Delivered by Baburchi - Dordon
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates20% off entire menu
For orders over £15. T&Cs applyFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Chicken Tikka Massala
£11.99Classic Balti
£9.99Lamb Tikka Massala
£11.99Butterwala Chicken Tikka
£10.99Paneer Tikka Massala
£10.99Tandoori Murghi Masala
£11.99Chicken Tikka Korma
£10.99Chicken Korma
£10.99Chicken Tikka Pizza Naan
£12.99Chicken and Mushroom Balti
£10.99
Sundries
Pappadums
£0.99Mint Sauce
£0.99Mango Chutney
£0.99Full Chutney Tray
Full tray.£3.99Onion Salad
£0.99Tamarind Sauce
£0.99Spiced Pappadums
£1.25Mixed Pickle
£0.99Raitha
£3.99Green Salad
£3.50
Appetisers
All tandoori clay oven starters are served on bed of fried onions, peppers, and coriander mixed with herbs and spices.
Onion Bhajee
4 pieces.£7.99PopularMixed Platter (2)
For 2. Onion bhajee, chicken tikka, seekh kebab, and chicken pakora.£8.99Honey Kebab Roll
Very popular amongst locals£5.95Chicken Tikka Starter
5 pieces.£4.95Meat Samosa
2 pieces.£4.25Nargis Kebab
Boiled egg wrapped with minced meat, cooked in the clay oven then topped with omelette.£5.95Chicken Pakora
4 pieces.£4.50Lamb Chops Starter
£5.95Lamb Tikka Starter
5 pieces.£4.95Salmon Tikka Starter
£4.95Hot Fried Chicken
Chicken tikka marinated with chef's special hot sauce and cross chilli.£4.95Prawn Cocktail
Served on a bed of salad with tomatoes and cucumber, then prawn showered with cocktail sauce.£4.99Veg Samosa
2 pieces.£7.99Mixed Platter (4)
For 4. Variety of starters.£15.99Chicken Samosa
2 pieces.£3.99Tandoori Mixed Kebab
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, and seekh kebab.£5.95Paneer Tikka Starter
4 pieces.£4.50Tandoori Chicken Starter
£4.50Seekh Kebab Starter
2 pieces.£4.95Shami Kebab Starter
2 pieces.£4.95Fish Pakora Starter
£4.95King Prawn Puri
£5.95King Prawn Butterfly
Served in a spicy batter and coated with breadcrumbs.£4.95Chicken Puri
£4.95Meat Puri
£4.95Prawn Puri
£5.99Meat Stuffed Pepper
£5.99Chicken Stuffed Pepper
£5.99Veg Stuffed Pepper
£4.99
Tandoori Nights
All served on bed of fried onion, peppers, and coriander mixed with herbs and spice.
Tandoori Mixed Grill
Highly recommended. Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, seekh kebab, tandoori chicken, and plain naan.£14.99Paneer Tikka Main
£9.99Chicken Tikka Main
£9.99Lamb Tikka Main
£9.95Salmon Tikka Main
£9.95Tandoori King Prawn Main
£9.95Tandoori Lamb Chops Main
£14.99Tandoori Chicken Main
Half chicken.£9.99Tandoori Deluxe
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, seekh kebab, tandoori chicken, king prawn, and plain naan.£14.99Paneer Tikka Shashlik Main
£9.99Chicken Tikka Shashlik Main
£9.95Lamb Tikka Shashlik Main
£10.95King Prawn Shashlik Main
£13.99Chicken Tikka Garlic Stir Fry Main
£9.99Lamb Tikka Garlic Stir Fry Main
£9.95
Seafood Specialities
Roast Potatoes Bhuna
King prawns from the clay oven cooked in bhuna sauce with fresh potatoes, spices, and herbs.£12.99King Prawn Brinjal
King prawns from the clay oven cooked in special sauce with fresh aubergines and an added slight kick.£12.99Salmon Delight
Salmon tikka cooked in clay oven and served with special curry sauce.£12.99
Korma
Perhaps the mildest dish on the menu cooked with fresh cream and coconut, producing a rich creamy texture.
