Going the extra mile
This is an extended delivery order. Delivery times and fees may be higher.Free delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Buy 1, get 1 free
Add 2 of the same item to your basket for the price of one – T&Cs apply
Chicken Chow Mein
£12.75PopularBuy 1, get 1 freeChicken Curry
Highly rated· chinese chicken curry£11.50Buy 1, get 1 freeChicken Fried Rice
£11.95PopularBuy 1, get 1 freeEgg Fried Rice Chips with curry sauce
all in 1 container£10.15PopularBuy 1, get 1 freeEgg Fried Rice with curry sauce
egg fried rice topped with curry sauce£9.99Buy 1, get 1 freeLarge Egg Fried Rice
£7.55Buy 1, get 1 freeMini Spring Roll (8)
£6.35Buy 1, get 1 freeMixed Veg Chow Mein
Highly rated£10.25Buy 1, get 1 freePlain chow mein
£9.50Buy 1, get 1 freeRegular egg fried rice
£6.55Buy 1, get 1 freeSalt Pepper Chips and 3 wings
£11.99Buy 1, get 1 freeSalt and Pepper wings
£10.35PopularBuy 1, get 1 free
Popular with other people
Egg Fried Rice
£8.50Salt and pepper mutton ribs
£9.25Crispy Shredded Beef
£7.75House Special Fried Rice
£8.00King Prawn Fried Rice
£7.75Singapore Chow Mein
£8.00Singapore Fried Rice
£8.00Salt Pepper Chips
£9.85Beef with Black Bean Sauce
£7.75Box 1 ( Salt and Pepper chick n chips, mini spring roll,Egg FR, Chick Chowmein , 8oz curry sauce)
£24.00
Set Meals
Crane Set Meal for One Person
Starters: 4 pcs mini spring rolls and 4 pcs sweet and sour chicken balls. Main courses: mushroom surprise large container and egg fried rice large.£13.95Dragon Set Meal for Four People
Starters: include 4 pcs mini spring rolls, 4 pcs chicken balls, Beijing duck chef's specialty. Serve with 12 pancakes, spring onion, cucumber, and hoisin sauce. Main courses: include mushroom surprise chef's specialty, sweet and sour chicken Cantonese style, king prawn with green pepper, black bean sauce, beef chop suey, mixed vegetable foo yung, and 2 beef fried rice extra large.£51.00Tiger Set Meal for Two People
Starters: includes 4 pcs mini spring rolls. Main course: includes 6 pcs sweet and sour chicken balls, shanghai delight chef's specialty, beef with mushrooms, and beef fried rice extra large.£26.00Phoenix Set Meal for Three People
Starters: Beijing duck chef's specialty. Served with pancakes, spring onion, cucumber, and hoisin sauce. Main course: happy family chef's specialty, beef with green pepper, black bean sauce, shanghai king prawn, 10 pcs chicken balls, and beef fried rice. Extra large and regular container.£41.00Vegetarian Set Meal for 2 People
Starters: 4 pcs mini spring rolls, and BBQ skewer mock chicken BBQ sauce. Main courses: salt and pepper tofu, mock chicken with kung pao sauce, stir fried mixed vegetables, and Singapore fried rice (V). 1 extra large container.£27.00Vegetarian Set Meal for 3 to 4 People
Starters: include vegetarian yuk sung, and aromatic crispy duck mock duck. Main course: includes ma po tofu, mock chicken with green pepper, and black bean sauce, monks delights, salt and pepper tofu, mock duck with shanghai sauce, and Singapore fried rice.£45.00
Appetisers
Mini Spring Rolls
8 pcs. Served with sweet and sour sauce.£4.35Salt Pepper Chicken and Chips
£7.50Salt and pepper mutton ribs
Highly rated£9.25Chicken Wings
£5.75Sesame King Prawn Toast
£5.45Aromatic Mutton Ribs
Ribs cooked with a touch of garlic, salt and pepper, sea salt, spring onions and a hint of Chinese spices. A very popular starter. Slightly Hot.£10.95Chips
£4.95Crispy Squid
Shredded squid coated in a very light batter. Served with sweet and sour sauce.£5.50Crispy wonton (7pcs)
Deep fried wonton£5.55Salt Pepper Wings and Chips
4 pcs wings and chips£7.25Dynamite King Prawn
Deep Fried coated king prawn with homemade dynamite sauce ( spicy )£7.95Steamed wonton (7pcs)
Wonton contain blended chicken and prawns£5.55Dynamite Chicken
Deep fried coated chicken with homemade dynamite sauce ( spicy )£7.55Siu Mai ( Dim Sum )
Famous Chinese steam dim sum 4 pcs ( chicken and prawn) serve with soya sauce£5.15Chilli wonton (7pcs)
£5.75Dynamite Wings
Deep Fried Coated Wings with homemade dynamite sauce ( spicy )£6.55Chicken Toast
£5.15Tempura Prawns
5 pcs.£6.20Thai Rolls
4 pcs. Minced vegetable wrapped in pastry and deep fried until golden brown. Served with Thai sweet chilli sauce.£4.45Salt Pepper Fish and Chips
£7.75
Combo Meals
Egg Fried Rice
In container.£8.50Boiled Rice
In container.£8.50
Chef's Specialties
Dragon Phoenix
King prawns beef and chicken with some vegetable stir fried with homemade chilli sauce. Highly recommended to all those who love spicy foods. Served in a large container.£8.50Double Happiness
Large Egg fried rice base, topped with crispy chicken and roast duck. Served with a pot of curry sauce.£8.50Happy Family
King prawns, chicken, beef cooked with mixed vegetables. A very popular Chinese family dish.£8.50Mushroom Surprise
Chicken, beef and King prawn£8.50Chilli Chicken
Hot.£7.75
English Dishes
Served with chips.
Chicken Nuggets
£6.25Omelette
£7.15
Curry Dishes
Chicken Curry
£7.45Large Chinese Special Curry
Chicken, king prawns, and beef with some vegetables. This is one of our best sellers.£8.00King Prawn Curry
£7.75Mixed Meat Curry
£7.95Mixed Vegetable Curry
£6.75Large Thai Special Curry
Chicken, king prawns, beef cooked with mixed vegetables, pepper, and red or green curry paste.£8.00Large Singapore Special Curry
Chicken, king prawns, and beef. Cooked with various vegetables in curry and coconut milk.£8.00Beef Curry
£7.25Mock Chicken Curry
£7.00Shrimp Curry
£7.75Fish Curry
£7.75Roast Duck Curry
£7.95Large Thai Special Curry
Chicken, king prawns, beef cooked with mixed vegetables, pepper, and red or green curry paste.£8.00Mock Duck Curry
£7.00
Duck Dishes
BBQ Roast Duck
£7.99Roast Duck with Black Bean Sauce
£7.99Roast Duck Szechuan Style
Hot.£7.99Roast Duck with Kung Pao Sauce
Hot.£7.99
King Prawn Dishes
Salt and Pepper King Prawns
Hot.£7.50Chilli King Prawns
Hot.£7.85King Prawns with Garlic honey sauce
£7.85King Prawn with Beansprouts
£7.85Aromatic Crispy King Prawns
Hot.£7.85King Prawns with Black Bean Sauce
£7.85King Prawns Szechuan Style
Hot.£7.85King Prawns with Black Pepper Sauce
£7.85King Prawns with Kung Pao Sauce
Hot.£7.85King Prawns with Ginger
