Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Tikka Masala
£11.50Makhani/Butter
£11.50Korma
£10.50Madras
£11.50Lamb
£14.50Tandoori Platter
£16.50Desi lamb
£13.50Chicken Tikka
£10.50Balti
£10.50Bhuna
£10.99
Starters
Wang Wangs
Chefs special crispy wings served with chilli sauce.£8.50PopularOnion Bhaji
Traditional Indian starter. V.£6.50Chilli Paneer
Cooked in a soy chilli sauce.£8.50Samosas
Served with mint sauce.£6.50Crispy Aloo
Chefs special spicy potato. V.£7.50Junglee Bhaji
Spicy fried mix vegetables served with mint sauce. V.£7.95Mixed Starter
Vegetable Samosa, Onion Bhaji, Chicken Tikka, Fish Pakora£8.50Sticky Wangs Wangs
Chicken Wings in a Sticky Sauce£8.50Chilli Chicken
Indo/Chinese style spicy chicken.£8.50Chicken Pakora
Marinated fried chicken served with mint sauce.£8.50Prawn Puri
Prawns cooked in a tangy sauce served on a puri.£8.95Momo
Sliced tikka meat cooked in a tamarind sauce.£7.95Channa Puri
Chickpeas pan-fried with spices served on a puri. V.£7.50Chilli Mogo
Cassava pan-fried in achari masala.£6.95Fish Pakora
Marinated fried fish served with mint sauce.£9.00Chingri Roshon
Pan fried prawns in a garlic butter and spices.£8.50
Tandoori
Marinated with yoghurt, ginger, garlic, lemon juice, and our homemade tandoori spices. (Served with green chutney.)
Tandoori Platter
Lamb seekh kebab, chicken tikka, tandoori chicken, lamb chops and lamb tikka.£16.50Smoked Lamb Chops
£15.50Chicken Tikka
£10.50Paneer Shaslick
V.£11.50Tandoori 1/2 Chicken
£11.50Tandoori King Prawns
£16.50Lamb Seekh Kebab
£12.50Tandoori Sea Bass
£14.50Chicken Shaslick
£10.50Hariyali Chicken Tikka
£10.50Hariyali Fish Tikka
£14.50
Mains
Tikka Masala
Tandoori flavor in a smooth creamy curry sauce.£11.50Makhani/Butter
Rich tomato sauce cooked with cream and butter.£11.50PopularKorma
Creamy coconut curry.£10.50Madras
Spicy South Indian curry.£11.50Dhansak
Cooked with lentils, hot sweet and sour.£10.50Balti
Traditional homemade balti.£10.50Bhuna
A mixture of tomato coriander and homemade dry spices with peppers and onions.£10.99Saag
Creamy Spinach Curry£11.50Jalfrezi
Spicy dry curry cooked with onions and peppers.£10.50Methi
Thick curry sauce cooked with fresh fenugreek leaves.£11.50
Chef's Special
Desi lamb
Chefs homemade lamb curry on the bone£13.50Lamb Rara
A mixture of diced and minced meat cooked in a thick curry sauce.£13.50Stir Fried Chicken Noodles
Vegetables, chicken and noodles cooked with soy.£11.50Chicken Multani
Tender cubes of chicken cooked in a tomato and garlic sauce.£11.50Nepal Kalio
A fiery chicken dish with potatoes cooked with chilli seeds and yoghurt£11.50Passanda
Red wine reduced with tomato and cream sauce.£12.50Keema Methi
Minced lamb curry.£13.50Chilli Masalla
Sliced tikka meat cooked with our green chutney, onions, peppers and cream.£10.50Keema Matar
Minced lamb curry.£13.50Roshon Ada Murgh
Pan fried tandoori slice meat with ginger, garlic and spices.£12.50Roshon Gosht
Pan fried tandoori slice meat with ginger, garlic and spices.£13.50Desi Chicken (On Bone)
Our chefs home style chicken curry.£12.50Kerala Fish
Our chefs special coconut flavour fish curry.£14.50Tandoori King Prawn Masalla
King prawns cooked in tandoor and cooked in a creamy masalla sauce.£17.50Lamb Malabar
A Kerala dish made with Diced Lamb£13.50Chilli Masala Chicken
Sliced Tikka meat cooked with green chutney and onions£12.50Chilli Masala Lamb
Sliced Tikka meat cooked with green chutney and onions£13.50
Biryani
A traditional Indian aromatic rice cooked with layers of meat, fish or vegetables served with raita or biryani sauce.
Lamb
Highly rated£14.50Chicken
Highly rated£13.50Vegetables
V.£11.50Prawns
£14.50Mix
£16.50
Naan
Garlic Naan
£6.50PopularChilli Cheese Naan
£7.00Plain Naan
£6.00Peshwari Naan
£6.00Keema Naan
£7.00Roti
£5.50Chefs Special Naan (V)
Potatoes, Paneer & Mix Vegetables£7.00Paratha
£5.50Chefs Meaty Naan
Chicken Tikka, Potatoes, Keema & Green Chillies£8.00
Sides
Basket of Papadum with Chutneys
£4.50Bombay Aloo
£6.00Cheesy fries
£4.50Onion Salad, Mint and Chilli Sauce
£1.50Channa Bhaji
£6.50Tarka Daal
£6.00Tikka Masalla sauce
£4.50Saag Paneer
Spinach with paneer£8.00Salad
£3.50Aloo Gobi
£7.50Mushroom Bhaji
£6.50Saag Bhaji
£6.50Pickles
£3.00Curry Sauce
£4.50Fries
£4.50Raita
£4.00Bhindi Bhaji
£6.50Gobi Bhaji
£6.50Saag Aloo
£7.00
Rice
Pilau Rice
£6.00PopularMushroom Rice
£6.50PopularWhite Rice
£5.50Chefs Special Rice
£11.50Roshon rice
Garlic rice£6.50Keema Rice
£7.00
Pub Mains
Chicken Burger with Fries
Tomato, lettuce and house mayo, served with fries.£11.50Fish and Chips
Beer battered Cod served with tartar sauce and green peas.£10.50Scampi and Chips
Served with green peas and tartar sauce.£11.50Vegetable Burger
Tomato, lettuce and green chutney, served with fries. V.£10.50Steak Burger
Cheese, tomato, lettuce and house mayo. Served with fries.£12.50
Desserts
Chocolate Fudge Cake served with Vanilla Ice Cream
£7.50Sticky Toffee Pudding serrved with Ice Cream
£7.49Vanilla Ice Cream
£5.00Apple Crumble with Ice Cream
£7.50
Kids Meals
Chicken Dippers
£7.50Fish Finger
£7.50Tomato Pizza
£7.50
BAR MENU
Items on our Bar Menu
Onion Rings
£5.50Spicy Popcorn Chicken
£9.00Chicken Tikka Roll
£12.00Sheekh Kebab Roll (Lamb)
£13.00Chicken Tikka Naan Pizza
£13.00Keema Naan Pizza
£14.00Chilli Paneer Naan Pizza
£13.00