Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Bath Road Express Petrol

Allergens and info

Delivery unavailable to your location

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Offers (115)

  • 0

    Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    Nestle Pure Life Still Spring Water 12x500ml

    6L · £0.47/L

    £0.35 off

    £2.80

    £3.15

  • 0

    Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.90

    £2.85

  • 0

    Asda Smooth Orange Juice 1 Litre

    1L · £1.55/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.55

    £2.50

  • 0

    Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £9.54/kg

    £1.11 off

    £3.34

    £4.45

  • 0

    Exceptional by ASDA 6 Luxury Mince Pies

    6pk · £0.38 each

    £1.25 off

    £2.30

    £3.55

  • 0

    Asda Chopped Tomatoes 400g

    400g · £0.38/kg

    £0.55 off

    £0.15

    £0.70

  • 0

    Asda Whole British Milk 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg

    £0.30 off

    £1.60

    £1.90

  • 0

    Asda Fusilli 500g

    500g · £1.10/kg

    £0.40 off

    £0.55

    £0.95

  • 0

    Fairy Original Washing Up Liquid Green with LiftAction 320ML

    320ml · £3.13/L

    £0.25 off

    £1.00

    £1.25

  • 0

    Heinz Beans 415g

    415g · £3.37/kg

    £0.35 off

    £1.40

    £1.75

  • 0

    Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each

    £0.75 off

    £1.80

    £2.55

  • 0

    The Collective Great Dairy Strawberry Suckies 90g

    90g · £10.44/kg

    £0.31 off

    £0.94

    £1.25

  • 0

    Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each

    2 for £1.90

    £1.20

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Marvellous Smashables Jelly Popping Candy Chocolate 160 Gr

    160g · £16.38/kg

    £0.88 off

    £2.62

    £3.50

  • 0

    Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits 114 Gr

    114g · £18.42/kg

    £0.70 off

    £2.10

    £2.80

  • 0

    Fox's Fabulous Half-Coated Milk Chocolate Cookies 175g

    175g · £12.63/kg

    £0.74 off

    £2.21

    £2.95

  • View all (115)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Asda Chicken Salad on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.45 each
    £3.45
  • Lurpak Slightly Salted Spreadable 400g

    400g · £14.25/kg
    £5.70
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 8 x 20g (160g)

    160g · £17.69/kg
    £0.82 off
    £2.83£3.65
  • Asda Simply Ham on Soft White

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • ASDA Pink Lady Apple and Grapes 100g

    100g · £19.00/kg
    £1.90
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • ASDA Carrot Sticks with a Houmous Dip 100g

    100g · £16.50/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Tuna & Sweetcorn on Malted Bread

    1pk · £2.75 each
    £2.75
  • ASDA Hard Boiled Eggs 90g

    90g · £18.33/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Chicken Fajita Wrap

    1pk · £3.75 each
    £3.75
  • Asda 2 Chicken Tikka Slices 300g

    300g · £7.33/kg
    £2.20
  • Old El Paso 8 Regular Tortillas Flour 326g

    326g · £6.90/kg
    £2.25
  • Rustlers All Day Breakfast Sausage Muffin 155g

    155g · £14.84/kg
    £2.30
  • Warburtons Medium Soft White Bread 800g

    800g · £2.19/kg
    £1.75
  • ASDA Teriyaki Chicken & Hoisin Duck Sushi

    1pk · £3.75 each
    £3.75
  • Mission Wraps Original 367g

    6pk · £0.31 each
    £1.85
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £9.54/kg
    £1.11 off
    £3.34£4.45
  • Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.90£2.85
  • Asda Sliced Mild British Cheddar 10 Slices 250g

    250g · £12.60/kg
    2 for £5.45
    £3.15
  • Asda All-Day Breakfast Triple Sandwich

    1pk · £3.85 each
    £3.85
  • Asda Sweet & Sour Chicken with Egg Fried Rice Meal for 1 400g

    400g · £10.25/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.10
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon Caesar Pasta Salad 290g

    290g · £9.83/kg
    £2.85
  • Asda Mini Pork Pies 100g

    2pk · £0.83 each
    £1.65
  • Asda Hoisin Duck on a Wheat Wrap

    1pk · £3.75 each
    £3.75
  • Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters Double Choc 169g

