
About 🇬🇷⚡Greek Gods Cuisine⚡🇬🇷
Greek gods’ cuisine is a family run, street food venture based on the rich Greek gastronomy.15% off entire menu
For orders over £30. T&Cs apply. New customers only
2 Meal Deals from £12.95
Good value everyday
Greek God's Bundle for 2
Choose 2 Single Wraps, 2 Chips and 2 Soft Drinks£24.95Greek God's Bundle for 1
Choose any Single Wrap, 1 Chips and a Soft Drink to wash it down with£12.95Popular
Popular with other people
Chicken Gyros Meal
£15.95Gods' Meat Feast
£19.95Chicken and Halloumi Wrap
£11.95Hercules Wrap
£13.95Halloumi Meal
£15.95Chicken Souvlaki Meal
£15.95Pork and Chicken Wrap
£11.95Pork and Halloumi Wrap
£11.95Gods' Meat Feast for 2
£35.95Gods' Veggie Feast
£19.95
🇬🇷🍽Greek Style Sauces and Starters 🍽🇬🇷
Enjoy our traditional greek starters and sauces for dipping!
Tzatziki
Yogurt, cucumber, and garlic dip.£4.90VegetarianDips Platter
Tzatziki, tyrokafteri, melitzanosalata, hummous. Note: each dip comes with a pitta bread. Dips platter comes with 2 pitta breads.£11.90VegetarianDolmades
Stuffed vine leaves with rice and herbs.£6.95VeganFeta Cheese
Greek feta cheese served with olive oil and oregano£4.95VegetarianTyrokafteri
Mildly spicy pepper and feta dip.£4.90VegetarianHummous
Chickpeas with olive oil, lemon, and garlic.£4.90VeganMarinated Kalamata Olives
Greek pitted olives marinated with olive oil and oregano£4.95VeganMelitzanosalata
Smoked aubergine dip.£4.90Vegetarian
🧑🍳 Main Meals 🔪
Traiditional Greek Mains, All sauces served in pots on side
Chicken Gyros Meal
Highly rated· Spit roast chicken served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, tzatziki, and Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£15.95Halloumi Meal
Fried halloumi served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, tzatziki, and hummous.£15.95Chicken Souvlaki Meal
Grilled chicken skewers served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, tzatziki, and Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£15.95Falafel Meal
Fried falafels served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, hummous, and vegan Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£15.95Pork Souvlaki Meal
Grilled pork skewers served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, tzatziki, and Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£15.95Mousaka
Layers of fried potatoes, aubergines and beef steak mince topped with a creamy béchamel sauce, served with Greek salad.£13.95Kebab (Kofta) Meal
Grilled minced lamb / beef kebabs served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, tzatziki, Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£15.95Greek Sausage Meal
Grilled sausages served on a Greek pitta with salad, chips, tzatziki, and Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices) .£15.95
💥Legendary Main Meals💥
As Legendary as Hercules, as Large as the Titans!
Gods' Meat Feast
Highly rated· Marinated pork souvlaki, chicken gyros, beef patty, Greek sausage served with a pitta bread, salad, chips, tzatziki, and legendary Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£19.95Gods' Meat Feast for 2
2 x marinated pork souvlaki, chicken gyros, 2 x politiko kebabs, 2 x Greek sausage, served with two pitta breads, salad, chips, tzatziki, and legendary Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£35.95Olympus Meat Feast for 2
Marinated pork souvlaki, chicken souvlaki, chicken gyros, politico kebab, Greek sausage, fried halloumi served with two pitta breads, salad, chips, tzatziki, and legendary Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices)£36.95Gods' Veggie Feast
Fried halloumi, falafel, tyrokroketes, dolmades, served with a pitta bread, chips, salad tzatziki and houmous .£19.95
⚡🏔Specials Mythical Wraps🏔⚡
Wraps so good they came straight down from Mount Olympus!