Hot.£7.85
Beef Dishes
Crispy Shredded Beef
£7.75Beef with Black Bean Sauce
£7.75Beef with Oyster Sauce
£7.75Beef Szechuan Style
Hot.£7.75Beef with Shanghai Sauce
Hot£7.75Beef with Black Pepper sauce
£7.75Beef with Kung Pao Sauce
Hot.£7.75Beef with Ginger and Spring Onion
£7.75beef with beansprouts
£7.75
Chicken Dishes
Salt and Pepper Chicken
£7.25Crispy Shredded Chicken with Sweet and Sour Sauce
£7.55Chicken Manchurian
Hot.£7.55Crispy Shredded Chicken
Hot.£7.55Chicken Szechuan Style
Hot.£7.55Chicken with Garlic Sauce
£7.55Chicken with Shanghai Sauce
£7.55Chicken with Ginger and Spring Onion
£7.55Thai Style BBQ Chicken
£7.55Chicken with Kung Pao Sauce
Hot.£7.65chicken with beansprouts
£7.55Aromatic Crispy Chicken
Hot.£7.55Chicken with Black Bean Sauce
£7.55Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
£7.55Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
£7.55
Foo Yung Dishes
House Special Foo Yung
£7.30Chicken Foo Yung
£6.75Thai Special Foo Yung
£7.00Beef Foo Yung
£7.00King Prawn Foo Yung
£7.00Mixed Vegetables Foo Yung
£6.10
Vegetarian Dishes
Chilli Paneer
Vegetarian, Spicy.£7.75Tofu
£6.55Mock Duck
£7.00Monks Delight
Mixed veg cooked with garlic and Chinese seasoning£7.25Mixed Veg
£6.20Mushrooms
£6.00Vegetarian Ma Po Tofu
£7.45Mock Chicken
£7.00Stir Vegetables
£6.75
Sweet and Sour Dishes
Lightly battered meat cooked together with onions, pepper, pineapple, sweet and sour sauce.
Sweet and Sour Chicken
£7.65Sweet and Sour King Prawns
£7.90Sweet and Sour Squid
£7.70Sweet and Sour Fish
£7.50
Sweet and Sour Balls
Meat in batter dishes.
Sweet and Sour Chicken Balls
£6.50PopularSweet and Sour King Prawn Balls
£6.75
Fried Rice Dishes
Chicken Fried Rice
One of our popular rice dish.£7.35House Special Fried Rice
chicken, king prawn, and beef cooked with various vegetables.£8.00Beef Fried Rice
£7.45King Prawn Fried Rice
£7.75Singapore Fried Rice
Beef, chicken and king prawn£8.00Roast Duck Fried Rice
£7.85Roast Duck and Beef Fried Rice
£7.85Mushroom Fried Rice
£7.00Nasi Goreng
A famous Indonesian speciality of fried rice with prawns and chicken.£8.00Mixed Vegetable Fried Rice
£7.00Thai Special Fried Rice
chicken, king prawns, beef with mixed veg£8.00Shrimp Fried Rice
£7.75
Udon Noodles
Seafood Udon
£8.00House Special Udon
Beef, chicken, king prawn, and mixed veg. Slightly Spicy.£8.00Udon in Black Bean Sauce
Beef, chicken and mixed veg. Slightly Spicy.£8.00Chicken Udon
£7.75Indonesian Style Udon
Chicken, prawn and mixed veg. Slightly Spicy.£8.00Lombok Island Style Udon
Beef, chicken, king prawn, and mixed veg. Spicy.£8.00Thai Style Udon
Beef, chicken, prawn and mixed veg. Slightly Spicy.£8.00Singapore Style Udon
Beef, chicken, shrimp, and mixed veg. Slightly Spicy.£8.00Szechuan Udon
Beef, chicken,prawn and mixed veg. Spicy.£8.00Udon in Black Pepper Sauce
Beef, chicken, prawn and mixed veg. Slightly Spicy.£8.00Beef Udon
£7.75King Prawn Udon
£7.45Shrimp Udon
£7.75Duck Udon
£7.75
Vegetarian Noodles
Mix Vegetable Chow Mein
£7.00Singapore Vegetable Chow Mein
£7.00Mushroom Chow Mein
£7.00Mock Duck Chow Mein
