
About Ladz - Cardiff
Order your favourite dish at home from The Ladz Cardiff thanks to Deliveroo's home delivery.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Smash combo
£14.99£22.461Smash burger meal
£12.99£14.971Tender Loaded Fries
£8.99Rice box meal
£12.49£14.471Smash munch box
£17.99£24.461Peri combo
£13.99£21.461Peri burger, wrap or pitta meal
£11.99£13.971Peri Rice Box
£8.99Peri Munch box
£16.99£23.461Grilled peri meal
£9.99£12.971
Bundles and Sharers
Smash combo
Your choice of smash burger, 5 peri wings or strips, a side and a drink.£14.99£22.46Popular1Smash munch box
Your choice of smash burger, loaded fries, peri wings and a drink£17.99£24.461Rice box meal
Our classic peri rice box in your choice of peri flavour with a side and a can.£12.49£14.471Peri combo
Your choice of peri burger, wrap or pitta, 5 peri wings, a side and a drink.£13.99£21.461Peri Munch box
Your choice of peri burger, wrap or pitta, 5 peri wings or strips, Loaded fries and a drink.£16.99£23.461Protein sharer
Half chicken, 5 wings, 5 strips, 2 sides, 2 drinks£25.99£35.442Whole chicken sharer
1 Whole chicken (quarted), 5 wings, 2 fries, peri rice and 4 dips£26.99£36.463
Peri Collection
Peri burger, wrap or pitta meal
Your choice of peri burger, wrap or pitta, with a side and drink.£11.99£13.971Peri Rice Box
Ladz peri rice box topped with our legendary peri sauce.£8.99Grilled Lamb Chops 4pc
Four Succulent Spring Lamb Chops, flame-grilled to perfection and seasoned in your choice of peri flavour.£12.49Grilled peri meal
Your choice of grilled peri meat, a side and a drink£9.99£12.971Half Peri Chicken
1/2 chicken, on the bone, flame-grilled and served in your choice of peri sauce.£9.99Peri Burger
A flame-grilled peri-peri chicken breast served on a toasted brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49Garlic Peri Burger
A flame-grilled peri-peri chicken breast served on a toasted brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and garlic mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.495 Peri Wings
5 peri chicken wings, on the bone, flame-grilled and served in your choice of peri sauce.£7.49Popular5 Peri Strips
5 peri chicken strips, off the bone, flame-grilled and served in your choice of peri sauce.£8.99PopularPeri Wrap
A flame-grilled peri strips served in a wrap with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49Garlic Peri Wrap
A flame-grilled peri strips served in a wrap with lettuce, tomato, onion, and garlic mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49Peri Pitta
Flame-grilled peri chicken breast, served in a toasted pitta with fresh toppings: lettuce, tomato, onion and mayonnaise.£8.49Whole Peri Chicken
One whole chicken, on the bone, flame-grilled and served in your choice of peri sauce.£17.99
Smash Burgers
Smash burger meal
Your choice of smash burger, a side and a drink£12.99£14.97Popular1The OG Smash
2x Prime Angus beef smash patties with American cheese, gherkins, lettuce and our signature smash sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£9.49PopularJalapeno Smash
2x Prime Angus beef smash patties with American cheese, gherkins, Jalapenos, lettuce and our signature fiery smash sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£9.99Garlic Smash
2x Prime Angus beef smash patties with American cheese, gherkins, crispy onions and our house garlic sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£9.99Caramelised Onion Smash
2x Prime Angus beef smash patties with American cheese, gherkins, caramelised onions and our signature smash sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£9.993X Smash
3x Prime Angus beef smash patties with American cheese, gherkins, lettuce and our signature smash sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£11.99Peri Smash
2x Prime Angus beef smash patties and peri chicken breast in your choice of flavour. It comes with American cheese, gherkins, lettuce and our signature smash sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£11.994X Smash
4x Prime Angus beef smash patties with American cheese, gherkins, lettuce and our signature smash sauce served in a toasted brioche bun.£13.99
Vegetarian Collection
Vegetarian Meal
Your choice of vegetarian peri wrap or burger, a side and a drink.£11.99£13.971Veggie Burger
Fried Veggie burger served on a toasted brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49Veggie Wrap
Veggie patty served in a wrap with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49Halloumi Burger
A flame-grilled Halloumi served on a toasted brioche bun with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49Halloumi Wrap
A flame-grilled halloumi served in a wrap with lettuce, tomato, onion, and mayo. Choose your peri spice level.£8.49
Loaded Fries
Tender Loaded Fries
Loaded fries with your choice of potato style, topped with fried chicken tenders cheese sauce, smash sauce, peri sauce and chives.£8.99Cheesy Loaded Fries
Loaded fries with your choice of potato style, topped with cheese sauce, smash sauce and chives.£5.49Beef Loaded Fries
Loaded fries with your choice of potato style, topped with double angus smashed beef, cheese sauce, smash sauce and chives.£10.49Grilled Loaded Fries
Loaded fries with your choice of potato style, topped with grilled peri chicken cheese sauce, smash sauce and chives.£8.99
Fries and Sides
Corn on the Cob
£3.49Fries
£3.49Peri Fries
£3.49Curly Fries
£3.49Mozzarella Sticks 4pc
£3.49Chilli Cheese Nuggets 4pc
£3.49Peri Rice
£3.49Chicken Nuggets 5pc
£3.49
Milkshakes
Oreo Shake
£5.99Strawberry Shake
£5.99Lotus Biscoff Shake
£5.99Vanilla Shake
£5.99Mango Shake
£5.99
Drinks
Pepsi
330ml£1.99Irn Bru
330ml£1.99Pepsi Max
330ml£1.99Fanta Orange
330ml£1.99Sprite
330ml£1.99Rubicon Guava
330ml£1.99Rubicon Mango
330ml£1.99Rio Tropical
330ml£1.99
Dips and Extras
Garlic Mayo Dip
£1.00Peri Mayo Dip
£1.00Grilled Halloumi Slice
£2.50Nashville Mayo Dip
£1.00Lemon & Herb Peri Dip
£1.00Pitta
£1.20Algerian Sauce Dip
£1.00Medium Peri Dip
£1.00Hot Peri Dip
£1.00Extra Hot Peri Dip
£1.00