Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Milnsbridge Express Petrol

Allergens and info

Delivery unavailable to your location

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Offers (480)

  • 0

    Nestle Pure Life Still Spring Water 12x500ml

    6L · £0.47/L

    £0.35 off

    £2.80

    £3.15

  • 0

    Asda Whole British Milk 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    Stella Artois Belgium Premium Lager 4 x 568ml

    4pk · £3.19/L

    £2 off

    £7.25

    £9.25

  • 0

    Smirnoff No. 21 Vodka Red Label 37.5% vol 70cl

    700ml · £27.07/L

    £5 off

    £18.95

    £23.95

  • 0

    Diablo Black Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 75cl

    750ml · £16.00/L

    £2.70 off

    £12.00

    £14.70

  • 0

    Inch's Medium Apple Cider Can 4x440ml

    4pk · £3.89/L

    2 for £10

    £6.85

  • 0

    HARIBO Balla Stixx Strawberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.43/kg

    £0.75 off

    £0.90

    £1.65

  • 0

    Gordon's London Dry Gin 37.5% vol 70cl

    700ml · £27.07/L

    £5 off

    £18.95

    £23.95

  • 0

    Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg

    £0.90 off

    £3.55

    £4.45

  • 0

    Asda Triple Distilled Vodka 1 Litre

    1L · £22.45/L

    £4 off

    £22.45

    £26.45

  • 0

    Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    Asda The Bakery 15 Chocolate Cluster Mini Bites

    15pk · £0.12 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Captain Morgan 70cl Bottle

    700ml · £27.07/L

    £5 off

    £18.95

    £23.95

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.90

    £2.85

  • 0

    Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml

    400ml · £2.63/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.05

    £2.00

  • 0

    Asda Smooth Orange Juice 1 Litre

    1L · £1.55/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.55

    £2.50

  • 0

    The BAKERY at ASDA 22 Caramel Shortcake Mini Bites

    22pk · £0.08 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Malibu Original White Rum with Coconut Flavour 70cl

    700ml · £26.43/L

    £3.50 off

    £18.50

    £22.00

  • View all (480)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Lurpak Slightly Salted Spreadable 400g

    400g · £14.25/kg
    £5.70
  • Asda Tender & Crunchy Trimmed Fine Beans 180g

    180g · £8.33/kg
    £1.50
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Fridge Raiders Slow Roasted Chicken Bites 70g

    70g · £19.29/kg
    £0.25 off
    £1.35£1.60
  • Dairylea Dunkers Nachos (3 x 43g) 129g

    130g · £18.46/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.40£2.85
  • Asda Italian Inspired Beef Lasagne 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    £4.10
  • Asda 3 Crunchy & Fragrant Brown Onions

    3pk · £0.40 each
    £1.20
  • Ginsters Cheese & Onion Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • Pukka The Big One Chicken & Mushroom Pie

    500g · £11.20/kg
    £5.60
  • Asda Stonebaked Margherita Pizza 305g

    305g · £13.11/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.00
  • Asda White Mushrooms 250g

    250g · £5.00/kg
    £1.25
  • Asda Royal Gala Apples

    6pk · £0.33 each
    £1.95
  • Warburtons 4 Fruity Teacakes

    4pk · £0.26 each
    £0.70 off
    £1.05£1.75
  • The Happy Egg Co. 6 Free Range Eggs Medium

    6pk · £0.43 each
    £0.50 off
    £2.60£3.10
  • Warburtons Toastie Soft Thick White Bread 400g

    400g · £3.13/kg
    £1.25
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Creamy Greek Style Yogurt 500g

    500g · £2.70/kg
    £1.35
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Warburtons Medium Sliced Wholemeal Bread 400g

    400g · £3.13/kg
    £1.25
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Warburtons 6 Crumpets

    6pk · £0.18 each
    £1.05
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • ASDA Cheesy Bites with a Tomato Ketchup Dip Snack 75g

    75g · £26.67/kg
    £2.00
  • Asda Succulent Cooked & Peeled Cold Water Prawns 150g

    150g · £16.33/kg
    £1.50 off
    £2.45£3.95
  • ASDA 10 Smoked Back Bacon Rashers 310g

    310g · £8.06/kg
    £2.50
  • ASDA Crisp and Sweet Pink Lady Apple 80g

    80g · £21.25/kg
    £1.70
  • Warburtons 6 Thin Bagels Original Soft & Sliced

    6pk · £0.37 each
    £2.20
  • The Gym Kitchen Chicken Tikka 400g

    400g · £11.50/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.60
  • Ginsters Original Cornish Pasty 130g

    130g · £15.77/kg
    £2.05
  • Rowes Sausage Rolls Pork 9Pk

    9pk · £0.33 each
    £2.95
  • Asda Meal Deal Sweet & Crunchy Mixed Pepper Stir-Fry 320g

    320g · £5.31/kg
    £1.70
  • Asda Southern Fried Chicken Mini Fillets 305g

    305g · £19.51/kg
    £5.95
  • The Collective Great Dairy Strawberry Suckies 90g

    90g · £13.89/kg
    £1.25
  • Asda Tender & Crisp Tuna Pasta Salad 360g

    360g · £7.92/kg
    £2.85
  • Asda 4 Slices Corned Beef 125g

    125g · £22.40/kg
    £2.80
  • Patak's The Original 2 Flame Baked Garlic & Coriander Naans