    169g · £12.72/kg
    £2.15
  • Ginsters Chicken & Mushroom Slice 170g

    170g · £16.47/kg
    £2.80
  • Warburtons Soft White Our Dough Bread 400g

    400g · £5.75/kg
    £2.30
  • Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.60£1.90
  • Asda Simply Cheese on Soft White

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Asda Cheese & Onion on Malted Bread

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Asda Egg & Cress on Malted Bread

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Ginsters Peppered Steak Slice 170g

    170g · £16.47/kg
    £2.80
  • Asda Stonebaked Margherita Pizza 305g

    305g · £13.11/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.00
  • Warburtons 6 Sliced Soft White Rolls

    6pk · £0.26 each
    £1.55
  • Asda Classic Chicken Triple Sandwich

    1pk · £3.85 each
    £3.85
  • Fridge Raiders Southern Style Chicken Bites 45g

    45g · £36.67/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Grated Mature British Cheddar 250g

    250g · £12.60/kg
    2 for £5.45
    £3.15
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.45 each
    £3.45
  • Frubes Assorted Yogurt Tubes 9 x 37g (333g)

    333g · £7.96/kg
    £2.65
  • Asda Creamy Greek Style Yogurt 500g

    500g · £2.70/kg
    £1.35
  • Asda Classic BLT on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Asda Scotch Egg 113g

    113g · £14.60/kg
    £1.65
  • Asda Oak Smoked Ham & Cheese on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.45 each
    £3.45
  • Asda 5 Slices Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g

    120g · £23.33/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.80
  • Asda Tuna Mayo on Soft White

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90

Best Sellers 📈

View all (20)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Grower's Selection Sweet Peppers 500g

    3pk · £0.60 each
    £0.75 off
    £1.80£2.55
  • Asda 6 Sweet & Creamy Bananas

    6pk · £0.20 each
    2 for £1.90
    £1.20
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits 114 Gr

    114g · £18.42/kg
    £0.70 off
    £2.10£2.80
  • McVitie's 10 The Original Jaffa Cakes

    110g · £12.27/kg
    £0.40 off
    £1.35£1.75
  • Nestle Pure Life Still Spring Water 12x500ml

    6L · £0.47/L
    £0.35 off
    £2.80£3.15
  • Evian Still Natural Mineral Water 1.5L

    1.5L · £1.30/L
    £1.95
  • Coca-Cola Classic 8 x 330ml

    8pk · £2.78/L
    £7.35
  • Dairylea Lunchers Ham And Cheese Convenience Meals 65g

    65g · £24.62/kg
    £0.30 off
    £1.60£1.90
  • Asda 5 Slices Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g

    120g · £23.33/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.80
  • Warburtons Medium Soft White Bread 800g

    800g · £2.19/kg
    £1.75
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt Pouch 200g

    200g · £8.00/kg
    £1.60
  • Yazoo Strawberry Milk Drink 400ml

    400ml · £4.00/L
    £1.60
  • Yazoo Strawberry Milk Drink 1L

    1L · £2.65/L
    £2.65
  • Asda Whole British Milk 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L
    £0.35 off
    £1.60£1.95
  • Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L
    £0.35 off
    £1.60£1.95

Cosy Nights In🍂

  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (7)
  • Feelin' Fresh

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00
  • Yogurt Bowl

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00

In-Store Price Match

View all (11)
  • Nurofen for Children Strawberry Oral Suspension 3mths to 9yrs Ibuprofen 100ml

    100ml · £42.00/L
    £0.80 off
    £4.20£5.00Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Homefire Kiln Dried Logs

    16.5L · £0.48/L
    2 for £10
    £8.00
  • Fairy Original Washing Up Liquid Green with LiftAction 320ML

    320ml · £3.13/L
    £0.25 off
    £1.00£1.25
  • Simple Kind to Skin Cleansing Wipes Bio-degradable 25 wipes

    25pk · £0.12 each
    £2.95
  • Kinder Surprise 20g

    20g · £77.50/kg
    £1.55
  • Nestle Pure Life Still Spring Water 12x500ml

    6L · £0.47/L
    £0.35 off
    £2.80£3.15
  • Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 4x380ml

    4pk · £2.76/L
    £4.20
  • Asda Stonebaked Margherita Pizza 305g

    305g · £13.11/kg
    2 for £6.50
    £4.00
  • Mission Wraps Original 367g

    6pk · £0.31 each
    £1.85
  • Arla Skyr Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g

    450g · £6.00/kg
    £2.70

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Vegetables
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Ice Cream
  • Frozen
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo