Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Armley Express Petrol

Allergens and info

Delivery unavailable to your location

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Offers (373)

  • 0

    Asda Spaghetti 500g

    500g · £0.30/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.15

    £1.10

  • 0

    Asda Chopped Tomatoes 400g

    400g · £0.38/kg

    £0.55 off

    £0.15

    £0.70

  • 0

    Asda Sweet & Salted Popcorn 100g

    100g · £3.00/kg

    £0.95 off

    £0.30

    £1.25

  • 0

    The Traitors Assorted Flavour Jelly Beans 100g

    100g · £12.00/kg

    £2.60 off

    £1.20

    £3.80

  • 0

    Red Bull The Pink Edition Sugarfree Forest Fruits Energy Drink 250ml

    250ml · £3.56/L

    £1.71 off

    £0.89

    £2.60

  • 0

    Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each

    £1.50 off

    £1.00

    £2.50

  • 0

    Asda Salted Popcorn 80g

    80g · £6.88/kg

    £0.70 off

    £0.55

    £1.25

  • 0

    Asda Sweet Popcorn 100g

    100g · £6.00/kg

    £0.70 off

    £0.60

    £1.30

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    The Traitors Chews 120g

    120g · £10.00/kg

    £1.20 off

    £1.20

    £2.40

  • 0

    Mars Chocolate Milk Shake Drink No Added Sugar 400ml

    400ml · £2.63/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.05

    £2.00

  • 0

    Asda The Bakery 15 Chocolate Cluster Mini Bites

    15pk · £0.12 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    The BAKERY at ASDA 22 Caramel Shortcake Mini Bites

    22pk · £0.08 each

    £1.45 off

    £1.75

    £3.20

  • 0

    Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Warburtons 4 Soft Pitta

    4pk · £0.23 each

    £0.60 off

    £0.90

    £1.50

  • 0

    Mr Kipling 4 Custard Cream Whirls

    4pk · £0.29 each

    £0.75 off

    £1.15

    £1.90

  • 0

    Starbucks Frappuccino Limited Edition Pumpkin Spice Flavour Coffee Drink 250ml

    250ml · £7.00/L

    £1.15 off

    £1.75

    £2.90

  • 0

    Asda Smooth Orange Juice 1 Litre

    1L · £1.55/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.55

    £2.50

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    HARIBO Share the Happy Multipack Bag 352g

    352g · £7.10/kg

    £1.50 off

    £2.50

    £4.00

  • View all (373)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Exceptional by ASDA New York Style Deli on Rye Bread

    1pk · £4.90 each
    £4.90
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Southern Fried Chicken on a Wheat Wrap

    1pk · £3.75 each
    £3.75
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 8 x 20g (160g)

    160g · £22.81/kg
    £3.65
  • Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.90£2.85
  • Asda Tuna Mayo on Soft White

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.60£1.90
  • Asda All-Day Breakfast Triple Sandwich

    1pk · £3.85 each
    £3.85
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Carrots 500g

    500g · £1.40/kg
    £0.70
  • Asda Four Cheese Tortelloni 300g

    300g · £8.17/kg
    £2.45
  • Asda 2 Scotch Eggs 226g

    226g · £8.85/kg
    £2.00
  • ASDA Crispy Breaded Chicken Goujons 300g

    300g · £14.00/kg
    £4.20
  • Asda 24 Pork Cocktail Sausages 240g

    240g · £11.25/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.70
  • Asda Meal for One Beef Stew & Dumplings 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.10
  • Currys & Beers

    1pk · £14.50 each
    £14.50
  • Asda Chicken & Stuffing on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.45 each
    £3.45
  • Asda Main for Two Chicken Tikka Masala 400g

    400g · £11.75/kg
    £4.70
  • Asda Scotch Egg 113g

    113g · £14.60/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50
  • ASDA Limited Edition Salt & Pepper Chicken on a Chilli Wrap

    1pk · £4.60 each
    £4.60
  • Asda Iceberg Lettuce 200g

    200g · £6.50/kg
    2 for £1.90
    £1.30
  • ASDA Pineapple 150g

    150g · £11.33/kg
    £1.70
  • Asda Cook Ground Ginger 28g

    28g · £44.64/kg
    £1.25
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.45 each
    £3.45
  • Exceptional by ASDA British Baby Potatoes 750g

    750g · £2.13/kg
    £1.60
  • Onken 0% Fat Strawberry 450g

    450g · £5.44/kg
    £2.45
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Warburtons 4 Soft Pitta

    4pk · £0.23 each
    £0.60 off
    £0.90£1.50
  • Asda Italian Inspired Spaghetti Carbonara 400g