    220g · £10.45/kg
    £2.30
  • Rowes Sausage Roll Pork 110G

    110g · £17.27/kg
    £1.90
  • Tuk In Curry in a Naan Chicken Tikka 180g

    180g · £22.78/kg
    £4.10
  • Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.60£1.90
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 4 x 20g (80g)

    80g · £18.13/kg
    £0.75 off
    £1.45£2.20
  • Myprotein Chilli Chipotle Beef with Rice 310g

    300g · £13.17/kg
    £1 off
    £3.95£4.95
  • Pukka Chicken & Mushroom Pie

    212g · £13.21/kg
    £2.80
  • Asda 24 Pork Cocktail Sausages 240g

    240g · £11.25/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.70
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon Caesar Pasta Salad 290g

    290g · £9.83/kg
    £2.85

Best Sellers 📈

View all (42)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Gaviscon Double Action Mint Flavour 12 Chewable Tablets

    12pk · £0.40 each
    £4.80
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Asda Shades Everyday Kitchen Towels 2 Rolls

    2pk · £1.55 each
    £3.10
  • Catsan Hygiene Non-Clumping Odour Control Cat Litter 5L

    5L · £1.00/L
    £1.03 off
    £5.02£6.05
  • Asda Iceberg Lettuce

    1pk · £1.15 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.15
  • Asda Cucumber

    1pk · £1.25 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.25
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda Banana Each (Single)

    1pk · £0.35 each
    £0.35
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Refreshing & Sweet Seedless Red Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.20/kg
    £2.60
  • Asda Crisp & Juicy Seedless Green Grapes 500g

    500g · £5.00/kg
    £2.50
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • The Happy Egg Co. 6 Free Range Eggs Medium

    6pk · £0.43 each
    £0.50 off
    £2.60£3.10
  • ASDA Tender Diced Chicken Breast 400g

    400g · £12.00/kg
    £4.80
  • Cadbury Crunchie Rocks Chocolate 100g

    100g · £21.00/kg
    £0.55 off
    £2.10£2.65

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (9)
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • That’s Nuts Walkers Smoky Bacon Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Walkers Bugles Southern Style BBQ Sharing Snacks Crisps 110g

    110g · £16.82/kg
    £1.85
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40
  • Cadbury Drinking Hot Chocolate 500g

    500g · £11.20/kg
    £5.60
  • GU Salted Caramel Cheesecake 2 x 82g (164g)

    164g · £28.66/kg
    £4.70

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (14)
  • Beer, Ale, Cider

    1pk · £5.50 each
    £5.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Fill Your Freezer

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Jack & Mixer

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • Margs & Marghs

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Spritz Me! 🍊

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • The Big Brekkie

    1pk · £10.00 each
    £10.00
  • Yogurt Bowl

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00

In-Store Price Match

View all (25)
  • Asda Onion Rings 150g

    150g · £9.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Nurofen for Children Strawberry Oral Suspension 3mths to 9yrs Ibuprofen 100ml

    100ml · £42.00/L
    £0.80 off
    £4.20£5.00Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Fast Melts Paracetamol Strawberry Flavour 6+ Years 12s

    12pk · £0.52 each
    £6.25
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Max Strength Cold & Flu Day & Night Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.08 each
    £1.35 off
    £1.20£2.55Restricted
  • Asda Paracetamol 500mg Capsules 16 Capsules

    16pk · £0.06 each
    £0.90
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Harringtons Dry Adult Dog Food, Rich in Lamb & Rice 1.7kg

    1.7kg · £3.97/kg
    £6.75
  • Asda Hero Adult Dog Gravy Selection Meaty & Poultry 6 x 400g (2.4kg)

    2.4kg · £1.92/kg
    £4.60
  • Homefire Kiln Dried Logs

    16.5L · £0.48/L
    2 for £10
    £8.00
  • Fairy Original Washing Up Liquid Green with LiftAction 320ML

    320ml · £3.13/L
    £0.25 off
    £1.00£1.25
  • Asda Original Thick Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £1.40/L
    £1.05
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Sweet & Bursting Blueberries 150g

    150g · £15.67/kg
    £2.35
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Asda Fresh Tastes Pineapple Fingers 200g

    200g · £10.25/kg
    £2.05
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • Asda Pancake Shaker 155g

    155g · £9.68/kg
    £1.50
  • Oreo Vanilla Cookies 154g

    154g · £11.04/kg
    £1.70
  • Fox's Favourites Raspberry & Vanilla Jam 'n' Cream 150g

    150g · £8.33/kg
    £1.25

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (16)
  • Butterkist Crunchy Toffee Popcorn 170g

    170g · £10.59/kg
    £0.65 off
    £1.80£2.45
  • Butterkist Tasty Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Large Halloween Make Up Set 10Pce

    1pk · £6.20 each
    £6.20
  • MAOAM Stripes 140g

    140g · £7.14/kg
    £0.55 off
    £1.00£1.55
  • MAOAM Pinballs 140g

    140g · £11.07/kg
    £1.55
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Celebrations Milk Chocolate Selection Box of Mini Chocolate & Biscuit Bars 300g

    300g · £23.00/kg
    £6.90
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Celebrations Tub 500G

    500g · £18.00/kg
    £9.00
  • Quality Street 300g

    300g · £15.83/kg
    £4.75
  • Swizzels Scary Mix

    364g · £7.01/kg
    £2.55
  • Bebeto Witches Cauldron 130g

    130g · £7.69/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Bebeto Witches Hair Sour Pencils 160g

    160g · £6.25/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Sephra Sweet & Salty Popcorn 140g

    140g · £22.50/kg
    £3.15
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £2.50 each
    £2.50

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo