Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Spar - Brayford Wharf

Allergens and info

1.50 mi

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (23)

  • 0

    Pepsi Max Cherry Cola 8x330ml

    8pk · £0.59 each

    20% off

    £4.72

    £5.90

  • 0

    Red Bull Energy Spring Edition 250ml

    250ml · £6.44/L

    38% off

    £1.61

    £2.60

  • 0

    Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 140g

    140g · £14.43/kg

    35% off

    £2.02

    £3.10

  • 0

    Tango Orange 2ltr

    2L · £1.09/L

    31% off

    £2.17

    £3.15

  • 0

    Swizzels Luscious Lollies 176g

    176g · £8.81/kg

    28% off

    £1.55

    £2.15

  • 0

    Galaxy Milk Chocolate 180g

    180g · £17.33/kg

    20% off

    £3.12

    £3.90

  • 0

    McVitie's Milk Chocolate Hobnobs 262g

    262g · £8.93/kg

    18% off

    £2.34

    £2.85

  • 0

    Delimore Roast Chicken Fillets 190g

    190g · £22.63/kg

    3 for £8

    £4.30

  • 0

    SPAR Breaded Ham 120g

    120g · £22.92/kg

    3 for £8

    £2.75

  • 0

    SPAR Red Leicester 200g

    200g · £15.25/kg

    3 for £8

    £3.05

  • 0

    Red Bull Energy Drink Winter Edition Fuji Apple & Ginger 250ml

    250ml · £6.44/L

    38% off

    £1.61

    £2.60

  • 0

    Swizzels Scrumptious Sweets 173g

    173g · £8.96/kg

    28% off

    £1.55

    £2.15

  • 0

    Pepsi Max Cherry No Sugar Bottle PMP 2.19 2ltr

    2L · £1.00/L

    9% off

    £1.99

    £2.19

  • 0

    Longley Farm Natural Cottage Cheese 250g

    250g · £11.40/kg

    3 for £8

    £2.85

  • 0

    SPAR Halloween Chocolate Lolly 27g

    27g · £52.96/kg

    10% off

    £1.43

    £1.59

  • 0

    Green Seedless Grapes 500g

    500g · £7.50/kg

    2 for £5.50

    £3.75

  • 0

    Kellogg's Pop Tarts Frosted Chocotastic Toaster Pastries 8x48g

    8pk · £0.50 each

    13% off

    £4.00

    £4.60

  • 0

    SPAR Honey Roast Ham Flashed 2 for 3.50 120g

    120g · £19.75/kg

    14% off

    £2.37

    £2.75

  • 0

    Cadbury Milk Tray 312g

    312g · £28.01/kg

    8% off

    £8.74

    £9.50

  • 0

    Red Bull Energy Drink Summer Edition 250ml

    250ml · £5.96/L

    38% off

    £1.49

    £2.40

  • View all (23)

Meal deals

  • 3 for £9: County Bridge Fresh Meat Mix & Match

    Select any 3 packs of County Bridge meat for £9
    £9.00
  • Lunch Meal Deal

    Main + Snack + Drink
    £4.95

Spook-tastic Halloween

View all (5)
  • Swizzels Luscious Lollies 176g

    176g · £8.81/kg
    28% off
    £1.55£2.15
  • Swizzels Scrumptious Sweets 173g

    173g · £8.96/kg
    28% off
    £1.55£2.15
  • Galaxy Milk Chocolate 180g

    180g · £17.33/kg
    20% off
    £3.12£3.90
  • SPAR Halloween Chocolate Lolly 27g

    27g · £52.96/kg
    10% off
    £1.43£1.59
  • Cadbury Milk Tray 312g

    312g · £28.01/kg
    8% off
    £8.74£9.50

Value Deals - Groceries

View all (8)
  • Tango Orange 2ltr

    2L · £1.09/L
    31% off
    £2.17£3.15
  • Patak's Tikka Masala Curry Sauce 450g

    450g · £5.82/kg
    31% off
    £2.62£3.80
  • Pepsi Max Cherry Cola 8x330ml

    8pk · £0.59 each
    20% off
    £4.72£5.90
  • Doritos Chilli Heatwave Tortilla Chips Sharing Bag Crisps 140g

