Feed the family from £28
Available to schedule Mon-Thu 16:30-18:30
Deliveroo’s Choice
Exceptional service, high customer ratings and prices matched to in-store on popular items.20% off entire menu
For orders over £15. T&Cs apply. New customers onlyFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Burger Meal Deal for 1
£17.95£18.701Bill's Big Brunch
£15.95Double Decker Brekkie Burger
£14.50Bill's Shawarma
£15.95Build Your Own Burger
£7.95Triple Chocolate Brownie
£7.95BBQ Bourbon Beef Burger
£14.50Mac & Cheese
£14.95Sticky Toffee Pudding
£7.95Veggie Big Brunch
£15.95
Autumn Specials
Triple Cheese & Chutney Flatbread
Warm flatbread topped with caramelised onion & apple chutney, triple cheese & crispy sage£5.95Squash Chorizo & Pesto Pasta
Mafalda pasta with butternut squash & chorizo, finished with basil pesto, whipped feta & crispy sage£15.95The Onion Dunker Burger
Beef patty topped with smoked cheese, mayo, a crispy onion ring, roasted Portobello mushrooms & a rich caramelized apple & onion chutney. Served with peppercorn sauce for dipping£16.00Half Rack of Ribs
Pork riblets with fresh red chilli & spring onion£9.45The Big Bill's Double
A definite two-hander! Double beef patty, smoked bacon, double cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce, pickled onions, red onion, tomato & lettuce in a linseed bun£18.00
Highlights
Breakfast Bundles
Get Up & Go
Get the day started with this breakfast bundle, your choice of sausage/bacon roll, hash browns and any coffee/juice/smoothie£12.95£14.301Breakfast Sharer
The perfect combination, our mightiest brunch, alongside a portion of our famous buttermilk pancakes of your choice. Perfect for sharing, or not£28.95£31.402
Bundles
Picky Bits Tea
When you just don't know what to have, picky bits tea it is! Choose 4 dishes for your perfect night in£28.00£28.802Burger Meal Deal for 1
Choose any burger, fries and soft drink£17.95£18.701Burger Meal Deal for 2
Your choice of any 2 burgers & fries£31.95£33.402
🥞 Pancakes 🥞
Granola Pancakes
Stack of 3 buttermilk pancakes topped with fresh fruit, yoghurt and granola£10.95Biscoff Pancakes
Stack of 3 buttermilk pancakes with Biscoff® crumb, maple, banana & whipped vanilla cream served separately£10.95Pancakes with Berries & Whipped Vanilla Cream
Stack of 3 buttermilk pancakes, with pancake syrup, berries & whipped vanilla cream served separately£10.95Pancakes with Smoked Streaky Bacon
Highly rated· Stack of 3 buttermilk pancakes, with pancake syrup & smoked streaky bacon£10.95Vegan Berry Pancakes
Stack of 3 blueberry buttermilk pancakes, with pancake syrup, berries & vegan whipped vanilla cream served separately£10.95Vegan
Breakfast/Brunch
Bill's Big Brunch
Smoked streaky bacon, Cumberland sausage, roasted plum tomatoes, mushrooms, hash browns, baked beans, black pudding, toast & two fried free-range eggs.£15.95Double Decker Brekkie Burger
Two pork patties, smoked streaky bacon, fried free-range egg, secret sauce, cheese & spinach stacked in a seeded bun£14.50PopularVeggie Big Brunch
Vegan bacon, vegan sausage, roasted plum tomatoes, mushrooms, hash browns, baked beans, halloumi, toast & two fried free-range eggs.£15.95Eggs Benedict
Two fried free-range eggs, Wiltshire ham & hollandaise served on a toasted muffin garnished with chives & Aleppo chilli flakes£11.95Eggs Royale
Two fried free-range eggs, smoked salmon & hollandaise served on a toasted muffin, garnished with Aleppo chilli & chives£12.95Avocado on Sourdough
Avocado & spinach mix, with harissa & lemon dressed cherry tomatoes & coriander on wholemeal sourdough toast£9.50VeganEggs Florentine