Hercules Wrap
Highly rated· Traditional chicken gyro, marinated pork souvlaki, bacon, halloumi cheese, tyrokafteri sauce, pickled onions, tomato, lettuce, legendary Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices) in double pitta bread .£13.95Athena's Wrap
Fried halloumi, falafel, tyrokroketes, hummous, tzatziki, pickled onions, tomato, lettuce, legendary Gods' Sauce (Mayo, Mustard, Truffle Oil & Spices) in double pitta bread .£13.95Zeus's Wrap
Marinated pork souvlaki, lamb kebab, Greek sausage, tyrokroketes, tzatziki sauce, pickled onions, tomato, lettuce, homemade BBQ sauce in double pitta bread .£13.95
🇬🇷🌯Traditional Wraps🌯🇬🇷
Wrap your self in our wraps!
Pork Souvlaki Wrap
Grilled pork, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips, in a Greek pitta bread .£9.95Chicken Gyros Wrap
Spit roast chicken, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips, in a Greek pitta bread.£9.95PopularSausage Wrap
Grilled sausage, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips, in a Greek pitta bread.£9.95Kebab (Kofta) Wrap
Grilled minced lamb / beef kebab , tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips, in a Greek pitta bread .£9.95Halloumi Wrap
Fried halloumi, tzatziki, hummous, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips, in a pitta bread.£9.95Vegan Falafel Wrap
Falafel, hummous, vegan gods sauce, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips, in a pitta bread.£9.95
🌯Mixed Wraps🌯
When one filling just isn't enough!
Chicken and Halloumi Wrap
Spit roast chicken, halloumi, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a pitta bread.£11.95PopularPork and Chicken Wrap
Grilled pork, chicken gyros, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a pitta bread.£11.95Pork and Halloumi Wrap
Grilled pork, halloumi, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a pitta bread.£11.95Falafel and Halloumi Wrap
Fried falafel, halloumi, tzatziki, hummous, gods' sauce, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a Greek pitta bread .£11.95Kebab (Kofta) and Chicken Wrap
Grilled minced lamb / beef kebab, spit roast chicken, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a pitta bread.£11.95Kebab (Kofta) and Halloumi Wrap
Grilled minced lamb / beef kebab, halloumi, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a pitta bread.£11.95Chicken and Sausage Wrap
Spit roast chicken, grilled sausage, tzatziki, lettuce, onions, tomatoes, chips in a pitta bread.£11.95
🚸Kids Menu🚸
Smaller meals for smaller humans!
Kids Chicken
Served with lettuce, tomato, cucumber, and chips.£6.95Kids Halloumi
Served with lettuce, tomato, cucumber, and chips.£6.95Kids Pork
Served with lettuce, tomato, cucumber, and chips.£6.95Kids Sausage
Served with lettuce, tomato, cucumber, and chips.£6.95Kids Falafel
Served with lettuce, tomato, cucumber, and chips.£6.95
🥗Sides🥗
A little Extra?
Mythos Meaty Fries
With homemade BBQ sauce, legendary gods' sauce, chicken gyros, diced Greek sausage and paprika .£7.95Halloumi Cheese Portion
Cypriot halloumi served with tzatziki sauce .£7.95VegetarianTraditional Greek Salad
Lettuce, tomatoes, cucumber, onions, olives, feta cheese, oregano, and olive oil .£7.95PopularGreek Style Cheesy Fries
With tyrokafteri sauce and oregano .£4.95VegetarianGods' Fries
With gods' sauce and bacon bits .£5.95Tyrokroketes Portion
Greek style cheese balls served with tzatziki sauce .£7.95VegetarianFries
In house seasoned fries£3.95VeganPitta Bread
Greek handmade pitta bread£1.95VeganVegan Gods' Fries
With vegan gods' sauce, smashed falafel, pickled onions, and paprika .£5.95Vegan
🍦Desserts🍦
Something Sweet?
Fried Hallumi with Greek Honey
Deep fried halloumi served with honey£5.95VegetarianBaklava
Phyllo pastry with nuts and honey syrup .£5.95Vegetarian
🥤Soft Drinks🧃
Something to wash it all down with?
Coca Cola
330ml Can£2.00Diet Coke
330ml Can£2.00Sprite
330ml Can£2.00Coke Zero
330ml Can£2.00Fanta Orange
330ml Can£2.00Still Water
500ml Bottle£1.50