Delivered by Seafare Fish and Chips - Aldershot
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates
About Seafare Fish and Chips - Aldershot
Serving up delicious, traditional fish and chips, Seafare Fish and Chips is an Aldershot favourite. We have many classic takeaway dishes, all freshly prepared, that you are guaranteed today. Order for delivery today!
Popular with other people
Large chips
£5.20Regular cod
£8.70Large cod
£12.50Chicken and mushroom pie
£5.50Scampi
£9.00Kids nuggets and chips (4 pcs)
£4.90Kids cod and chips
£4.90Steak and kidney pie
£5.501/2 chicken
£7.00Doner meat and chips
£9.80
Chips
Regular chips
£4.20Large chips
£5.20PopularCheesy chips
£5.20PopularLoaded chips with southern fried chicken
Regular cheesy chips topped with southern fried chicken strips and curry sauce£8.50Loaded chips with bacon
Regular cheesy chips topped with bacon£7.50Loaded chips with curry sauce
Regular cheesy chips topped with curry sauce£6.50
Fish
Regular cod
£8.70PopularLarge cod
Highly rated£12.50Scampi
Highly rated£9.00Cod bites
£7.00Fish cake
£4.30Haddock
£12.50Plaice
£12.50
Sausages
Battered sausage
£4.30Plain sausage
£4.30Saveloy
£4.30
Pies
Chicken and mushroom pie
£5.50Steak and kidney pie
£5.50Minced beef and onion pie
£5.50Cornish pasty
£5.50
Chicken
1/2 chicken
£7.00Chicken nuggets (8 pcs)
£5.50Southern fried chicken strips (6 pcs)
£7.00Popular
Burgers
1/2 pound burger
£7.001/4 pound burger
£5.20Chicken burger
£7.00
Doner kebab
Doner meat and chips
£9.80Doner meat only
£7.80
Kids meals
Kids nuggets and chips (4 pcs)
£4.90Kids cod and chips
£4.90Kids sausage and chips
£4.90Kids fishcake and chips
£4.90Kids saveloy and chips
£4.90Kids cod bites and chips
£4.90Kids burger and chips
£4.90
Extras
Curry sauce
£2.00Mushy peas
£2.00Garlic mushrooms (10pcs)
£4.00Spam fritter
£3.90Onion rings (8pcs)
£4.20Gravy
£2.00Baked beans
£2.00Bread roll
£1.40Pickled gherkin
£1.10Pickled egg
£1.10Mozzarella sticks (10pcs)
£6.30Pickled onion
£1.10Pineapple fritter
£3.50
Drinks
Pepsi max 330ml
£1.90Rio Tropical 330ml
£1.90Pepsi max 1.5l
£4.20Pepsi 330ml
£1.90Tango Orange 1.5L
£4.50Tango orange 330ml
£1.90Fruit shoot
£1.10Diet pepsi 330ml
£1.90Tango apple 330ml
£1.90Bottle of water
£1.80Pepsi 1.25L
£4.50
Meal deal
Family meal with pepsi max 1.5L
2x regular cod and chips 2x kids cod and chips1x pepsimax 1.5l£33.00Snack box 1
5 mozzarella sticks, 5 chicken strips, 5 chicken nuggets£8.50Snack box 2
5 mozzarella sticks, 5 onion rings, 5 garlic mushrooms£7.50Family meal with Pepsi 1.5L
2x regular cod and chips2x kids cod and chips1x bottle of pepsi 1.5L£34.00Family meal with tango orange 1.5L
2x regular cod and chips2x kids cod and chips1x bottle of tango orange 1.5L£34.00
Ben and jerrys ice cream
Phish food 465ml
£7.50Cookie dough 100ml
£3.50Cookie dough 465ml
£7.50Chocolate fudge brownie 465ml
£7.50Chocolate fudge brownie 100ml
£3.50Caramel chew chew 465ml
£7.50Karamel sutra core 465ml
£7.50Half baked 465ml
£7.50
Sauces
Large tartare sauce
£2.50Large mayo
£2.00Heinz ketchup bottle 220ml
£2.80Small tartare sauce
£1.00Large ketchup
£2.00Large BBQ sauce
£2.00Small chilli sauce
£1.00Small ketchup
£1.00Small mayo
£1.00Small burger sauce
£1.00Large burger sauce
£2.00bottled vinegar 315ml
£2.00Large chilli sauce
£2.00Small BBQ sauce
£1.00
Desserts
Banoffee slice
£4.80Chocolate fudge cake
£5.00