Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Fish & Chips
£12.95Fish Bites & Chips
£5.95Special & Chips
£15.95Spicy Fish & Chips
£12.95Haddock
£10.95Fiery Fish & Chips
£12.95Chicken Strips with Chips
£5.95Super Jumbo & Chips
£23.95Special
£11.95Fish Bites (6)
£7.95
Fish & Chips
Fish & Chips
Highly rated£12.95Fish Bites & Chips
Highly rated£11.95Special & Chips
£15.95Super Jumbo & Chips
Highly rated£23.95
New to Mother Hubbard's
Spicy Fish & Chips
£12.95PopularFiery Fish & Chips
£12.95PopularFish-in-a-Bun
Premium Haddock – Battered haddock fillet served in a brioche bun, topped with a cheese slice and tartare sauce.£6.95Homemade Cheese & Onion Pie
£2.75
Specials
Battered Sausage
£3.45Battered Chips
£3.75Sausage
£2.95Onion Rings
£3.45Scampi
£5.95
Classics
Chips
£3.95Haddock
£10.95Special
£11.95Fish Bites (6)
£7.95Scallop
£1.95Nuggets
£5.25Spicy Fish Bites ( 6)
£8.95Fish Cake
£3.45Super Jumbo
£18.95Chicken Strips (6)
£6.25
Kids
Fish Bites & Chips
£5.95PopularChicken Strips with Chips
£5.95Chicken Nuggets & Chips
£5.95Fish Fingers & Chips
£5.95
Sides
Curry Sauce
£1.45Mushy Peas
£1.45Baked Beans
£1.45Mozzerella Sticks ( 6)
£4.95Popcorn Chicken (20)
£6.25Chilli Cheese Nuggets ( 6)
£4.95Vegetarian
Extras
Cheesy Chips
£4.95Blenders Tartare Sauce
£0.75Curry Sauce & Chips
£4.45Canned Drink
£1.45Blenders Real Mayonnaise
£0.75Blenders Tomato Ketchup
£0.75Beans & Chips
£4.45Blenders Garlic & Herb
£0.75Blenders Sweet Chilli
£0.75Blenders Taco Sauce
£0.75Gravy & Chips
£4.45Mushy Peas & Chips
£4.45
Pies/Pasty
Steak Pie
£3.95Cheese & Onion Pie
£3.95Meat & Potato Pie
£3.95Chicken & Mushroom Pie
£3.95Keema Pasty
£3.95Beef & Onion Pie
£3.95Peri Peri Pasty
£3.95
Cold Drinks
Canned Drink
£1.45Ribena
£1.45Bottled Drink
500 ml.£1.90Mineral Water
£1.25Ribena Strawberry
£1.45Caprisun Orange
£1.45
Desserts
Classic Desserts to sweeten your day!
Chocolate Fudge Cake
Rich Chocolate fudge cake served warm with creamy custard.£6.95Jam Coconut Sponge
Light, fluffy sponge layered with jam and coconut finished with warm custard.£6.95Sticky Toffee Pudding
A timeless favourite - rich toffee sponge with warm custard.£6.95Cornflake Tart
A classic - school day favourite. Crunchy cornflake tart with creamy custard.£6.95