£7.00Mock Chicken Chow Mein
£7.00Tofu Chow Mein
£7.00Tempeh ( soybean ) Chowmein
£7.35
Noodles Dishes
Chicken Chow Mein
£7.65Beef Chow Mein
£7.65Singapore Chow Mein
Beef, chicken, and prawn£8.00Duck Chow Mein
£7.75House Special Chow Mein
Soft noodles, chicken, king prawn, and beef cooked with vegetables.£8.00King Prawn Chow Mein
£7.85Mixed Meat Chow Mein
£7.95Chicken Shanghai Noodles
Chicken and noodles cooked with Shanghai sauce£7.85Mie Goreng
One of Indonesian popular dishes cooked with prawns, chicken strips, and special house blended chillies. Large container.£7.95Thai Chow Mein
thai stir fried chicken strips, beef, king prawn garlic, and popular thai chilli noodles. Slightly Hot.£8.00Beef Shanghai Noodles
£7.85King Prawn Shanghai Noodles
£7.85Roast Duck Shanghai Noodles
£7.95Shrimp Chow Mein
£7.85Mutton Shanghai Noodles
£7.95
Soups
Chicken Soup
£4.00Hot and Sour Soup
£4.10Crab Meat and Sweetcorn Soup
£4.10Thai Tom Yum Soup
£4.25Mixed Vegetables Soup
Vegetarian, Clear.£4.00
Extra Portions
Egg Fried Rice
£3.95Chips
£3.50Prawn Crackers
£2.95Egg Fried Rice Chips and Curry Sauce
In a large container.£5.50Plain Chow Mein
£5.25Boiled Rice
£3.00Garlic Butter Egg Fried Rice
£4.25Large Chips with Curry Sauce
£5.25Bean Sprouts
£4.50Mushroom with Curry Sauce
£5.00
Sauces
Curry Sauce
£3.00Sweet and Sour Sauce
£3.00Small Chilli Oil
£3.50BBQ Sauce
£3.00Thai BBQ Sauce
£3.25Small Dynamite Sauce (8oz)
homemade sauce ( spicy )£3.50
Desserts
Served with syrup.
Pineapple Fritters
£4.25
Drinks
Coke
£1.99Rubicon mango ( can )
£1.98Tango orange
£1.98Pepsi
£1.99Diet Coke
£1.99Dr. Pepper
£1.85
Offers
Chicken Chow Mein
£12.75Buy 1, get 1 freeChicken Fried Rice
£11.95Buy 1, get 1 freeSalt and Pepper wings
£10.35Buy 1, get 1 freeEgg Fried Rice Chips with curry sauce
all in 1 container£10.15Buy 1, get 1 freeChicken Curry
Highly rated· chinese chicken curry£11.50Buy 1, get 1 freeLarge Egg Fried Rice
£7.55Buy 1, get 1 freeSalt Pepper Chips and 3 wings
£11.99Buy 1, get 1 freeMini Spring Roll (8)
£6.35Buy 1, get 1 freeMixed Veg Chow Mein
Highly rated£10.25Buy 1, get 1 freeRegular egg fried rice
£6.55Buy 1, get 1 freeEgg Fried Rice with curry sauce
egg fried rice topped with curry sauce£9.99Buy 1, get 1 freeSalt Pepper Chips
£9.85Plain chow mein
£9.50Buy 1, get 1 freeChicken Ball
£11.65Garlic Honey Chicken
£11.95Egg Fried Rice with Dynamite Sauce
£11.75Dynamite Chicken
Deep fried coated chicken with dynamite sauce ( spicy )£11.85Dynamite Wings
Deep fried coated wings with dynamite sauce ( spicy)£11.55Chicken Udon
£11.50Tofu Chowmein
£11.65Salt Pepper Chicken
£11.25Aromatic Wings
£10.98Kung Pao Chicken
£11.98Sweet Sour Chicken
£12.89Mixed Veg Curry
£10.25Chicken Shutki Bangladeshi Fried RIce
£11.95Chips with curry sauce ( 1 container )
£9.99Crispy chicken fried rice
£11.55Crispy Chicken Chowmein
£11.55Crispy Chicken Udon
£11.50
Munch Box 10"
Box 1 ( Salt and Pepper chick n chips, mini spring roll,Egg FR, Chick Chowmein , 8oz curry sauce)
£24.00Box 2 ( Salt pepper wings(3) and chips, Chick Balls(4), Salt pepper Mutton Ribs, salt pepper chicken, 8oz curry sauce
£24.50