Delivered by Horsforth Takeaway
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Horsforth Takeaway
Order your food online from the #1 takeaway in the town. When it comes to Leeds, Horsforth Takeaway is the obvious choice for 100’s of families. Try once, love it forever.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Free item
Spend £20.00, add a free item – T&Cs apply
10pcs Onion Rings
£3.00Free with £20 spend
Popular with other people
Mix Grill Kebab With Naan
£19.95Create Your Own Pizza
£9.00Hot & Spicy Mexicano Pizza
£9.00Chicken Shish Kebab In Pitta Bread
£8.50Meat Doner On Naan
£9.00Pepperoni Pizza
£8.00Mixed Doner With Chips
£8.90BBQ Deluxe Pizza
£8.50Mighty Meat Pizza
£9.90Burger Deal 1
£17.99
Pizzas
Regina Margherita Pizza.
Tomato & cheese£7.50Hot & Spicy Mexicano Pizza
Tomato sauce, pepperoni, spicy beef, red onion, mix peppers, chilli flakes, jalapeno£9.00PopularCreate Your Own Pizza
Choose a maximum of 5 toppings£9.00Pepperoni Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, italian pepperoni£8.00BBQ Deluxe Pizza
Bbq sauce, chicken, sweetcorn, pineapple, garlic butter£8.50Mighty Meat Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, ham, pepperoni, salami, italian meatballs, cajun chicken£9.90Chicken Fajita Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, mixed vegetables, chicken fajita, Mixed Peppers, Onions, Mushrooms,£9.00Horsforth Special Pizza
Bit of all toppings£9.50Mixed Seafood Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, selection of seafood, garlic butter£9.50Veg Supreme Pizza
Tomato sauce, cheese, mushrooms, mixed peppers, onion, spinach, fresh tomatoes, sweetcorn£8.50Doner Supreme Pizza
Doner meat, mushroom, green pepper, onion and fresh tomato£9.00Toscana Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, mushroom, red onion, prosciutto ham£8.20Four Stagioni Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, mushrooms, salami, prosciutto ham, grilled mixed peppers£9.50Four Cheese Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, parmesan, goat cheese, cheddar£8.00Cajun Chicken Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella, Cajun chicken, fresh tomato, jalapeno, grilled mixed peppers£9.00Tuna & Sweetcorn Pizza
Tomato sauce, mozzarella cheese, sweetcorn, tuna£8.50Hot Veggie Pizza
Mixed peppers, red onions, sweetcorn, chilli flakes, jalapeno pepper£9.50Veneto Pizza
Ham and pineapple£8.50Sucuk Pizza
Tomato sauce, cheese, sucuk (turkish beef sausage), mushrooms, mix peppers£8.50Combo Salami Pizza
Tomato sauce, cheese, salami, pepperoni and sucuk£9.00Doner Pizza
Tomato sauce, cheese, doner kebab meat, onion£9.00Doner Hot Pizza
Doner meat, jalapeno, pepperoni, green pepper£9.00Horsforth Special Pizza Burger
Special 12' Pizza topped with tomato sauce,cheese ,doner, 4 slice of burger, chips and 1.5ltr drink£21.50
Calzone Pizzas
Horsforth Calzone Pizza
Ham, Pepperoni, Spicy Beef, Mushroom, onion, Mix peppers£10.75Kiev Calzone
Chicken, mushroom, spinach£10.50Doner Calzone
Doner meat, red onion, mix peppers£10.50Vegetarian Calzone
Mushroom, peppers, tomato, onions, spinach, sweetcorn£10.50
Garlic Bread
Garlic Bread With Mozzarella
£6.75Garlic Bread
£4.95Garlic Bread With Tomato Sauce
£5.75Garlic Bread Half & Half
£5.95
Gourmet Or Smash Burgers
Classic Beef Burger
£6.5012Oz Horsforth Burger
Double cheese, pepperoni, mushroom & fried onion£11.00American Burger
Fried onion & cheese£7.50PopularClassic Cheese Burger
£7.00BBQ Burger
Bacon & pickles£8.50Doner Burger
Served with chips and drinks£5.50Mexicano Burger
Pepperoni, red onions & jalapeno£7.50Special Burger
Doner meat & cheese£7.50Hawaiian Burger
Ham & pineapple£7.50Halloumi Burger
Beef & halloumi£7.50
Crispy Chicken Burgers
Chicken Fillet Burger
£7.00Fillet Burger (On Its Own)
£4.50Zinger Burger
Hash brown and cheese£8.00
Grills & Shish Kebabs
Mix Grill Kebab With Naan
£19.95Chicken Shish Kebab In Pitta Bread
