Skip to:ContentFooter
Deliveroo

Asda Express - Merryhill Express Petrol

Allergens and info

1.90 mi

Matches in-store prices

Shop by category

  • All categories
  • Fruit
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping
  • Free delivery

    New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.

Offers (177)

  • 0

    Smirnoff No. 21 Vodka Red Label 37.5% vol 70cl

    700ml · £27.07/L

    £5 off

    £18.95

    £23.95

  • 0

    Diablo Black Cabernet Sauvignon Red Wine 75cl

    750ml · £16.00/L

    £2.70 off

    £12.00

    £14.70

  • 0

    Cadbury Dairy Milk Chocolate Bar 110g

    110g · £13.18/kg

    £0.90 off

    £1.45

    £2.35

  • 0

    Malibu Original White Rum with Coconut Flavour 70cl

    700ml · £26.43/L

    £3.50 off

    £18.50

    £22.00

  • 0

    Gordon's London Dry Gin 37.5% vol 70cl

    700ml · £27.07/L

    £5 off

    £18.95

    £23.95

  • 0

    Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg

    £0.95 off

    £1.90

    £2.85

  • 0

    Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L

    £0.35 off

    £1.60

    £1.95

  • 0

    Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg

    £0.90 off

    £0.85

    £1.75

  • 0

    Asda Smooth Orange Juice 1 Litre

    1L · £1.55/L

    £0.95 off

    £1.55

    £2.50

  • 0

    Asda Triple Distilled Vodka 1 Litre

    1L · £22.45/L

    £4 off

    £22.45

    £26.45

  • 0

    Cadbury 10 Milk Chocolate Mini Rolls

    10pk · £0.44 each

    £0.55 off

    £4.35

    £4.90

  • 0

    Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg

    £0.90 off

    £3.55

    £4.45

  • 0

    Ginsters Cheese & Onion Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg

    £0.45 off

    £2.35

    £2.80

  • 0

    Exceptional by ASDA 6 Luxury Mince Pies

    6pk · £0.38 each

    £1.25 off

    £2.30

    £3.55

  • 0

    Ritz Original Biscuits 150g

    150g · £8.33/kg

    £0.30 off

    £1.25

    £1.55

  • 0

    Asda Chopped Tomatoes 400g

    400g · £0.38/kg

    £0.55 off

    £0.15

    £0.70

  • 0

    Fairy Original Washing Up Liquid Green with LiftAction 320ML

    320ml · £3.13/L

    £0.25 off

    £1.00

    £1.25

  • 0

    Myprotein Chilli Chipotle Beef with Rice 310g

    300g · £13.17/kg

    £1 off

    £3.95

    £4.95

  • 0

    Ginsters Chicken & Mushroom Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg

    £0.45 off

    £2.35

    £2.80

  • 0

    Heinz Beans 415g

    415g · £3.37/kg

    £0.35 off

    £1.40

    £1.75

  • View all (177)

Fresh or your money back

Covered by our Freshness Promise

  • Warburtons 6 Sliced Wholemeal Rolls

    6pk · £0.26 each
    £1.55
  • Asda 5 Slices Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g

    120g · £23.33/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.80
  • Dairylea Dunkers Jumbo Tubes 3 x 41g (123g)

    120g · £15.83/kg
    £0.95 off
    £1.90£2.85
  • The Happy Egg Co. 6 Free Range Eggs Medium

    6pk · £0.43 each
    £0.50 off
    £2.60£3.10
  • Asda Classic BLT on Malted Bread

    1pk · £3.50 each
    £3.50
  • Asda 10 Beef & Vegetable Pasties 300g

    300g · £9.00/kg
    £2.70
  • Philadelphia Plain Cream Cheese-soft 165g

    165g · £17.27/kg
    £2.85
  • Ginsters Cheese & Onion Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • Cathedral City Mature Cheddar 350g

    350g · £10.14/kg
    £0.90 off
    £3.55£4.45
  • Warburtons Soft White Our Dough Bread 400g

    400g · £5.75/kg
    £2.30
  • Arla Skyr Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g

    450g · £6.00/kg
    £2.70
  • Nomadic Yogurt & Oat Clusters Double Choc 169g

    169g · £12.72/kg
    £2.15
  • Strings & Things Cheestrings 8 x 20g (160g)

