
About Bollos - Shawlands
All meat served at our restaurant is halal. If you have any questions or would like further information about our halal products, preparation methods, or suppliers, please contact the restaurant directly before placing your order.
Popular with other people
Birria Tacos
£12.99Chicken Tacos
£12.99Loaded Peri Fries
£9.99Loaded Nashville Fries
£10.50Gym Box
£10.95Peri Chicken Rice Box
£10.00Classic Burger Meal
£9.99Double Smash Burger
£12.00Triple Angus
£13.00Mac & Cheese with Peri Chicken
£9.50
Burgers (Lunch)
Classic Burger Meal
3 oz fresh angus beef, gherkins, onion, lettuce, mayo, cheese and bollos sauce with fries.£9.99BFC Burger Meal
Fried Buttermilk Chicken, lettuce, mayo, cheese. Comes with fries.£9.99Peri Burger Meal
Peri Peri Chicken Fillet, lettuce, mayo, cheese and fries£9.99
Wraps (Lunch)
BFC Wrap Meal
Fries buttermilk chicken with lettuce, mayo and bollos sauce with fries.£9.99Peri Chicken Wrap Meal
Peri chicken with lettuce, mayo, cheese and onion£9.99
Bollos Boxes (Lunch)
Bollos Loaded Fries
Fries with cheese, coleslaw and butter milk fries chicken with a drizzle of mayo and bollos sauce£9.99Peri Chicken & Rice Meal
Peri chicken & rice£9.99Loaded Peri Fries
Fries loaded with cheese, peri peri chicken and drizzle of mayo£9.99
Peri Peri
Peri Chicken Rice Box
Peri Chicken Rice Box£10.00Loaded Peri Fries
Fries topped with cheese, peri chicken and truffle mayo£10.00PopularMac & Cheese with Peri Chicken
Fresh Mac & Cheese topped with peri chicken and truffle mayo£9.50Peri Burger
Peri Chicken Fillet, Lettuce, Mayo and Cheese£8.00Peri Peri Wings
5 Pieces Peri Peri Wings£8.00Half Chicken
Half Peri Peri Chicken Leg Piece with salad & rice/fries£9.95Full Chicken
Comes with salad & rice/fries£15.95Peri Peri Strips
5 pieces£8.00
Nashville Chicken
Loaded Nashville Fries
Fries with mozzarella cheese and topped with Nashville chopped tenders, truffle mayo and house sauce£10.50Nashville Burger
Nashville chicken fillet, lettuce, truffle mayo, house sauce, pickles£9.00Tenders
Tenders (2), pickles, white bread, coleslaw£8.00BFC Chicken Burger
Fried Buttermilk Chicken Fillet with lettuce, mayo and cheese£8.00Nashville Chicken & Rice
Rice topped with Nashville chopped tenders, truffle mayo and house sauce£10.503 Plain Tenders
£7.50Loaded Nashville Mac & Cheese
Fresh Mac & Cheese topped with Nashville chopped tenders, truffle mayo and house sauce£11.00Nashville Wrap
Tenders, shredded lettuce, truffle mayo, cheese, pickles£8.50
Beef
Classic Burger
3 oz fresh angus beef, gherkins, lettuce, mayo, onion, cheese, bollos sauce£8.00PopularDouble Smash Burger
6 oz Angus Beef, Cheese, Lettuce, Mayo, Bollos Sauce, Gherkins, Onion£12.00Birria Beef Wrap
Our slow cooked 12 hour birria beef with lettuce, mayo, cheese, bollos sauce and onions.£10.99PopularTriple Angus
Highly rated· 9 oz fresh angus beef, gherkins, lettuce, mayo, onion, cheese, bollos sauce£13.00Smokey BBQ
6 oz fresh angus beef, lettuce, shredded bacon, BBQ sauce£11.50Loaded Beef Fries
Fries with cheese topped with pulled beef, truffle mayo, bollos sauce.£10.00Big Daddy
3 oz angus beef patty, fresh buttermilk chicken, lettuce, mayo, cheddar cheese, gherkins, bollos sauce, onions.£14.00Big Chick
Grilled peri fillet, 3oz Angus beef patty, halloumi, cheddar cheese, mayo, onions, bollos special sauce, gherkins, lettuce.£14.00Americana
3 oz fresh angus beef, cheese, pickles, onion, ketchup, mustard£8.00Loaded Beef & Mac & Cheese
