
About Hen and Chickens
Voted one of the top ten curry houses in Birmingham, The Hen and Chickens is a true hidden gem. They've garnered a loyal local following for their award-winning Indian cuisine, drawing on premium local produce to let the curries speak for themselves!20% off entire menu
For orders over £25. T&Cs applyFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Butter Chicken
£16.50Mixed Grill Large
£29.95Balti
£16.00Biryani
£17.00Mixed Grill Small
£25.95Bhuna
£16.00Jalfrezi
£14.50Saag Paneer (V)
£15.00Bombay Aloo (V)
£14.00Chicken Jalfrezi
£16.00
Most Popular
Mixed Grill Large
FISH PAKORA INCLUDED£29.95Butter Chicken
£16.50PopularMixed Grill Small
FISH PAKORA INCLUDED£25.95Fish Pakora
Highly rated£10.95Chicken Tikka
£11.95Lamb Saag
£16.50Chicken Jalfrezi
£16.00Tandoori King Prawns
£18.95
Palate Pleasers
Onion Bhaji
Highly rated£9.95Paneer Tikka
£15.00Chilli Chicken
£14.00Chilli Fish
£14.00Cod Tikka
100% cod.£18.50
Starters
Poppadomms
£3.00Fish Pakora
Highly rated£10.95Lamb Chops
£16.50Chicken Wings
£10.95Samosa (V)
£7.50Fish Porji
£14.00Shish Kebab
£12.95Spring Roll (V)
£7.50
Mains
Chicken Tikka Masala
£17.00Madras (Spicy)
£14.50PopularBalti
£16.00Biryani
£17.00Saag
£16.50Korma
£16.00Rogan Josh
£16.00Bhuna
£16.00Jalfrezi
£14.50Prawn Balti
£18.00Dhansak
£15.50Phathia
£14.50Cod Curry
£18.00Curry
£14.50Keema Mutter
£16.50Fish Curry
£14.50Chicken & King Prawn
£19.50
Vegetarian
Chilli Paneer (V)
£14.50Chana Masala (V)
£13.00Paneer Makhani (V)
£15.50Saag Paneer (V)
£15.00Mutter Paneer (V)
£15.50Aloo Gobi (V)
£14.00Bombay Aloo (V)
£14.00Tharka Dhal (V)
£13.00Saag Aloo (V)
£14.00Tinda Sabji (V)
£12.75
Noodles
Mixed Meat Noodles
£15.75Vegetable Noodles
£14.50Chicken Noodles
£14.75
Sides
Pilau Rice
£5.75PopularGarlic Nan
£5.00PopularPlain Nan
£4.50Cheese Nan
£5.50Peshwari Nan (V)
£5.75PopularMasala Fries
£6.25Tandoori Roti
£4.50Fried Rice
£6.50Egg Fried Rice
£7.00Fries
£5.95Raita
£5.00Chapati
£2.75Keema Nan
£7.00Plain Rice
£5.50Chilli Nan
Spicy.£5.00Kulcha Nan (V)
£6.00Salad
£4.00
Extras
Mint Sauce
£1.00Mango Chutney
£1.00Madras Sauce
£7.95Chill Sauce
£1.00Onion Dip
£1.00Jalfrezi Sauce
£7.95Korma Sauce
£8.25Masala Sauce
£8.25Bhuna Sauce
£8.25
Soft Drinks
Fanta
330ml£3.00Sprite
330ml£3.00Frobishers Orange Juice
250ml£3.25J20 Apple & Mango
275ml£3.00J20 Orange & Passion Fruit
275ml£3.00J20 Apple & Raspberry
275ml£3.00Frobishers Cranberry Juice
250ml£3.25Frobishers Apple juice
250ml£3.25Frobishers Pineapple Juice
250ml£3.25Red Bull
250ml£3.00
Fever Tree Tonics
Fever-Tree Elderflower
200ml£2.75Fever-Tree Ginger Ale
200ml£2.75Fever-Tree Original
200ml£2.75Fever-Tree Light
200ml£2.75Fever-Tree Mediterranean
200ml£2.75
Water
Hildon Sparkling water
330ml£2.50Hildon Still water
330ml£2.50