    160g · £22.81/kg
    £3.65
  • Asda Southern Fried Chicken on a Wheat Wrap

    1pk · £3.75 each
    £3.75
  • Arla Protein Blueberry Yogurt 200g

    200g · £9.25/kg
    £1.85
  • Rustlers All Day Breakfast Sausage Muffin 155g

    155g · £14.84/kg
    £2.30
  • ASDA Pineapple 150g

    150g · £11.33/kg
    £1.70
  • The Collective Great Dairy Strawberry Suckies 90g

    90g · £13.89/kg
    £1.25
  • Lurpak Slightly Salted Spreadable 400g

    400g · £14.25/kg
    £5.70
  • Asda Italian Inspired Macaroni Cheese 400g

    450g · £9.11/kg
    £4.10
  • Mission Wraps Original 367g

    6pk · £0.31 each
    £1.85
  • Tregroes Two Butter Toffee Waffles 65g

    65g · £28.46/kg
    £1.85
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • Muller Corner Vanilla Yogurt Chocolate Balls 124g

    124g · £8.87/kg
    £1.10
  • Ginsters Peppered Steak Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • The Collective Great Dairy Peach & Apricot Suckies 90g

    90g · £13.89/kg
    £1.25
  • Muller Rice Strawberry 170g

    170g · £6.47/kg
    £1.10
  • Ginsters Sausage Roll 100g

    100g · £20.50/kg
    £2.05
  • Asda Egg & Cress on Malted Bread

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Asda Sliced Mild British Cheddar 10 Slices 250g

    250g · £12.60/kg
    2 for £5.45
    £3.15
  • Asda Cheese & Onion on Malted Bread

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90
  • Ginsters Chicken & Mushroom Slice 170g

    170g · £13.82/kg
    £0.45 off
    £2.35£2.80
  • ASDA Hard Boiled Eggs 90g

    90g · £18.33/kg
    £1.65
  • Muller Corner Strawberry Yogurt 136g

    136g · £8.09/kg
    £1.10
  • Asda 2 Chicken Tikka Slices 300g

    300g · £7.33/kg
    £2.20
  • Asda Chicken & Bacon Caesar Pasta Salad 290g

    290g · £9.83/kg
    £2.85
  • Asda 24 Breaded Chicken Bites 192g

    192g · £14.06/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.70
  • Muller Myprotein Chocolate Flavor Mousse 200g

    200g · £12.25/kg
    £2.45
  • Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt Pouch 200g

    200g · £8.00/kg
    £1.60
  • Asda Simply Cheese on Soft White

    1pk · £1.90 each
    £1.90

Best Sellers 📈

View all (20)
  • Calpol Infant Sugar-Free Oral Suspension Paracetamol 2+ Months 100ml

    100ml · £44.00/L
    £4.40
    Restricted
  • Calpol SixPlus Sugar-Free Suspension Paracetamol 6+ Years 80ml

    80ml · £56.88/L
    £4.55
    Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • The Happy Egg Co. 6 Free Range Eggs Medium

    6pk · £0.43 each
    £0.50 off
    £2.60£3.10
  • Cadbury Fingers Milk Chocolate Biscuits 114 Gr

    114g · £18.42/kg
    £0.70 off
    £2.10£2.80
  • McVitie's 10 The Original Jaffa Cakes

    110g · £12.27/kg
    £0.40 off
    £1.35£1.75
  • Jammie Dodgers Raspberry Flavour 140g

    140g · £6.14/kg
    £0.19 off
    £0.86£1.05
  • Evian Still Natural Mineral Water 1.5L

    1.5L · £1.30/L
    £1.95
  • Fillipo Sansovino Prosecco 75cl

    750ml · £13.93/L
    £10.45
  • BuzzBallz Strawberry 'Rita Cocktails 200ml

    200ml · £26.25/L
    3 for £12.50
    £5.25
  • BuzzBallz Berry Cherry Limeade 200ml

    200ml · £26.25/L
    3 for £12.50
    £5.25
  • Smirnoff No. 21 Vodka Red Label 37.5% vol 70cl

    700ml · £27.07/L
    £5 off
    £18.95£23.95
  • Asda 5 Slices Honey Roast Dry Cured Ham 120g

    120g · £23.33/kg
    3 for £7
    £2.80
  • Warburtons 6 Crumpets

    6pk · £0.18 each
    £1.05
  • Warburtons Soft Thick White Toastie Bread 800g

    800g · £1.06/kg
    £0.90 off
    £0.85£1.75
  • Arla Protein Strawberry Yogurt Pouch 200g

    200g · £8.00/kg
    £1.60
  • Asda Skimmed British Milk 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.86/L
    £1.95
  • Yazoo Strawberry Milk Drink 1L

    1L · £2.65/L
    £2.65
  • Asda British Milk Semi Skimmed 4 Pints/2272ml

    2.27L · £0.70/L
    £0.35 off
    £1.60£1.95
  • Guinness Draught in a Can 4.2% vol 4 x 440ml Cans

    4pk · £3.95/L
    £0.75 off
    £6.95£7.70

Cosy Nights In🍂

View all (5)
  • Walkers Sensations Thai Sweet Chilli Coated Sharing Peanuts 150g