Chicken Korma
£10.99Chicken Tikka Korma
£10.99Mixed Vegetables Korma
£9.99Tandoori Chicken Korma
£10.99Lamb Korma
£10.99Lamb Tikka Korma
£10.99Prawn Korma
£10.99King Prawn Korma
£12.99
Mango Korma
Mouthwatering dish cooked with fresh cream, coconut, and fresh mangoes.
Mango Prawn Korma
£11.99Mango Veg Korma
£10.99Mango Chicken Korma
£11.99Mango Lamb Korma
£11.99
Massala
Sweet dish. Delicately cooked in mild aromatic spices and herbs with fresh cream and coconut.
Chicken Tikka Massala
£11.99Lamb Tikka Massala
£11.99PopularPaneer Tikka Massala
£10.99Vegetable Massala
£9.99King Prawn Massala
£13.99Tandoori Mixed Massala
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, and tandoori king prawn.£13.99
Butterwala
Cooked with special butter sauce, fresh cream, and coconut.
Butterwala Chicken Tikka
£10.99Butterwala Lamb Tikka
£10.99
Pasanda
A very rich and mild dish cooked with fresh cream, coconut, and mint yoghurt sauce to give an extravagant taste.
Vegetable Pasanda
£9.99Chicken Tikka Pasanda
£10.99Lamb Tikka Pasanda
£10.99
Badamwala
Medium to mild dish cooked with a touch of onion, almonds, coconut, and fresh cream.
Chicken Tikka Badamwala
Medium to mild dish cooked with a touch of onion, almonds, coconut, and fresh cream.£10.99Lamb Tikka Badamwala
Medium to mild dish cooked with a touch of onion, almonds, coconut, and fresh cream.£11.99
Makhanwala
Medium to mild dish cooked with fresh cream, butter, and coconut with homemade sauce.
Chicken Tikka Makhani
Medium to mild dish cooked with fresh cream, butter, and coconut with homemade sauce.£10.99Lamb Tikka Makhani
Medium to mild dish cooked with fresh cream, butter, and coconut with homemade sauce.£11.99
Baburchi Signatures
Tandoori Murghi Masala
Contains boneless tandoori chicken, minced meat, and boiled egg. Truly a master dish from India.£11.99Bombay Dream
Slightly hot. Chicken tikka cooked with chef's special sauce with potatoes and boiled egg.£10.99Garlic Chilli Chicken
Chicken tikka cooked in fresh garlic, a hint of ginger, chilli, and chef special sauce. Served slightly hot. Truly a masterpiece from north India.£10.99Chicken Aloo Paneer
Medium. Special curry cooked with soft potatoes and paneer in a bhuna-style sauce.£10.99Chicken Aloo Bhuna
Chicken and potatoes cooked in thick sauce with tomatoes and onions.£10.99Lamb Chops Bhuna
From the clay oven lamb chops cooked in a special bhuna sauce with tomato and fresh coriander.£13.99Baburchi Deluxe
A combination of chicken tikka, lamb tikka, seekh kebab, and tandoori king prawn cooked in medium strength. Truly an amazing dish popular with locals.£11.95Zaflong Special
Medium. Tender pieces of chicken cooked with soft potatoes and mushrooms with chef's special sauce.£10.99Chilli Masala
Tandoori chicken off the bone with minced meat and fresh green chilli. Fairly hot with tomato, coriander, and tandoori special sauce.£10.99Modhu Minty Lamb Aloo
Sweet. Tender pieces of lamb cooked with fresh mint, potatoes, and honey.£11.99Kashi Bhindi
Tender pieces of lamb cooked in special sauce with herbs, spices, and fresh okra. Slightly hot dish.£9.95Aloo Keema Chicken
A special curry made with tender pieces of chicken cooked with potatoes and minced meat. Slightly hot dish.£10.99Murgh Dhania
Medium. Tender pieces of chicken cooked with lots of fresh coriander, herbs, and spices.£10.99Khaibar Aloo Dim
#Only@Baburchi- Another home style dish slightly hot cooked with slices of fried egg & potatoes in very thick sauce with green chillies.£9.95
Chef’s Signatures
South Indian Lamb Tikka
£10.99South Indian Lamb
£10.99Roshuni Chicken
£10.99Roshuni Lamb
£11.99South Indian Chicken
£10.99South Indian Chicken Tikka
£10.99Achari Gosht Chicken
Chicken or lamb bhuna spice cooked with mixed pickles.£10.99Achari Gosht Lamb
Chicken or lamb bhuna spice cooked with mixed pickles.£10.99
House Signatures
Baburchi Naga Chicken Tikka
Barbecued chicken tikka or lamb tikka cooked with special Bangladeshi Naga chilli with plentiful herbs, spices, and tomatoes, giving a fragrant taste of chilli.£10.99Baburchi Naga Lamb Tikka
Barbecued chicken tikka or lamb tikka cooked with special Bangladeshi Naga chilli with plentiful herbs, spices, and tomatoes, giving a fragrant taste of chilli.£11.99Rezella Lamb Tikka
Chicken or lamb tikka rezella cooked with spinach, coriander, and onions then marinated with chef's special red sauce.£11.99Bahari Chicken Tikka
Chicken tikka or lamb tikka cooked with mushrooms in bhuna style dish, in a medium-hot sauce with fresh tomatoes.£9.99Bahari Lamb Tikka
Chicken tikka or lamb tikka cooked with mushrooms in bhuna style dish, in a medium-hot sauce with fresh tomatoes.£10.99Rezella Chicken Tikka
Chicken or lamb tikka rezella cooked with spinach, coriander, and onions then marinated with chef's special red sauce.£10.99Shashlik Bhuna Chicken Tikka
£10.99Shashlik Bhuna Lamb Tikka
£11.99Shashlik Bhuna Paneer Tikka
£9.99Baburchi Curry Chicken Tikka
Chicken or lamb tikka in a mild and creamy sauce with a touch of chef's special herbs and spices.£9.99Baburchi Curry Lamb Tikka
Chicken or lamb tikka in a mild and creamy sauce with a touch of chef's special herbs and spices.£9.99Bardon View Chicken Tikka
Chicken or lamb tikka cooked in a fairly hot sauce with minced meat, spinach, and green chilli to give a ridiculously vast taste of flavours.£9.95Bardon View Lamb Tikka
Chicken or lamb tikka cooked in a fairly hot sauce with minced meat, spinach, and green chilli to give a ridiculously vast taste of flavours.£10.95Kala Bhuna Chicken Tikka
£10.99Kala Bhuna Lamb Tikka
£10.99Chef's Special Chicken Tikka
Highly recommended. Chicken tikka or lamb tikka cooked with minced meat, king prawn, and prawn with fresh green chillies and ginger.£11.99Chef's Special Lamb Tikka
Highly recommended. Chicken tikka or lamb tikka cooked with minced meat, king prawn, and prawn with fresh green chillies and ginger.£11.99Shatkora Chicken
£8.95Shatkora Lamb
£9.95Shatkora Chicken Tikka
£8.95Shatkora Lamb Tikka
£9.95
Classic Balti
Cooked with fresh blended spices, onions, tomatoes, and balti sauce. Strength of balti dish can be varied to suit your taste.
Classic Balti
£9.99Chicken and Mushroom Balti
£10.99Keema and Peas Balti
£10.99
Garlic Balti
Cooked with lots of fresh garlic, tomatoes, special balti sauce, and coriander.
Garlic Lamb Tikka Balti
£10.99Garlic Chicken Balti
£10.99Garlic Chicken Tikka Balti
£10.99Garlic Lamb Balti
£10.99
Garlic & Saag Balti
Cooked with lots of fresh garlic, spinach, tomatoes, special balti sauce, and coriander.
