Delivered by New Waltham Tandoori - Humberston
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About New Waltham Tandoori - Humberston
This is our menu prices of deliveroo if you want to know prices ring us on @01472 505001📱📲Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
The Bossman special XL
£20.952Tikka Massalla
£8.95Rogan Josh
£8.50Pasanda
£8.95Munch Box
£23.00Korma
£8.50Tandoori Mixed Grill
£12.50Saag
£8.50Set Meal B (For 2 Person)
£29.95Garlic Chilli Karahi
£8.95
Starters
Samosa’s
(Meat or vegetable)£4.75Garlic Lamb Tikka
£5.25Paneer Tikka
£5.00Chicken Nambali
Chicken n cheese£5.00Onion Bhaji
£4.75Tandoori Chicken
£5.50Tandoori Chops
£5.95Mixed Kebabs
£5.50Sheek Kebabs
£5.50Shami Kebabs
£5.50Mass Biran
£5.50King Prawn Butterfly
£5.95Garlic Mushroom Puree
£5.00Chicken Pakora
£4.95Fish Pakora
£5.50Stuffed Pepper
(Chicken, lamb or vegetable)£5.50Chat
(Chicken or chana or aloo)£5.00Prawn Puri
£5.25King Prawn Puri
£5.95King Prawn Tikka
£5.95Chicken Tikka
£4.95Garlic Chicken Tikka
£5.25Lamb Tikka
£4.95Hot Chicken Tikka
(Naga paste)£5.25New Waltham Mix New
£5.50Salmon Tikka New
£5.95Cheesy Sheek Kebab New
£5.95
Tandoori Dishes
Served dry with mint yogurt dip
King Prawn Tikka main DRY
£13.50Tandoori Mixed Grill
£12.50Chicken Tikka main (DRY)
£9.00Lamb Tikka main(DRY)
£9.25Chicken Garlic Tikka
£9.25Lamb Garlic Tikka
£9.25King Prawn Garlic Tikka
£13.75Hot Chicken Tikka main
£9.25Hot Lamb Tikka main
£9.25King Prawn Hot Tikka main
£13.95Chicken Shashlik
£9.25Lamb Shashlik
£9.50King prawn Shashlik
£13.75Mixed Shashlik
£9.951⁄2 Tandoori Chicken
£9.50Salmon Shashlik
£14.95
House Specials
Butter Massalla
(Chicken/lamb, mild massala sauce)£10.95Chef’s Special
(Chicken, lamb, prawns, mushrooms & methi)£10.95Chef Special Karahi
(chicken, lamb & King prawn medium sauce)£10.95Karahi Jingha
(King prawns in shell medium sauce)£12.95Pangasius Karahi
(Bangladeshi fish garlic & ginger rich taste)£12.95Tandoori Lamb Chop Karahi
(Medium sauce, fresh ginger)£12.50King Prawn Sagwala
(Spinach, fried garlic, chillies, fairly hot)£13.50Kerelan Fish
(Bangladeshi fish creamy sauce medium or hot)£12.95Nawabi Duck
(Creamy sauce, almond,coconut,grape juice)£14.50Duck Raja
(Medium sauce chefs spices onions & chillies)£14.50Duck Chilli Massalla
(Hot spicy sauce & green chillies)£14.50Salmon Shashlik Karahi New
(Rich medium sauce)£14.95Bombay Chicken New
(special spices, chillies, potatoes)£10.95Mutton Bindi New
(Mutton, medium spices with okra)£10.95Naga Dansak New
(Sweet & Sour & hottest bengali chillies)£10.95Goa Special New
(Chicken & lamb hot sauce, chilli pickle)£10.95Modu New
(Coconut & almond in sweet creamy sauce)£10.95
Classic Dishes
Rogan Josh
£8.50Korma
£8.50Curry
£8.50Madras
£8.50Bhuna
£8.50Dupiaza
£8.50Pathia
£8.50Dansak
£8.50Vindaloo
£8.50Phall
£8.50
Traditional Dishes
All Balti dishes are served with plain naan
Saag
£8.50Balti
£8.50Jalfrezi
£8.50Karahi
£8.50Saag
£8.50Pathia
£8.50Methi
£8.50Saag Balti
£8.50
Biryani Dishes
All Biryani dishes are prepared with pilau rice, seasoned with spices & sliced tomato & cucumber, served with vegetable curry
Chicken biryani
£9.50Vegetable biryani
£8.95Mushroom biryani
£8.95Lamb biryani
£9.50Chicken Tikka biryani
£9.95Lamb Tikka biryani
£9.95Prawn biryani
£9.50New Waltham Special biryani
Chicken or lamb, lemon, garlic, spinach & green chilli£10.50Special Biryani
Chicken, lamb, prawn, mushrooms & tandoori chicken£12.95King Prawn Biryani
£12.95
Chef's Recommendations
Tikka Massalla
Spiced & cooked in the tandoori, re-cooked in a special massalla sauce£8.95PopularPasanda
Cooked in cream with grape juice & mixed ground nut & mildly spiced£8.95Shaslik Karahi
Cooked in the tandoori with diced onions, green peppers & tomatoes£8.95Gosht Jaipuri
Marinated & cooked in the tandoori then cooked in a hot garlic sauce with green chillies, peppers, onions & tomatoes£8.95New Waltham Chocolate Massalla
A unique recipe comprising tender pieces of tikka cooked in a chocolate sauce, using dairy milk chocolate & rich creamy massalla spices£8.95Butter Delight