    450g · £9.11/kg
    £4.10
  • Asda Salmon & Prawn Sushi

    1pk · £2.05 each
    £2.05
  • Asda Sweet & Fruity Baby Plum Tomatoes 300g

    300g · £4.33/kg
    2 for £1.90
    £1.30
  • ASDA Protein Tandoori Chicken Breast with a Yogurt & Mint Dip 80g

    80g · £23.75/kg
    £1.90
  • Mission Wraps Original 367g

    6pk · £0.31 each
    £1.85
  • Lurpak Butter Slightly Salted 200g

    200g · £14.00/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.80£3.25
  • Warburtons Original Seeded Batch Bread 800g

    800g · £2.25/kg
    £0.60 off
    £1.80£2.40
  • Pink Lady Cripps Pink

    4pk · £0.80 each
    £3.20

Best Sellers 📈

View all (33)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Shades So Soft 6 White Long-Lasting Rolls

    6pk · £0.88 each
    £5.25
  • Asda Zesty Lemon Washing Up Liquid 500ml

    500ml · £1.10/L
    £0.40 off
    £0.55£0.95
  • Fairy Max Power Washing Up Liquid 660ML

    660ml · £7.42/L
    £4.90
  • Asda Cucumber

    1pk · £1.25 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.25
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Asda Grower's Selection British Strawberries 227g

    227g · £7.27/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.65£2.60
  • Asda Creamy & Nutty Avocados

    2pk · £0.80 each
    £1.60
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • ASDA Flavourful Lean Beef Steak Mince

    500g · £13.00/kg
    2 for £11
    £6.50
  • Cadbury Buttons Chocolate 100g

    100g · £29.00/kg
    £2.90
  • Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits 114 Gr

    114g · £18.42/kg
    £0.70 off
    £2.10£2.80
  • McVitie's 10 The Original Jaffa Cakes

    110g · £12.27/kg
    £0.40 off
    £1.35£1.75
  • Jammie Dodgers Raspberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.14/kg
    £0.19 off
    £0.86£1.05
  • Evian Still Natural Mineral Water 1.5L

    1.5L · £1.30/L
    £1.95
  • Coca-Cola Cherry 1.75L

    1.75L · £1.91/L
    £3.35
  • Fillipo Sansovino Prosecco D.O.C. Rose 75cl

    750ml · £14.40/L
    £10.80
  • Exceptional by ASDA Prosecco Brut 75cl

    750ml · £14.40/L
    £10.80

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (6)
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Walkers Bugles Southern Style BBQ Sharing Snacks Crisps 110g

    110g · £16.82/kg
    £1.85
  • Galaxy Cookie Crumble Chocolate Bar 114g

    114g · £24.12/kg
    £2.75

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (19)
  • Build Your Own Nachos

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Beer, Ale, Cider

    1pk · £5.50 each
    £5.50
  • Chilli & Chill

    1pk · £4.50 each
    £4.50
  • Perfect Platter

    1pk · £9.50 each
    £9.50
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Fill Your Freezer

    1pk · £7.50 each
    £7.50
  • 5 for £5

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Jack & Mixer

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • Meat, Fish and Poultry

    1pk · £11.00 each
    £11.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Mix & Match Minis

    1pk · £22.00 each
    £22.00
  • Pasta & Sauce

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Pie & Peas

    1pk · £3.00 each
    £3.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Spritz Me! 🍊

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • The Big Brekkie

    1pk · £10.00 each
    £10.00

Spooky Season 🧛🎃

View all (12)
  • Butterkist Sweet & Salty Popcorn 100g

    100g · £23.50/kg
    £2.35
  • Swizzels Scrumptious Sweets

    173g · £10.12/kg
    £1.75
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Carton 240 g

    240g · £30.21/kg
    £7.25
  • Cadbury Heroes Pralines 290g

    290g · £21.72/kg
    £6.30
  • Cadbury Heroes Chocolate Assortment Tub 475 g

    475g · £18.95/kg
    £9.00
  • Celebrations Tub 500G

    500g · £18.00/kg
    £9.00
  • Quality Street 300g

    300g · £15.83/kg
    £4.75
  • Swizzels Scary Mix

    364g · £4.40/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.60£2.55
  • Bebeto Witches Cauldron 130g

    130g · £7.69/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • Bebeto Witches Hair Sour Pencils 160g

    160g · £6.25/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.00£1.30
  • BuzzBallz Biggies Witch's Potion Honeydew Melon Cocktail 1.75L

    1.75L · £12.57/L
    £8.25 off
    £22.00£30.25
  • Asda Pumpkin Each

    1pk · £1.00 each
    £1.50 off
    £1.00£2.50

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Meat Alternatives
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Flowers
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo