Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.
About Weddingtons Fish and Chips - Weddington
Who doesn't love good old fish and chips? Weddingtons Fish & Chips is your one stop fish and chip shop (with plenty of other goodies on their menu). All our products are from the finest range we only use the best quality Patatos for our chips, and the best quality fish. Don’t just take our word for it, give our mouth watering food a try.Free delivery
Spend £30 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Large Tray Mini Fish and Chips
£6.99Large Doner Meat and Chips
£7.75Cod
£7.99Small Tray Mini Fish and Chips
£6.50Doner Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Chicken Burger and Chips
£5.98Jumbo Sausage and Chips
£5.98Jumbo Battered and Chips
£5.98Wholetail Scampi (9)
£4.99Small Chicken Meat and Chips
£6.75
Specials Menu
Large Tray Mini Fish and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£6.99PopularSmall Tray Mini Fish and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£6.50PopularPie and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£6.50PopularChicken Burger and Chips
£5.98Jumbo Sausage and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£5.98PopularJumbo Battered and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£5.98Veggie Burger and Chips (V)
(V), Vegetarian£5.981/4 Cheese Burger and Chips
£5.984pc Chicken Strips and Chips
£6.75Fish Cake and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£5.98Roe and Chips
£5.981/4lb Burger and Chips
£5.98Halloumi Burger and Chips (V)
(V), Vegetarian£5.98Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger And Chips
£5.98
Fish
Cod
£7.99Fish Cake
£2.39Mini Fish
£4.99Haddock
£7.99Wholetail Scampi (9)
£4.99Roe
£2.99Fish cake Batch
£2.98
Chips
Chips (Regular)
£3.99Chips (Large)
£4.99Chips (Cone)
£2.95Chips Cheese and Gravy (Small Tray)
£4.99Cheesy Chips (Large Tray)
£5.50Cheesy Chips (Small Tray)
£4.99Chips Cheese and Gravy (Large Tray)
£5.50Chip Batch
£3.99Chips Cheese and Beans (small tray)
£5.50Chips cheese and beans (Large Tray)
£5.95
Kebabs
Large Doner Meat and Chips
£7.75PopularLarge Chicken Meat and Chips
£7.75Doner Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Mixed Meat Wrap (Doner & Chicken)
£5.99Mixed Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Small Chicken Meat and Chips
£6.75Doner Kebab Wrap
£5.99Small Doner Meat and Chips
£6.75Chicken Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Doner Kebab Batch
£6.60Chicken Kebab Wrap
£5.99Chicken Kebab Batch
£6.60
Chicken
Nuggets (6)
£3.99Chicken Strips (4)
£4.502pc Southern Fry
£6.993pc Southern Fry
£8.99Chicken Strips Wrap
£4.501/4 Chicken Breast
£6.99
Burgers
Triple cheese burger
£6.99Halloumi Burger
£4.50Double 1/4 Burger
£5.99Double Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
£5.991/4 Burger
£4.90Chicken Burger
£4.991/4 Cheese Burger
£4.99Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
£4.99Veggie Burger
£4.50
Vegetarian Menu
Vegetarian
Onion Rings (8)
Vegetarian£2.99Scallop
Vegetarian£1.49Salad
Vegetarian£2.99Breaded Garlic Mushrooms (8)
Vegetarian£2.99Mozzarella Sticks (4)
£2.99Veg spring roll
£3.99Scallop Batch with Cheese
Vegetarian£2.50Veggie Burger
Vegetarian£4.50Veg Pancake Roll
Vegetarian£3.99Large Vegetarian Samosa
Vegetarian£2.50Jalapeno Poppers (5)
Vegetarian£2.99
Pies and Pasties
Beef and Onion
£3.98Chicken and Mushroom
£3.98All Steak Pie
£3.98Steak and Kidney
£3.98
Sausages
Jumbo Sausage
£2.99Jumbo Battered Sausage
£2.99Saveloy
£2.99Sausage Batch
£2.50Pigs in blankets (4) battered
£2.99
Large Samosas
Large Vegetarian Samosa
Goes great with Yoghurt Mint Sauce Or Ketchup sauce (We sell small pots, please head over to the Extra Menu) Vegetarian£2.50Large Lamb Samosa
Goes great with Yoghurt Mint Sauce Or Ketchup sauce (We sell small pots, please head over to the Extra Menu)£2.50Large Chicken Samosa
Goes great with Yoghurt Mint Sauce Or Ketchup sauce (We sell small pots, please head over to the Extra Menu)£2.50
Extras
Pigs in blankets (Battered) (4)
£2.99Curry sauce (Large)
£2.40Curry Sauce (small)
£1.99Small Pots of Sauces
£0.80Scallop
£1.49Peas (small)
£1.99Peas (large)
£2.40Gravy 4oz (small)
£1.99Buttered Batch
£0.99Salad
£3.50Cheese (7oz tub)
£1.98Beans (large)
£2.40Mozzarella Sticks (4)
£2.99Baked Beans (small)
£1.99Pickled Egg
£0.98Chilli Cheese Nuggets (5)
£2.99Gravy (large)
£2.40Tartare sauce (Sachets)
£0.20Pickled onion
£0.79Cheese (4oz tub)
£1.79
Drinks
Cans 330ml
£1.75Bottles 1.5L
£3.99Bottles 500ml
£2.49Ribena Original 200ml
£1.35