£8.50PopularMix Grill Kebab With Pitta Bread
£18.95Mix Grill Kebab With Wrap
£18.95Chicken Shish Kebab With Naan
£10.50Chicken Shish Kebab With Wrap
£8.50Chicken Shish Kebab With Rice
£10.50Lamb Shish Kebab With Wrap
£9.50Lamb Shish Kebab With Pitta Bread
£9.50Lamb Shish Kebab With Naan
£11.50Lamb Shish Kebab With Rice
£11.50Kofte Shish Kebab With Pitta Bread
£9.00Kofte Shish Kebab With Rice
£9.00Mix Grill Kebab With Rice
£22.50
Doner Meat
Meat Doner On Naan
£9.00Mixed Doner With Chips
£8.90PopularTray Of Doner Meat (On Its Own)
£5.00Mixed Donner On Naan
£10.00Meat Doner In Pitta Bread
£7.90Meat Doner Chips
£7.90PopularMixed Doner In Pitta Bread
£8.90
Chicken Shawarma
Chicken Doner With Chips
£7.90Chicken Shawarma In Pitta Bread
£7.90Chicken Shawarma Rice
£8.50Chicken Shawarma On Naan
£9.00Mix Doner In Pitta Bread
£8.90Mix Doner On Naan
£10.00
Wraps
Crispy chicken wrap
£6.95Doner Meat Wrap
£6.90Chicken Shawarma Wrap
£6.90Kofte Kebab Wrap
£7.50Mix Doner Wrap
£7.90Halloumi Wrap
£6.50Falafel & Hummus Wrap
£7.95
Fried Chicken
6Pcs Chicken Strips Meal
£7.5010Pcs Spicy Wings
£8.0010Pcs BBQ Wings
£8.005Pcs Spicy Wings
£4.505Pcs BBQ Wings
£4.505Pcs Buffalo Wings
£4.5010Pcs Buffalo Wings
£8.005Pcs Sweet Chilli Wings
£4.5010Pcs Sweet Chilli Wings
£8.004Pcs Chicken Strips (On Its Own)
£3.906Pcs Chicken Strips (On Its Own)
£4.904Pcs Chicken Strips Meal
£6.5010Pcs Chicken Strips Meal
£9.50
Salad Box
Chicken Cajun Salad
£7.50Classic Mixed Salad
£6.50Greek Salad
£7.50
Sides
Cheesy Chips
£4.5010pcs Onion Rings
£3.00Free with £20 spendChips
£3.00Popcorn Chicken with fries
£5.00Potato Wedges
£3.506pcs Cheesy Jalapeno Bites
£5.506pcs Chicken Nuggets with fries
£4.956pcs Mozarella Sticks
£4.805pcs Hash Brown
£4.00
Sauces
Garlic Mayo
£1.00Yogurt Sauce
£1.00Mint Sauce
£1.00Tomato Sauce
£1.00Mayonnaise
£1.00Chilli Sauce
£1.00Sweet Chilli Sauce
£1.00Peri Peri Sauce
£1.00BBQ Sauce
£1.00Burger Sauce
£1.00
Kids Meals
Kids Doner Meat
£5.00Kids 5pcs Nugget
£4.99Kids Popcorn Chicken
£6.00
Pizza Deals
Pizza Deal 1
Any 2x 9" Pizza's, 2x Chips, 2x Can of Soft Drinks£19.99Pizza Deal 2
Any 2x 12" Pizzas, 2x Chips, 6pcs Nuggets, 2x Fruit Shoots, 1x Soft Drink (Large Bottle)£23.99Pizza Deal 3
Any 12" Pizza, 1x 12" Garlic Bread, 2x Chips, 2x Cans of Soft Drink, 1x Tray of Doner Meat.£22.00Pizza Deal 4
Any 4x 12" Pizzas, 3x Chips, Tray of Doner Meat, 4pcs Strips, 6pcs Onion Rings, 1x Soft Drink( Large bottle)£52.00Pizza Deal 5
Any 3x 9" Pizzas, 2x Chips, 4pcs Strips, 1x Soft Drink (Large bottle).£28.00Pizza Deal 6
Any 3x 12" Pizzas, 2x Chips, 1x Tray of Doner Meat, 1x Soft Drink (Large Bottle)£35.00Pizza Deal 7
Any 1x 12" Pizza , 1x Chips, 1x Pepsi£11.50
Burger Deals
Burger Deal 1
Any Two Burgers (6oz) 2x chips, 4pcs wings, 2x can of soft drink£17.99Burger Deal 2
4x gourmet / smash cheese burgers (6oz) with garlic mayo, salad, 4x chips, 4x cans of soft drinks.£25.00Burger Deal 3
4x Crispy Chicken Burgers with lettuce & mayo, 4x chips,4x can of soft drink.£23.99Burger Deal 4
2x Crispy Chicken Burgers served with lettuce & mayo 2x chips, 2x cans of soft drinks.£15.00
Desserts
Chocolate Fudge Cake
£3.95
Ice Cream
Ben & Jerrys Cookie Dough Ice Cream
£5.50Ben & Jerrys Fudge Brownie Ice Cream
£5.50Ben & Jerrys Phish Food Ice Cream
£5.50
Milkshakes
Oreo Milkshake
£4.50Biscoff Milkshake
£4.50Strawberry Milkshake
£4.50Nutella Milkshake
£4.50Galaxy Milkshake
£4.50Vanilla Milkshake
£4.50Ferrero Rocher Milkshake
£4.50Chocolate Milkshake
£4.50
Drinks
330ml Sprite Can
£1.50330ml Diet Coke Can
£1.50330ml Dr Pepper Can
£1.501.5ltr Fanta Bottle
£3.251.5ltr Sprite Bottle
£3.25Water Bottle
£1.00330ml 7 Up Can
£1.50330ml Coke can
£1.50330ml Pepsi can
£1.50330ml Fanta Can
£1.50330ml Rubicon Mango Can
£1.50Orange Fruit Shoot
£1.00Blackcurrant Fruit Shoot
£1.001.5ltr Coke Bottle
£3.251.5ltr Diet Coke Bottle
£3.25Redbull
£2.50
Instore Deals
Deal 4
Two doner kebabs, two fries & two drinks£17.99