Marinated & cooked in a mild sauce with butter£8.95Murgh Maska Massalla
Marinated & barbecued in the tandoori, then cooked in a medium sauce with fresh herbs & spices£8.95Naga Gosht
Mouth watering Bengal favourite dish using its own naga chillies. Hot£8.95Garlic Chilli Karahi
Marinated & cooked in a spicy sauce with garlic paste. Medium£8.95Chilli Massalla
Cooked in a hot fresh chilli sauce, garnished with coriander hot & spicy£8.95Gosht Padina
Marinated & barbecued in the tandoori then cooked in a mild sauce with ground almonds, mint, mild green herbs with a touch of cream£8.95Gosht Shezaan
Marinated & cooked in a rich, creamy sauce with mango pulp, ground almonds, coconut flour & homemade yoghurt£8.95Rashoon Gosht
Marinated & grilled in the tandoori, cooked in a medium sauce with onions, green peppers & large pieces of fried garlic£8.95Rashoon Gosht Mirch
Marinated & grilled in the tandoori, cooked in a hot sauce with fresh green chilles, onions, green peppers & tomatos£8.95Gosht Howally
Marinated & grilled in the tandoori, cooked in a fairly hot sauce ginger, spring onions, peppers, pickled chillies & coriander touch of methi£8.95Laknavi
Cooked in a medium garlic sauce, fresh herbs & a dash of lime juice£8.95Achari
Cooked with mango & tamarind sauce. Sweet & tangy£8.95Gosht Rezalla
Highly spiced dish cooked with onions, peppers & herbs & slightly hot£8.95Bengal Mirch
Marinated & grilled in a tandoori then cooked in a hot sauce with green chillies, peppers & onions£8.95Garlic Chilli Massalla
Cooked in a hot chilli sauce, coriander & garlic paste. Hot & spicy£8.95Saag Pathta Karahi
Cooked with spinach & a blend of herbs & spices. Sweet & sour. fairly hot£8.95
Sundries
Pilau Rice
£4.00Peshwari Naan
£3.80Garlic Naan
£3.80Plain Naan
£3.50Garlic Cheese Naan
£4.00Pickle tray
£3.95Poppadom
£1.20Garlic Rice
£4.25Coconut Rice
£4.25Chips
£3.50Can Of Drink
Coke, Diet Coke. & 7up£1.75Mushroom Rice
£4.25Vegatable Rice
£4.25Garlic Lemon Rice
£3.95Cheese Naan
£3.80Garlic Chilli Cheese Naan
£4.25Boiled Rice
£3.50Paratha
£3.40Pickles
Mango, lime, mint sauce, cucumber, mixed pickle & onion salad£1.25Egg fried Rice
£4.25Lemon Rice
£4.25Chilli Rice
£4.25Keema Rice
£4.25Saag Rice
£4.25Chana Rice
£4.25Khushka Rice
Almond flake & raisins£4.25Onion Rice
£4.25New Waltham Rice
Garlic & chilli£4.25Garlic Peas Rice
£4.25Tikka Rice New
£4.95Bhaji Rice New
£4.95Keema Naan
£3.80Chilli Naan
£3.80Kulcha Naan
£3.80Veg Naan
£3.80Tikka Naan
£4.00Garlic Peshwari Naan
£4.00Garlic Cheese Nan
£4.00Garlic Corriander Naan
£4.00Banana Naan
£4.00Garlic Chilli Cheese Naan
£4.25Tikka Chilli Cheese New
£4.50Keema Cheese New
£4.50Tandoori Roti
£3.40Chappatti
£2.00Garlic Chapatti New
£2.50Vegetable Paratha
£3.80Aloo Paratha
£3.80Keema Paratha New
£3.80
Side Dishes
Garlic Bombay Aloo
£4.70Bombay Aloo
£4.70Saag Aloo
£4.70Saag Paneer side)
£4.70Aloo Gobi
£4.70Cauilflower Bhaji
£4.70Raita
£3.50Saag Bhaji
£4.70Aloo Chana
£4.70Chana Saag
£4.70Bhindi Bhaji
£4.70Channa Massalla
£4.70Tarka Dhall
£4.70Mushroom Bhaji
£4.70Chana Bhaji New
£4.70Vegetable Bhaji New
£4.70
Set Meal
Set Meal B (For 2 Person)
2 Poppadom, 2 Starters (Choice of Onion Bhaji, or Samosas Veg or Meat) 2 Classic Curries (Ex King Prawn & Duck) 2 Rice (Pilau or Boiled) 1 Side Dish & 1 Plain Naan Bread£29.95Munch Box
2 Onion Bhaji. 2 Meat Samosas, 2 Chicken Pakoras, 10 pc Chicken Tikka Chips, Rice, Curry Sauce, Portion of Donner Meat & Plain Naan Bread£23.00PopularSet meal A(1 person comment main dish)
£18.95Set meal c( comment items
£33.95Set meal D( veg options comment dishes )
£28.95
New Box meal
The Bossman special XL
A proper loaded box with house special red donner, juicy chicken tikka & seekh kebab stir-fried with onions , served on fresh naan with a handful of chips, fresh salad & cool mint sauce. Full of flavour, perfectly seasoned and suitable for everyone — not spicy. All in A 9x9 box🔥£20.952Pot of NWT’ hot sauce
£1.30Pot of Garlic mayo
£1.30Pot of Chipotle
£1.30