Freshly made Mac & Cheese topped with pulled beef, truffle mayo and bollos sauce£10.50Pulled Beef & Rice
Rice topped with our special pulled beef, truffle mayo and bollos sauce.£10.00
Specials
Birria Tacos
Highly rated· Home-made tender slow cooked beef with cheese then grilled using tortillas. Served with unique birria sauce.£12.99Chicken Tacos
Shredded slow-cooked chicken, melted cheese, onions and jalapeños, served in soft flour tortillas.£12.99Gym Box
1/2 Peri Chicken, 1/2 halloumi with salad and rice.£10.95Popular
Kids Meals
Chicken Nuggets
5 Chicken Nuggets with chips and a fruit shoot orange£6.45Cheeseburger Meal
Cheeseburger with just cheese on the burger and chips. Comes with a fruit shoot orange£6.45Chicken Burger Meal
Chicken Burger just chicken and cheese. Comes with fries and a fruit shoot orange£6.45Tenders
Lemon & Herb Flavour. 2 Tenders with chips and a fruit shoot orange£6.45
Sides (Evening)
Fries, Drink & Dip
Make it a meal with fries, dip & regular can.£2.99Mac & Cheese
£5.45Chilli Cheese Bites
£5.95Mozzarella Sticks
£5.95Chips & Cheese
£5.49Halloumi Fries
£6.95Onion Rings
£4.95Fries
£3.99Guacamole
£2.99Chicken Nuggets
£5.45Coleslaw
£2.99Spicy Rice
£4.95Cheesy Fries
Fries with cheese sauce£5.95
Veggie
Mac & Cheese with Halloumi
Fresh Mac & Cheese with Halloumi Pieces, Truffle Mayo and House Sauce£10.50Veggie Burger
Veggie Patty, Lettuce, Mayo, Grilled Halloumi, House Sauce, Cheese£10.00Halloumi Rice Box
Rice with Halloumi Pieces, Truffle Mayo and House Sauce£10.50Loaded Halloumi Fries
Fries topped with mozzarella cheese with Halloumi Pieces, Truffle Mayo and House Sauce£10.50Veggie Loaded Box
Halloumi Pieces, Truffle Mayo, House Sauce£10.00
Desserts
Loaded Brownie Boxes
Fudgy brownie served with ice cream.£9.99Kunafa & Strawberries
£6.50Bruce Bites
£9.50Crunch Cake
£7.99Dessert Platter
A mixture of desserts all in one£19.99Sprinkle Cake & Custard
£6.99
Toasties
Nashville Toastie
Nashville chicken, lettuce, truffle mayo, house sauce and lots of cheese£9.50Peri Chicken Toastie
Peri chicken, lettuce, truffle mayo and lots of cheese£9.50Beef Toastie
Pulled Beef, Lettuce, Truffle Mayo, House Sauce, Caramelised Onion and lots of Cheese£9.50
Dips (evening)
Bollos Sauce
£1.00House Sauce
£1.00Truffle Mayo
£1.00Ketchup
£1.00
Milkshakes (New)
Kinder Milkshake
£5.99Biscoff Milkshake
£6.99Vanilla Shake
£6.99Nutella Milkshake
£6.99Oreo Milkshake
£6.99Ferrero Milkshake
£6.99Flake Milkshake
£5.99Strawberry Milkshake
£6.99
Drinks
Cans
Coke, coke zero, irn bru, 7up, fanta, water.£1.50J20
Apple & mango, apple & raspberry, orange & passionfruit.£2.50Jarritos
Mandarin, mango, Mexican cola, lime.£4.00Red Bull
250ml.£2.50
Platters
Wings/Strips Platter
Wings, Strips, Fries, Salad£12.99
Tacos
Our new slow-cooked birria or chicken tacos, served in soft flour tortillas and packed with flavour.
Birria Tacos
Highly rated· Home-made tender slow cooked beef with cheese then grilled using tortillas. Served with unique birria sauce.£12.99Chicken Tacos
Shredded slow-cooked chicken, melted cheese, onions and jalapeños, served in soft flour tortillas.£12.99
Boflurry
Flake Boflurry
Creamy soft-serve blended with crushed Flake chocolate and a drizzle of chocolate sauce.£3.99Oreo Boflurry
Creamy Oreo ice cream blended with crunchy cookies.£3.99Lotus Boflurry
Soft-serve ice cream blended with Lotus biscuit crumbs and a drizzle.£3.99Strawberry Boflurry
Sweet and fruity blend of strawberries.£3.99Maltesers Boflurry
Soft ice cream blended with crunchy Maltesers pieces and chocolate sauce.£3.99