Two fried free-range eggs, wilted spinach & hollandaise served on a toasted muffin, garnished with Aleppo chilli & chives£11.95Sausage Roll
£6.95Bacon Roll
£6.95Hash Browns
£3.50The Mighty Brunch
Highly rated· Our mightiest brunch! Two fried free-range eggs, smoked streaky bacon, two Cumberland sausages, roasted plum tomatoes, mushrooms, five hash browns, baked beans, two black puddings & two slices of toast£20.45Breakfast Extras
Add more of your favourites£0.00Triple Cheese & Bacon Hash Browns
With cheese, cheese sauce, bacon, crispy onion, chilli flakes & chives£7.95
🍔 Burgers 🍔
BBQ Bourbon Beef Burger
*CONTAINS ALCOHOL* Topped with pulled BBQ beef brisket, cheddar, house pickles & a glug of Kentucky Bourbon in a pipette on the side£14.50The Big Bill's Double
A definite two-hander! Double beef patty, smoked bacon, double cheddar cheese, BBQ sauce, pickled onions, red onion, tomato & lettuce in a linseed bun£18.00Buttermilk Chicken Burger
Crumbed chicken breast, seeded bun, creamy coleslaw, chipotle mayonnaise & tomato£13.25PopularHalloumi Burger
Highly rated· Chargrilled red peppers, hummus, red onion, sweet chilli sauce & pea shoots in a linseed bun£11.75Bill's Classic Burger
Beef patty, linseed bun, tomato, lettuce, house pickles, secret sauce & red onion£12.75Popular
Sides & Small Plates
Crispy Calamari
Crispy Calamari served with roast garlic & basil aioli£12.50Bill's Mac & Cheese
Bill's classic Mac & Cheese but smaller£5.50Halloumi
Fried halloumi cheese drizzled with chilli honey & nigella seeds£8.50Rosemary & Herb Flatbread
£5.50Sweet Potato Fries
£5.50PopularFries
£4.95VeganHoney Mustard Sausages
Mini sausages coated in honey mustard£5.00Onion Rings
With fennel & nigella seeds£5.50Chicken & Sesame Dumplings
Crispy fried dumplings served with Bill's spicy chutney choose from 5 or 8£8.50Chicken Wings
Crispy chicken wings tossed in either Honey & Mustard or Spicy Buffalo with celery. Then choose your dip between Blue Cheese or Basil Aioli£8.75Chicken Tenders & Dip
5 crispy buttermilk chicken tenders & your choice of dip£9.45Soup & Sandwich
Tomato & Lentil soup with a soy yoghurt, served with a grilled cheese focaccia sandwich£6.50Creamed Spinach & Kale
Cheese sauce, garlic & pangrattato£5.95Truffle Loaded Fries
With truffle oil & mayo topped with truffle cheese sauce, Italian hard cheese & chives£7.95Hot Maple Bacon Feta Fries
With crispy bacon pieces, crumbled feta, chilli & hot maple drizzle£7.95Triple Cheese & Bacon Fries
With cheese, cheese sauce, bacon, crispy onion, chilli flakes & chives£7.95Crispy BBQ Duck Fries
With spicy BBQ coated crispy duck, chilli, spring onion & coriander£7.95Creamy Coleslaw
Savoy & spring onion slaw with a creamy mayo dressing£4.95
Mains
Bill's Shawarma
An unwrapped shawarma marinated in a blend of herbs & spices. Served with garlic flatbread, chopped salad, house pickles, chillies, your choice of labneh/vegan mint yoghurt & houmous. Choose from marinated Chargrilled Chicken, Halloumi or vegan Shiitake mushroom clusters Our shiitake mushrooms are a meat impersonator, not meat, but as good as. 100% vegan, we promise£15.95Mac & Cheese
Bill's Mac & Cheese - perfect with a topping. Choose from: Beef Brisket, Jalapeno's & Burger SauceSpicy Buffalo Chicken & Ranch,Truffle Mushrooms & a Herby Crust£14.95Ruby Squash Salad
Salad of roasted beetroot, butternut squash, chicory, feta, plum tomatoes, red onion, pumpkin seeds & date molasses. Vegan option available£16.50Slow Cook Pork Belly