Garlic Saag Chicken Tikka Balti
£10.99Garlic Saag Lamb Tikka Balti
£10.99Garlic Saag Chicken Balti
£10.99Garlic Saag Lamb Balti
£10.99
Chaat Balti
A special balti dish cooked with balti paste and a touch of chef's special chaat paste. Slightly hot dish.
Paneer Tikka Chaat Balti
£9.99Chicken Tikka Chaat Balti
£10.99Lamb Tikka Chaat Balti
£11.99
Korai
Medium hot dish. Cooked in a bhuna sauce with lots of onions, mixed peppers, tomatoes, and coriander.
Korai Vegetable
£9.99Korai Paneer
£10.99Korai Chicken
£10.99Korai Lamb
£10.99Korai Prawn
£10.99Korai Special Mixed
Chicken, Lamb & Prawn£11.99Korai Paneer Tikka
£10.99Korai Chicken Tikka
£10.99Korai Lamb Tikka
£10.99Korai Tandoori Mixed
Chicken Tikka, Lamb Tikka & Tandoori King Prawn£11.99
Jalfrezi
Served hot and spicy with fresh green chillies, peppers, and onions served in a special sauce.
Jalfrezi
£9.99
Curry
Medium. A saucy dish with special blend of spices with coriander.
Curry
£8.99
Ceylon
Cooked with lemon to give a tangy and hot mouthwatering taste.
Ceylon
£8.99
Madras
Hot and spicy, cooked with garlic, mixed spices, and lemon juice.
Madras
£8.99
Vindaloo
Very hot and spicy dish cooked with potatoes.
Vindaloo
£8.99
Saagwala
A medium spiced sauce made with spinach, spices, and coriander to give mouthwatering flavours.
Saagwala
£8.99
Rogan
Medium spicy with plenty of fresh tomatoes, onions, and coriander.
Rogan
£8.99
Bhuna
A popular dish cooked in a thick sauce with finely chopped onions, tomatoes, and flavoured with green herbs.
Bhuna
£8.99Popular
Pathia
Hot, sweet, and sour dish cooked with condensed tomatoes and onions, with chef special herbs and spices. Commented by diner, "Best pathia I ever tasted in 20 years.".
Pathia
£8.99
Dhansak
A moderate sauce made with lentil, spices, herbs, slightly hot, and pineapple.
Dhansak
£8.99
Malaya
A tantalising dish with pineapple, coriander, and cream.
Malaya
£8.99
Dupiaza
Medium spices, cooked in a thick sauce with tomatoes, capsicum, and onions.
Dupiaza
£8.99
Methi
Cooked with fenugreek, with a medium spiced sauce.
Methi
£8.99
Vegetable Dishes
Saag Paneer
£3.95VegetarianBombay Aloo
£3.75VegetarianTarka Daal
£3.75VegetarianMushroom Bhajee
£3.95VegetarianChana Masala
£3.75VegetarianSaag Bhajee
£3.75VegetarianBhindi Bhajee
£3.95VegetarianBrinjal Bhajee
£3.95VegetarianCauliflower Bhajee
£3.95VegetarianChana Bhajee
£3.95VegetarianMixed Vegetable Bhajee
£3.95VegetarianAloo Gobi
£3.95VegetarianMatar Paneer
£3.95Saag Aloo
£3.95VegetarianSaag Daal Bhajee
£3.95Vegetarian
Rice
Pilau Rice
£3.25Egg Fried Rice
£3.99Garlic Fried Rice
£3.25Boiled Rice
£2.95Keema Pilau Rice
Minced meat.£4.50Mushroom Pilau Rice
£3.99Doner Kebab Rice
£4.50Chinese Egg Fried Rice Small
£4.95Coconut Rice
£4.50Saag Pilau Rice
Spinach.£3.99Vegetable Pilau Rice
£3.99Fried Rice
£3.25Chicken Tikka Egg Fried Rice Small
£5.99Special Pilau Rice
