Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Rosie's Jellofrice
£16.89Pounded Yam
£16.89Grilled medium Tilapia Fish
£22.69Rosies Jellof rice and Beef
£16.89Rosie's Fried Rice
£16.89Nkwobi
£15.01Garrl (Eba)
£16.89Amala
£16.89White Rice and Stew
£16.69White Rice and Pepper Stew
£16.99
Breakfast
Yam and Egg Sauce
£14.50Omelette and Toast
£14.50Bean Pudding and Pap
£14.50
Soup of The Day
Okra Soup
A rich, flavourful soup made with fresh okra, savoury spices, and tender cuts of meat.£13.89PopularEgusi Soup
Made from melon seeds, garnished.£13.89Popular6Vegetable Soup
Ugu leaves and water leaf.£13.89Ogbono Soup
A rich and hearty West African soup made with ground ogbono seeds, simmered with flavourful meats and traditional spices.£13.89Black Soup
Only soup. Soup is made from oziza leaves.£13.89Banga Soup
Only soup. Soup is made from palm kernel with spices.£13.79Ofe Onugbu (Bitter Leaf Soup) only
Only soup. Make with bitter leaf.£13.99
Specials
Grilled medium Tilapia Fish
Grill tilapia, served with fried plantain or yam or chips. With bell pepper sauce.£22.69Suya Meat
Beef meat with suya pepper and onoins.£13.75Large Tilapia fish
Grilled Tilapia fish served with fried yam or plantain, or white rice.£27.69Goat Head
Full head.£27.99XLarge Grilled Cat Fish
Grilled fish served with plantain or chips with sauce (bell peppers and onions).£32.99Fried Yam
£10.50Spaghetti
£14.50Beans
Beans topped up with stew.£14.50Large Cat fish
Grilled large size cat fish, served with, fried yam, plantain or white rice.£27.69Large Croaker fish
Grilled croaker fish served with Plantain, or white rice or fried yam.£26.99
Special Rice Dishes
Spaghetti
£14.50Nkwobi
Made from cow foot.£15.01Rosie's Goat curry & Rice
Goat curry served with Rice.£15.89Leaf Rice and Mild or Hot Stew
£16.99Leaf Rice and Palm Oil Stew
Stew fried in palm oil. Served with assorted and egg.£16.99Rosie's Chicken curry & Rice
chicken curry served with white rice£15.89
Rice Dishes
Rosie's Jellofrice
Highly rated· Regular size cooked with tomatoes and spices. served with chicken.£16.89Rosies Jellof rice and Beef
Rosies Jellof rice served with Beef.£16.89White Rice and Pepper Stew
Pepper stew is tomatoes and lots of scotch bonnet.£16.99PopularRosies Jellofrice and Fish
Jellof rice served with Fish.£16.89Rosie's Fried Rice
Regular size mixed vegetables and prawns. served with Chicken.£16.89White Rice and Stew
Regular tomatoes and spices.£16.69White Rice with Ayamase
Regular size hot pepper source.£16.99Rosies Fried rice and Beef
Rosies fried rice served with beef.£16.89
Swallow Dishes
All processed with hot water.
Pounded Yam
Highly rated· Regular£16.89Garrl (Eba)
Regular£16.89Amala
Regular£16.89Wheat
Regular£16.89Semolina
£16.89
Snacks
Puff Puff
£2.50Fish Pie
£2.50
Varieties
Agidi (Maize Pudding)
Made from maize (corn).£5.50Fried yam and sauce.
served with mixed peppers, tomatoes and onions sauce£10.50
Extras
Lamb Ribs
Lamb ribs, fried with onions and sweet peppers.£13.90PopularPlantain (Dodo)
£5.50Turkey Wing
£5.501pc Hake Fish
£2.50Pounded Yam
Yam powder mixed with hot water.£5.50Moimoi (Bean Pudding)
Bean pudding made from beans and seasoned with pepper, onions, crayfish, with egg.£5.501 Piece Chicken
Tomato flavoured seasoning£2.50Chips
Fried potato chips.£5.00Semolina
Semolina powder mixed with water.£5.50Amala
Plantain and yam flour.£5.50Egg salad
salad garnished with egg£8.00Fish roll
snack£2.50
Drinks
African Fanta
£4.00Malt Drink
330 ml.£3.00Coca-Cola Original Taste
330 ml can.£1.85Sprite
330 ml can.£1.85Water
500 ml.£1.50Fanta
330 ml.£1.85Apple Juice
1 ;tr.£4.00Zero Coke
330 ml.£1.85Dr Pepper
330 ml.£1.85Red Bull
£2.50Orange Juice
1 litter.£4.50Lucozade Orange
380 ml. Energy drink.£2.50J20
Fruit Drink£2.50