Mustard mash, creamed spinach & kale, pickled fennel & Bill's cider gravy£21.50Pan-Fried Salmon Fillet
Giant couscous, roasted squash & kale, topped with a poached egg, curried hollandaise & pomegranate£20.50Caesar Salad
Chopped romaine lettuce & spinach, creamy Caesar dressing, crispy capers, focaccia croutons & Italian hard cheese - perfect with a topping - choose from Chicken, Bacon or Halloumi£14.50Chicken & Bacon Pancakes
Stack of 3 buttermilk pancakes, crispy buttermilk chicken, smoked streaky bacon & hot maple syrup£12.95
Sauces
Chipotle Mayo
£1.553 Chip Dips for £4
Your choice of: Gochugang Ketchup, Spicy BBQ, Buffalo Hot Sauce, Blue Cheese, Truffle Mayo, Chipotle Mayo or Garlic & Basil Aioli£4.00Roast Garlic & Basil Aioli
£1.55Blue Cheese Sauce
£1.55Spicy BBQ Dip
£1.55Truffle Mayo
£1.55Mayonnaise
£0.50HP Brown Sauce
£0.50Tomato Ketchup
£0.50Buffalo Hot Sauce
£1.55
Kids Breakfast
Kids Buttermilk Pancakes
Two buttermilk pancakes with bananas, strawberries and blueberries & syrup£4.95Little Bill's Breakfast
Sausage, fried free-range egg, tomato half, baked beans & toast£4.95Cawston Sunshine Orange
£1.95Cawston Press Apple & Mango
£1.95Cawston Press Apple & Summer Berries
£1.95
Kids Meals
Build Your Own Burger
Choose your filling, sauce it up & pick your sidekick. Served with fries & a choice of jelly. Vegan options available£7.95Kids Mains
Choice of main & 2 sidekicks as well as a jelly for pudding! Vegan options available£7.95Kids Pasta
Choice of pasta & topping, along with two sidekicks and a jelly for pudding! Vegan options available£7.95Kids Sides
Add an extra side for just £1.50£1.50Cawston Press Apple & Mango
£1.95Cawston Sunshine Orange
£1.95Orange Jelly
£1.30Cawston Press Apple & Summer Berries
£1.95Strawberry Jelly
£1.30
Desserts
Triple Chocolate Brownie
With chocolate sauce, whipped cream & a chocolate flake£7.95Sticky Toffee Pudding
With vanilla whipped cream, Biscoff topping sauce & Biscoff crumb£7.95Mini Cinnamon Doughnuts
Mini cinnamon dusted doughnuts with chocolate sauce & dulce de leche for dipping£7.75Chocolate & Salted Caramel Tart
Served with vegan whipped cream£7.75Vegan
Soft Drinks
Pepsi Max Cherry
330ml£2.00Cherry & Lemon Trip
Meet your new favourite way to unwind. With a unique blend of Magnesium, Lion’s Mane, Chamomile and Lemon Balm, every delicious drop has been crafted for calm£5.50Pepsi
330ml£2.00Diet Pepsi
330ml£2.00Peach & Fresh Mint Ice Tea
£4.00Folkington's Ginger Beer
£3.00Pepsi Max
330ml£2.00Fevertree Ginger Beer
£3.65
Juices & Smoothies
Orange Juice
250ml£4.00Supergreen Juice
250ml£4.75Tropical Juice
250ml£4.75Cloudy Apple Juice
250ml£4.00Immunity Smoothie
250ml£4.75Super Berry Smoothie
250ml£4.75
Hot Drinks
Mocha
£4.05Hot Chocolate
£3.95Cappuccino
£4.15Latte
£4.15Americano
£3.85Vanilla Chai Latte
£4.15Flat White
£4.15
Beers, Cider & BUCÏ
Neck Oil
330ml 4.3%£6.25Bill's Lager
330ml | 4.5%£5.95Bill's Cider
330ml | 5%£6.25BUCÏ Ginger & Lemon
BUCÏ - Hard Kombucha. Refreshingly different & lightly sparkling. BUCÏ is crafted with live cultures & all natural ingredients, 330ml 5%£6.50BUCÏ Elderflower & Pear
BUCÏ - Hard Kombucha. Refreshingly different & lightly sparkling. BUCÏ is crafted with live cultures & all natural ingredients. 330ml 5%£6.50Guinness
440ml 4.2%£6.95Bill's Boozy Bundle
Any 4 Cans Or Bottles for £22£22.00Old Mout Berries & Cherries
500ml 4%£6.95Jubel
Crisp & refreshing peach lager 440ml 4.0%£6.95
No & Low
Lucky Saint Lime & Sea Salt
330ml 0.5%£4.50Lucky Saint
330ml | 0.5%£4.50Lucky Saint Hazy IPA
330ml | 0.5%£4.50Guinness 0%
440ml 0.0%£3.95