Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.
About Weddingtons Fish and Chips - Weddington
Who doesn't love good old fish and chips? Weddingtons Fish & Chips is your one stop fish and chip shop (with plenty of other goodies on their menu). All our products are from the finest range we only use the best quality Patatos for our chips, and the best quality fish. Don’t just take our word for it, give our mouth watering food a try.Free delivery
Spend £30 to get free delivery
Popular with other people
Large Tray Mini Fish and Chips
£6.99Large Doner Meat and Chips
£7.75Small Tray Mini Fish and Chips
£6.75Cod
£7.99Jumbo Battered and Chips
£5.98Chicken Burger and Chips
£5.98Doner Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Jumbo Sausage and Chips
£5.98Small Chicken Meat and Chips
£6.751/4 Cheese Burger and Chips
£5.98
Specials Menu
Large Tray Mini Fish and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£6.99PopularPie and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£6.50Small Tray Mini Fish and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£6.75PopularJumbo Battered and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£5.98Chicken Burger and Chips
£5.98Jumbo Sausage and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£5.98Veggie Burger and Chips (V)
(V), Vegetarian£5.981/4 Cheese Burger and Chips
£5.984pc Chicken Strips and Chips
£6.75Roe and Chips
£5.98Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger And Chips
£5.98Fish Cake and Chips
Served in a tray with peas, beans, curry or gravy on.£5.98Halloumi Burger and Chips (V)
(V), Vegetarian£5.981/4lb Burger and Chips
£5.98
Fish
Cod
£7.99PopularFish Cake
£2.39Mini Fish
£5.99Haddock
£7.99Wholetail Scampi (9)
£4.99Fish cake Batch
£2.98Roe
£2.99
Chips
Chips (Regular)
£3.99Chips (Large)
£4.99Chips (Cone)
£2.95Chips Cheese and Gravy (Small Tray)
£4.99Cheesy Chips (Large Tray)
£5.50Cheesy Chips (Small Tray)
£4.99Chip Batch
£3.99Chips Cheese and Beans (small tray)
£5.50Chips Cheese and Gravy (Large Tray)
£5.50Chips cheese and beans (Large Tray)
£5.95
Kebabs
Large Doner Meat and Chips
£7.75PopularLarge Chicken Meat and Chips
£7.75PopularMixed Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Mixed Meat Wrap (Doner & Chicken)
£5.99Doner Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Small Chicken Meat and Chips
£6.75Doner Kebab Wrap
£5.99Small Doner Meat and Chips
£6.75Chicken Kebab in Pitta
£6.98Doner Kebab Batch
£6.60Chicken Kebab Wrap
£5.99Chicken Kebab Batch
£6.60
Chicken
Nuggets (6)
£3.99Chicken Strips (4)
£4.502pc Southern Fry
£6.993pc Southern Fry
£8.991/4 Chicken Breast
£6.99Chicken Strips Wrap
£4.50
Burgers
Triple cheese burger
£6.99Double 1/4 Burger
£5.99Halloumi Burger
£4.50Double Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
£5.99Chicken Burger
£4.991/4 Cheese Burger
£4.99Spicy Chicken Fillet Burger
£4.991/4 Burger
£4.90Veggie Burger
£4.50
Vegetarian Menu
Vegetarian
Onion Rings (8)
Vegetarian£2.99Scallop
Vegetarian£1.49Salad
Vegetarian£2.99Mozzarella Sticks (4)
£2.99Veg spring roll
£3.99Breaded Garlic Mushrooms (8)
Vegetarian£2.99Veg Pancake Roll
Vegetarian£3.99Scallop Batch with Cheese
Vegetarian£2.50Large Vegetarian Samosa
Vegetarian£2.50Veggie Burger
Vegetarian£4.50Jalapeno Poppers (5)
Vegetarian£2.99
Pies and Pasties
All Steak Pie
£3.98Chicken and Mushroom
£3.98Beef and Onion
£3.98Steak and Kidney
£3.98
Sausages
Jumbo Battered Sausage
£2.99Jumbo Sausage
£2.99Saveloy
£2.99Sausage Batch
£2.50Pigs in blankets (4) battered
£2.99
Large Samosas
Large Vegetarian Samosa
Goes great with Yoghurt Mint Sauce Or Ketchup sauce (We sell small pots, please head over to the Extra Menu) Vegetarian£2.50Large Lamb Samosa
Goes great with Yoghurt Mint Sauce Or Ketchup sauce (We sell small pots, please head over to the Extra Menu)£2.50Large Chicken Samosa
Goes great with Yoghurt Mint Sauce Or Ketchup sauce (We sell small pots, please head over to the Extra Menu)£2.50
Extras
Curry sauce (Large)
£2.40Pigs in blankets (Battered) (4)
£2.99Curry Sauce (small)
£1.99Peas (large)
£2.40Scallop
£1.49Small Pots of Sauces
£0.80Buttered Batch
£0.99Peas (small)
£1.99Gravy 4oz (small)
£1.99Beans (large)
£2.40Chilli Cheese Nuggets (5)
£2.99Cheese (7oz tub)
£1.98Salad
£3.50Mozzarella Sticks (4)
£2.99Pickled Egg
£0.98Baked Beans (small)
£1.99Gravy (large)
£2.40Pickled onion
£0.79Tartare sauce (Sachets)
£0.20Cheese (4oz tub)
£1.79
Drinks
Cans 330ml
£1.75Bottles 1.5L
£3.99Bottles 500ml
£2.49Ribena Original 200ml
£1.35