    150g · £23.00/kg
    £3.45
  • Thats Nuts Walkers Salt & Vinegar Coated Peanuts Grab Bag 40g

    40g · £31.25/kg
    £1.25
  • Walkers BBQ Sauce Grab Bag Crisps 45g

    45g · £30.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Galaxy Counters Milk Chocolate Buttons Pouch Bag 112g

    112g · £21.43/kg
    £2.40
  • Galaxy Cookie Crumble Chocolate Bar 114g

    114g · £24.12/kg
    £2.75

Life in the Express Lane 💚🚀

View all (6)
  • Heinz Mix & Match

    1pk · £4.65 each
    £4.65
  • Jack & Mixer

    1pk · £20.00 each
    £20.00
  • Meals in Minutes

    1pk · £6.50 each
    £6.50
  • Meal Deal

    1pk · £5.00 each
    £5.00
  • Picnic Picky Bits

    1pk · £7.00 each
    £7.00
  • Premium Meal Deal

    1pk · £6.00 each
    £6.00

In-Store Price Match

View all (15)
  • Asda Onion Rings 150g

    150g · £9.00/kg
    £1.35
  • Nurofen for Children Strawberry Oral Suspension 3mths to 9yrs Ibuprofen 100ml

    100ml · £42.00/L
    £0.80 off
    £4.20£5.00Restricted
  • Asda Ibuprofen 200mg Caplets 16 Caplets

    16pk · £0.04 each
    £0.60
    Restricted
  • Asda Hero Adult Dog Gravy Selection Meaty & Poultry 6 x 400g (2.4kg)

    2.4kg · £1.92/kg
    £4.60
  • Homefire Kiln Dried Logs

    16.5L · £0.48/L
    2 for £10
    £8.00
  • Fairy Original Washing Up Liquid Green with LiftAction 320ML

    320ml · £3.13/L
    £0.25 off
    £1.00£1.25
  • Asda Original Thick Bleach 750ml

    750ml · £1.40/L
    £1.05
  • Kinder Surprise 20g

    20g · £77.50/kg
    £1.55
  • Barratt Flumps 20g

    20g · £25.00/kg
    £0.50
  • Oreo Vanilla Cookies 154g

    154g · £11.04/kg
    £1.70
  • ASDA Double Concentrate Tomato Puree 200g

    200g · £5.00/kg
    £1.00
  • Lucozade Energy Drink Orange 4x380ml

    4pk · £2.76/L
    £4.20
  • Asda Italian Inspired Macaroni Cheese 400g

    450g · £9.11/kg
    £4.10
  • Mission Wraps Original 367g

    6pk · £0.31 each
    £1.85
  • Arla Skyr Natural Icelandic Style Yogurt 450g

    450g · £6.00/kg
    £2.70

Shop by category

  • Fruit
  • Salad & Herbs
  • Milk, Eggs, Dairy
  • Cheese
  • Yoghurt
  • Meat, Poultry, Fish
  • Deli, Dips, Food To Go
  • Bakery
  • Pizza, Pasta, Ready Meals
  • Desserts
  • Crisps, Snacks, Biscuits
  • Chocolate & Sweets
  • Fruit Juice & Smoothies
  • Water, Soft Drinks, Mixers
  • Beer & Cider
  • Wine & Sparkling
  • Spirits & Premixed Drinks
  • Cooking Sauces & Ingredients
  • Tins & Cans
  • Sugar, Flour, Baking
  • Rice, Pasta, Pulses, Noodles
  • Table Sauces & Condiments
  • Tea, Coffee, Hot Drinks
  • Cereal & Cereal Bars
  • Jams, Honey, Spreads
  • Baby
  • Laundry, Cleaning, Household
  • Pet
  • Sexual Wellness
  • Beauty & Toiletries
  • Health Care
  • Gifts, Parties, Toys
  • Tobacco & Vaping

Your basket is empty

Download Deliveroo in the App StoreDownload Deliveroo in the App Store

Products and services

  • Deliveroo Plus

  • Deliveroo for Work

  • Deliveroo Students

  • Deliveroo HOP

  • Gift cards

Browse

  • All brands

  • All cuisines

  • All deals and offers

  • All cities

Work with us

  • Rider

  • Restaurant

  • Grocery

  • Retail

  • Developer

  • Careers

Company

  • About us

  • Newsroom

  • Investors

  • Deliveroo Design

  • Deliveroo Engineering

  • FAQs

  • Contact

  • Terms and conditions

  • Privacy

  • Cookies

  • Modern Slavery Statement

  • Tax Strategy

  • Section 172 Statement

  • Public Authority Requests

  • Accessibility Statement

© 2026 Deliveroo