarianSayur Campur
Stir fried mixed vegetables with garlic.£19.50VegetarianSayur Lemak Putih
Cabbage simmered in a mild creamy and whitish coconut milk broth.£20.90VegetarianKale Masak Lemak Cili Padi
Kale simmered in a rich, spicy, and creamy tumeric coconut gravy infused with fiery bird's eye chillies, lemongrass and aromatic tumeric leaves£20.90Vegetarian
Wok Style — Egg
Telur Dadar
Thick fluffy omelete style with shallots and chillies.£17.00Telur Sambal
Hard boiled eggs cooked in a spicy savory chili paste/sambal.£18.50Telur Masak Kicap
Fried eggs cooked in a sweet savory and spiced dark soy sauce gravy.£18.50
Wok Style — Western
Chicken Chop
Deep fried chicken thigh served with blackpepper sause, chips and coleslaw.£29.90Mac & Cheese
£20.90Chicken Nuggets (12 Pcs)
£12.90Fries
£11.90Sweet Potato Fries
£12.90
Dessert
Sago Gula Melaka
Sago pearls served with rich palm sugar syrup and thick coconut milk.£12.90Bubur Pulut Hitam
A creamy black sticky rice porridge, palm sugar and aromatic pandan leaves served with a rich coconut milk.£12.90Pisang Goreng With Ice Cream
Six pieces of deep-fried battered banana friters served with a scoop of vanilla ice cream.£12.90Cekodok Pisang
Deep fried golden brown banana balls served with maple syrup.£12.90Brownies With Ice Cream
Chocolate brownies with vanilla ice cream.£12.90Classic Banana Split
Three scoops of ice cream served with banana and topped with chocolate syrup.£16.90Ice Kacang (ABC)
Mound of finely shaved ice drenched in colourful sweet syrups and milk, red beans, jellies and corn.£14.50
Add On
Plain Rice
£4.90Sunny Side Up/Boiled Egg
£3.50Coconut Milk Rice
£5.50Sambal Belacan
£5.50Chicken Rice
£5.50Cut Chilli With Soy Sauce
£2.90
Drinks — Hot
Teh Tarik
Traditional frothy pulled milk tea.£5.90Teh Tarik Halia
Traditional frothy pulled milk tea with ginger.£6.50Тен О
Normal tea with sugar.£3.90*κορι Ο
Malaysia black coffee with sugar.£4.90Kopi Tarik
Pulled Malaysia black coffee with milk.£5.50Milo O
Malaysia Chocolate malt drink.£4.90Milo Tarik
Pulled Chocolate malt drink.£5.90Nescafe O
Classic Nescafe with sugar.£4.90Cadburry Hot Chocolate
£5.90Honey Lemon
£4.90Lemon Tea
£4.90
Drinks — Cold
Cincau
Grass jelly with sugar.£5.50PopularAsam Boi
Sour plum drinks.£5.50Teh Ice
Malaysia milk tea.£5.50Teh O Ice
Malaysia ice tea with sugar.£4.90Teh O Lychee
Tea with lychee fruit.£5.90Teh Ice Cincau
Malaysia milk tea with grass jelly.£6.90Nescafe
Classic Nescafe with sugar.£4.90Nescafe Tarik
Pulled nescafe with milk.£5.50Milo Dinosaur
Double Malaysia chocolate malt drink.£7.50Milo Tarik
Pulled chocolate malt drink.£5.90Ribena
Blackcurrant syrup.£3.90Ribena Lychee
Blackcurrant syrup with lychee fruits.£5.90Sirap Bandung Cincau
Rose syrup with creamy milk & grass jelly.£6.50Sirap Bandung
Rose syrup with creamy milk.£5.90Sirap Lychee
Rose syrup with lychee fruits.£5.90Sirap
Rose syrup.£3.90Sirap Limau
Rose syrup with lime.£4.90Soya Cincau
Soy milk with grass jelly.£5.50Soya
Soy Milk with sugar.£4.90Lychee
Lychee fruits with sugar.£5.50Honey Lemon
£4.90Apple Juice
£3.90Orange Juice
£3.90Coke
£3.90Coke Zero
£3.90Diet Coke
£3.90Fanta Orange
£3.90Still Water
£3.90Sparkling Water
£3.90
Drinks — Fresh Juice
Carrot Susu
Carrot with milk.£7.90Watermelon
£9.50Watermelon Lychee
£9.90Orange
£6.50Apple
£6.50Lemonade
£5.90
Drinks — Tea
Earl Grey
£3.90English Breakfast
£3.90Pure Chamomile
£3.90Green Tea
£3.90Peppermint Tea
£3.90Chamomile Honey
£3.90
Drinks — Coffee
Espresso
£3.90Americano
£5.90Cappucino
£5.90Latte
£5.90Mocha
£5.90
Drinks — Mocktail
Virgin Margarita
£7.90Virgin Mojito
£7.90Virgin Pinacolada
£8.50Virgin Whiskey Sour
£7.90Strawberry Lemonade Fizz
£7.90Pineapple Mint Cooler
£8.50Mango Sunrise
£8.50
Drinks — Ice Blended
Chocolate Ice Blended
£7.90Sweet Corn Ice Blended
£7.90Red Bean Ice Blended
£7.90Orange Ice Blended
£7.90