Onions, egg, and peas.£3.99Baburchi Pilau Rice
Minced meat, peas, and green chilies.£4.50Arabian Pilau Rice
Contains a variety of fruits.£4.50Lemon & Chilli Rice
£3.25Chinese Vegetable Egg Fried Rice Small
£5.50Chinese Chicken Egg Fried Rice Small
£5.95Chinese Prawn Egg Fried Rice Small
£5.95
Naan
Cheese Naan
£3.95Keema Naan
£3.95Garlic & Coriander Naan
£3.25Plain Naan
£2.95Keema and Cheese Naan
£4.50Chapati
£2.50Peshwari Naan
£3.75Garlic Naan
£3.25Garlic and Keema Naan
£3.95Royal Naan
Keema, cheese, chillies, and a touch of coriander.£4.95Cheese and Onion Naan
£3.95Honey Naan
£3.75Chilli and Coriander Naan
£3.25Garlic & Chilli Naan
£3.25Coriander Naan
£3.25Onion and Garlic Naan
£3.25Chicken Tikka and Cheese Naan
£4.50Kulcha Naan
Stuffed Mixed vegetables£3.50Tikka Naan
£3.95Tandoori Roti
£2.95Paratha
£2.95Plain Pure
£2.25Onion Naan
£3.25
Biryani Dishes
Basmati rice, together with mild oriental spices and flavours, served with vegetable curry.
Biryani
£10.95Chicken and Mushroom Biryani
£11.95Desi Biryani Chicken Tikka
Chicken tikka cooked with scrambled egg and chopped green chillies.£12.95Desi Biryani Lamb Tikka
Lamb tikka cooked with scrambled egg and chopped green chillies.£12.95
Street Noodles
Mixed peppers and onions mixed with herbal spices and coriander and cooked with soya sauce.
Lamb Tikka Noodles
£9.99PopularChicken and Mushroom Noodles
£9.99Chicken Noodles
£9.99Chicken Tikka Noodles
£9.99Vegetable Noodles
£8.99Lamb Noodles
£9.99Prawn Noodles
£9.99King Prawn Noodles
£11.99Special Mixed Noodles
Chicken, Lamb & Prawn£11.99Tandoori Mixed Noodles
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, and tandoori king prawn.£11.99King Prawn and Mushroom Noodles
£11.99
English Dishes
Scampi & Chips Main
£6.95Fish Fingers & Chips (6pcs) Main
6 pieces.£6.95Nuggets & Chips (8pcs) Main
8 pieces.£6.95Sausage & Chips (4pcs) Main
4 pieces.£6.95Omelette & Chips
£6.95Cheese Omelette & Chips
£7.95Mushroom Omelette & Chips
£8.95Chicken Omelette & Chips
£9.95
Kids Desires
All kid's meals are served with chips and fruit shoot.
Kids Chicken Nuggets (5pcs) Meal
5 pieces.£6.50Kids Fish Fingers (3pcs) Meal
3 pieces.£6.50Kids Sausage (2pcs) Meal
2 pieces.£6.50
Pizza Naan 12”
Chicken Tikka Pizza Naan
£12.99PopularChicken Tikka, Mushroom & Pineapple Pizza Naan
£13.99Pepperoni Pizza Naan
£12.99Margarita Pizza Naan
£11.99Pepperoni & Pineapple Pizza Naan
£13.99Onions, Peppers, Sweetcorn & Jalapeño Pizza Naan
£13.99Chicken Tikka, Onions & Peppers Pizza Naan
£14.99Chicken Tikka, Sweetcorn, Onions & Peppers Pizza Naan
£14.99
Extras
Chips
£3.25Large Chips
£4.95Chilli, Salt & Pepper Chips
£5.95Spicy Chips - Large
£5.95Salt & Pepper Chips
£5.95Cheesy Chips
£5.95Seasoned Chips
£3.95Waffle Fries
£3.95
Drinks
Rubicon Mango Can
£1.50Rubicon Passion Can
£1.50Tango Orange Bottle
£3.95Tango Orange Can
£1.50Water Bottle 500ml
£1.25