    140g · £14.43/kg
    35% off
    £2.02£3.10
  • Red Bull Energy Drink Summer Edition 250ml

    250ml · £5.96/L
    38% off
    £1.49£2.40
  • Pepsi Max No Sugar Cola Bottle PMP 2.19 2ltr

    2L · £1.00/L
    9% off
    £1.99£2.19
  • Pepsi Max Cherry No Sugar Bottle PMP 2.19 2ltr

    2L · £1.00/L
    9% off
    £1.99£2.19
  • Red Bull Energy Spring Edition 250ml

    250ml · £6.44/L
    38% off
    £1.61£2.60

Grocery Essentials

View all (6)
  • Tate & Lyle Granulated Sugar 1kg

    1kg · £1.49/kg
    £1.49
  • SPAR Skimmed Milk 1ltr

    1L · £1.65/L
    £1.65
  • SPAR Whole Milk 1ltr

    1L · £1.65/L
    £1.65
  • SPAR Semi-Skimmed Milk 1ltr

    1L · £1.65/L
    £1.65
  • SPAR 8 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 250g

    250g · £13.60/kg
    £3.40
  • Hovis Soft White Medium Loaf 800g

    800g · £2.38/kg
    £1.90

Picky Bits

View all (5)
  • SPAR Red Leicester 200g

    200g · £15.25/kg
    3 for £8
    £3.05
  • Cheestrings Original 4 pack 80g

    80g · £27.88/kg
    5% off
    £2.23£2.35
  • SPAR Honey Roast Ham Flashed 2 for 3.50 120g

    120g · £19.75/kg
    14% off
    £2.37£2.75
  • Peperami Chicken Tikka Skewers 100g

    100g · £31.00/kg
    £3.10
  • Longley Farm Natural Cottage Cheese 250g

    250g · £11.40/kg
    3 for £8
    £2.85

In-Store Price Match

View all (32)
  • Wisdom Regular Fresh Firm Toothbrush

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Robertson's Golden Shred Marmalade 454g

    454g · £8.26/kg
    £3.75
  • Buxton Still Natural Mineral Water 500ml

    500ml · £2.70/L
    £1.35
  • Cravendale Filtered Fresh Semi-Skimmed Milk 2ltr

    2L · £1.90/L
    £3.80
  • SPAR Silverbrook Falls Still Natural Mineral Water 500ml

    500ml · £1.80/L
    £0.90
  • SPAR Silverbrook Falls Still Natural Mineral Water 750ml

    750ml · £1.40/L
    £1.05
  • SPAR Tropical Juice Drink 1ltr

    1L · £2.35/L
    £2.35
  • SPAR Whole Milk 1ltr

    1L · £1.65/L
    £1.65
  • SPAR Semi-Skimmed Milk 1ltr

    1L · £1.65/L
    £1.65
  • SPAR Assorted Washproof Plasters 24 pack

    24pk · £0.06 each
    £1.50
  • SPAR Assorted Fabric Plasters 24 pack

    24pk · £0.06 each
    £1.50
  • Ye Olde Oak 8 Hot Dogs in Brine Tin 400g

    400g · £6.73/kg
    £2.69
  • Durex Extra Safe Condoms 6 pack

    6pk · £1.61 each
    £9.65
  • Durex Thin Feel Condoms 6 pack

    6pk · £1.61 each
    £9.65
  • SPAR Sultana Scones 4 Pack

    4pk · £0.44 each
    £1.75
  • SPAR Kitchen Foil Standard 12m

    1pk · £3.30 each
    £3.30
  • SPAR All Purpose Cling Film 40m

    1pk · £3.05 each
    £3.05
  • SPAR Swing Bin Liners 40 pack

    40pk · £0.08 each
    £3.30
  • SPAR Tied Food & Freezer Bags 40 pack

    40pk · £0.06 each
    £2.50
  • SPAR 8 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 250g

    250g · £13.60/kg
    £3.40

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Spar - Brayford Wharf

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo