Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Doner Kebab
£8.95Chips and Donner
£8.50Chicken Tikka
£10.95Desi Style Pizza
£10.95Hot and Spicy
£10.95Peperoni
£9.95Doner
£10.00Chips and Spicy Chicken
£9.00Margherita
£8.00Meat feast pizza
£10.95
Chips & Sides
Chips
£3.95Chicken Popcorn
£5.95Spicy Chicken Wings
£5.95Chips & Cheese
£5.95Onion Rings
£4.95Mozzarella Sticks
£4.95Chips, Cheese and Curry Sauce
£6.80Potato Wedges
£5.50Chicken Goujons
£5.95Chicken Nuggets
£5.95
Loaded Chips
Chips and Donner
£8.50PopularChips and Spicy Chicken
£9.00Chips and Mix Kebab Meat
£10.95Chips and Chicken Kebab
£9.00Chips and Chicken Nuggets
£6.95
Munchy Box Meals
All 10 boxes come with chill, garlic, salad.
Mixed Tandoori Kebab Munch Box
Chicken tikka, lamb shish, seekh kebab, and doner on a naan with chips or rice.£18.99Veggie Box
Mixed veggie pakora, wedges, and onion rings with pita, rice or chips.£11.99Munchie Mix Box
Mixed pakora, chips, donor meat, and pita.£15.99Chicken Munch Box
Chicken kebab, chicken popcorn, chicken pakora, goujon, nuggets, and wings with chips or rice and pita bread.£19.99
Classic Burgers
All burgers served with optional salad and sauce.
cheese burger
£6.50Doner Burger
£6.95Chicken Burger
£6.95Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
£7.50Spicy Lamb Burger
£8.00Veggie Burger
£5.95
Kebabs and Wraps
Served with a pita or wrap, optional salad and sauce served on kebab (salad sauce separate is 50p extra).
Doner Kebab
Pita or wrap.£8.95Southern Fried Chicken
Pita or wrap.£8.50Chicken Tikka Kebab
Pita or wrap.£9.95Lamb Shish Kebab
Pita or wrap.£8.49Mixed Kebab
Pita or wrap.£11.50Shish Kofte
Naan or wrap.£9.50Veggie Pakora Mix
Wrap.£6.95Chicken Kebab
Pita or wrap.£9.95
Pizza
Chicken Tikka
Highly rated· Tandoori chicken tikka with onions and peppers.£10.95Desi Style Pizza
Tomato and garlic base, chicken tikka, keema, onion, peppers, and chillies.£10.95PopularHot and Spicy
Our freshly cooked mince with onions, peppers and chillies.£10.95Peperoni
£9.95Meat feast pizza
3 meats of your choice. Chicken tikka, pepperoni, and donner cut inside.£10.95Doner
Cheese and tomato base with doner. Topped a classic Turkish style kebab pizza.£10.00Veggie Supreme
Tomato sauce, garlic butter, onions, green pepper, sweetcorn, mushrooms, olives, fresh tomato, and jalapeños.£9.95Margherita
Cheese and tomato sauce.£8.00Veggie
Tomato sauce, onions, peppers, sweetcorn and mushrooms.£8.95PopularChicken
Freshly cooked chicken.£9.95Garlic
Tomato sauce, garlic butter, and cheese.£8.50Country Chicken
Chicken and sweetcorn.£9.95Cheeseburger Pizza
Our popular cheeseburger with onions, tomato, and topped with burger sauce.£10.95Salami
£9.95Ham
£9.95Hawaii
Ham and pineapple.£9.95The Double Donny
Doner baked in with the pizza as well as fresh doner topped. Served with chilli and garlic sauce.£10.95Lamb Tikka
Freshly baked in clay oven, succulent lamb tikka, sliced to produce a unique pizza.£11.95
Spicy Bite Classic Curry - Mild Curry
Tikka Masala
An aromatic blend of spices with mint, yogurt, and almond, produces a great taste and flavour.£9.95Korma
A classic favourite, deliciously creamy with coconut.£9.95Butter Chicken
A rich, creamy, buttery sauce with yogurt and ground almonds.£9.95
Spicy Bite Classic Curry's - Sweet and Sour Dishes
Patiha
A medium heat dish with a delicious sweet and sour taste.£9.95Chasni
A sweet and sour tasting dish with some onions and green peppers and delicious herbs and spices.£9.95Sweet and Sour
An oriental tasting sweet chilli curry sauce, an easy classic that everyone loves.£9.95
Spicy Bite Classic Curry's - Medium
Can be made spicy on reuqest.
Bhuna
A classic Indian curry with onions, peppers, and fresh tomato that tastes delicious.£9.95Katmandu
Mixed with lentils, onions, peppers, and classic Punjabi spices to produce an authentic taste.£9.95Achary
A popular dish with exotic herbs and spices which produces a unique blend and flavour. A traditional favourite.£9.95Karhai
A famous dish with specific aromatic spices. A desi spicy bite special.£9.95Keema Mutter
Only available in lamb mince. A favourite with the traditionalists, minced lamb and peas.£9.99Saag Curry
Spinach curry with garlic ginger and aromatic blend of spices.£9.95Aloo Curry
Our classic base curry, with your choice of meat or vegetables with potato.£9.95Rogan Josh
Sautéed onions and peppers, on a wonderful curry filling of your choice.£9.95
Spicy Bite Classic Curry's - Spicy Hot Curry's
Madras
A spicy base gravy with eastern herbs and spices.£9.95Vindaloo
A super spicy base gravy, with the classic herbs and spices.£9.95Jalfrezi
A favourite for the spice lovers, extra green chillies, and a creamy base.£9.95
Starter
Garlic Mushroom Pakora
8 pieces.£6.50PopularChicken Pakora
6 pieces.£7.95Vegetable Samosa
2 pieces.£5.50Aloo Pakora
10 pieces.£4.95Mix Pakora
11 pieces.£6.95Seekh Kebab
2 pieces.£6.50Onion Bhaji
3 pieces.£4.95Vegetable Pakora
10 pieces.£5.95Mince Samosa
2 pieces.£5.95
Calzone
Meat Feast Calzone
Chicken tikka, keema, and doner.£12.50Doner Calzone
£9.95Mixed Calzone
Chicken and donner.£11.50
Vegetarian Dishes
Side dish. Main is £2 more.
Saag Paneer
£6.50Tarka Dhaal
£6.50Bombay Potato
£6.50Mushroom Bhajee
£6.50Okra
£6.50Saag Bhajee
£6.50Potato Cauliflower
£6.50Peas and Potato
£6.50Chana Chaat
£6.50
Rice
Pilau Rice
£3.95Special Fried Rice
Egg-fried rice prepared with peas, onions, and bell peppers.£5.50Vegetable Pilau Rice
£4.95Mushroom pilau rice
£4.95Garlic Pilau
£4.95Keema Rice
£5.95Chana Rice
£4.95
Breads
Tandoori Roti
£1.80Aloo Paratha
£4.50Garlic Naan
£3.50Chapati
£1.50Keema Paratha
£3.95Peshwari Naan
£3.99Cheese Paratha
£3.50Naan
£2.95Keema Naan
£4.50Cheese Naan
£4.50Paratha
£2.95
Relishes and Salad
Mixed Salad Box
£1.50Spiced Onions
£1.95Mango Chutney
£0.95Raita
£2.50Mixed Achar
Pickle.£0.99
Sauces
Please contact store for allergen advice.
Garlic
Tub.£0.50Chilli
Tub.£0.50Sweet Chilli
Tub.£0.50Yogurt Mint
Tub.£0.50Salad Dressing
Tub.£0.50Barbecue
Tub.£0.50Burger Sauce
Tub.£0.50Mayonaise
Tub.£0.50Tomato Ketchup
Tub.£0.50Brown Sauce
Tub.£0.50Hot Peri Peri
Tub.£0.50Curry Sauce
£1.50
Drinks
Cans
330 ml.£1.90Bottles
500 ml.£2.65Coca Cola
1.5 l or 2 l.£3.95Sprite
1.5 l or 2 l.£2.90Water
£1.95Irn Bru
1.5 l or 2 l.£2.90