Delivered by Furama Chinese Takeaway - Aldridge
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updatesFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
Popular with other people
Deep Fried Chicken with Chilli & Salt
£8.90Spare Ribs in Barbecue Sauce
£8.80Spare Ribs with Chilli & Salt
£8.80Deep Fried Chicken & Chips with Chilli& Salt
£9.00Singapore Chow Mein
£8.90Crispy Chicken Strips with Chilli & Salt
£9.00Beef Chow Mein
£8.80Barbecue Spare Ribs(Dry)
£8.80Fried Rice, Chips & Chicken Balls
£9.00Deep Fried King Prawn with Chilli & Salt
£9.40
✨ Meal Deals ✨
2 in One Meal
Large tray. Choice of soft noodle or fried rice.£8.70A1 for One Person
Sweet & sour chicken balls (6 pieces). Beef with green pepper in black bean sauce (hot). Egg fried rice. Free prawn crackers.£14.50B2 for Two Person
Vegetarian mini spring rolls (8 pieces). Chicken with satay sauce (hot). Sweet & sour chicken balls (10 pieces). beef with mushrooms.SmallChickenfried rice (2 pieces).£28.80C3 for Three Person
Sesame prawn on toast,Spare Ribs in Barbecue Sauce , Beef with black bean sauce(Mild Hot) ,Sweet &Sour chicken cantonese style, Roast pork curry(Mild Hot) , small chicken fried rice(3)£39.80D4 for Four Person
Spare Ribs in Barbecue Sauce Sweet & Sour Chicken cantonese ,crispy chicken strips with chilli & salt (Mild Hot) , Roast Duck with Mushrooms King Prawn with cashewnuts, Beef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce (Mild Hot) ,small chicken Fried Rice (4 Regular)£49.80
Appetisers
Deep Fried Chicken with Chilli & Salt
Highly rated· Large. Mild hot.£8.90Yuk Sung
Minced meat or chicken in crunchy vegetables served with lettuce.£9.00Sesame Prawn on Toast
12 pieces.£8.50Popular1c. Combination Starter With Chilli & Salt
Chicken balls(4),spare rib(6),vag mini spring rolls(4), Crispy chicken,chips,can of coke(1)£15.80Deep Fried Chicken & Chips with Chilli& Salt
£9.00Crispy Chicken Strips with Chilli & Salt
£9.00Vegetarian Mini Spring Rolls(8)
8 pieces.£5.60Mixed Hors D' Oeuvres
Min for 2. Mini vegetables spring rolls, barbecued spare ribs, chicken satay on skewers, crispy seaweed, crispy wan ton, prawn on toast, served with satay and sweet & sour sauce.£15.00Deep Fried King Prawn with Chilli & Salt
Large. Mild hot.£9.40Crispy Spring Rolls
Large. Each.£3.80Prawn Crackers
£3.80Grilled Meat Dumplings
6 pieces. Pork.£8.50Chicken Satay on Skewers
4 pieces.£8.80Dim Sum Combination
4 veg mini spring rolls, 2 prawn on toast, 2 spare ribs, 4 crispy won tons, 2 chicken wings served with barbecue & sweet & sour sauce.£13.60Combination Starter
4 onion rings, 2 prawn on toast, 2 spare ribs, 3 crispy won tons served with barbecue & sweet & sour sauce.£12.50Mixed Special with Chilli & Salt
Large. Mild hot.£9.20Smoked Spicy Shredded Chicken
Large. Mild hot.£8.80Crispy Wan Ton
Served with sweet & sour sauce£7.50Crispy Seaweed
£6.90Crispy Half Duck (12 Pancakes)
Served with spring onions, cucumber, hoi sin sauce & 12 pancakes.£19.80Crispy Aromatic Duck
Served with spring onions, cucumber, hoi sin sauce & 6 pancakes.£11.50Crispy Wan Ton
8 pieces. Served with sweet & sour sauce.£7.80Prawn Cocktail
£6.30Vegetarian Sung
New.£8.60Poppadom
Each.£0.90
Chef Special
All large.
Four Seasons(Large)
Duck, king prawns, beef & chicken with vegetables.£9.00Furama Special Szechuan Style(Large)
Mild hot.£9.00Furama Special Satay Sauce(Large)
Mixed with king prawn, chicken, beef & roast pork.£9.00Happy Family(Large)
King prawn, chicken, beef, pork with vegetables.£9.00Furama Special General Tso's(Large)
Spicy hot.£9.00Wandering Dragon(Large)
King prawn, chicken & selected vegetables cooked in oyster sauce.£9.00Merry Paradise(Large)
King prawn, pork & selected vegetables cooked in oyster sauce.£9.00Chop Kam, A-la China(Large)
Exquisite dish of duck, king prawns, chicken, roast pork, vegetables & cashew nuts all in a hot spicy sauce. Mild hot.£9.30King Red(Large)
Stir fried king prawns in garlic, chilli & wine sauce. Mild hot.£9.20Furama Special Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce(Large)
Mild hot.£9.00Furama Special Mushroom(Large)
£9.00
Soup
Chicken & Noodle Soup
£4.40Hot & Sour Soup
Mild hot.£4.40Thai Tom Yam Soup
King prawns. Spicy hot.£4.60Chicken & Sweet Corn Soup
£4.40Chicken & Mushroom Soup
£4.40
Chicken Wings Dishes
All large.
Crispy Chicken Wings with Chilli & Salt
Mild hot.£7.50Crispy Chicken Wings with BBQ Sauce
£7.50Crispy Chicken Wings with Peking Sauce
£7.50Crispy Chicken Wings with Honey Capital Sauce
Mild hot.£7.60Crispy Chicken Wings with Syrup
£7.50Crispy Chicken Wings with Ok Sauce
£7.50
Spare Rib Dishes
All large.
Spare Ribs in Barbecue Sauce
Highly rated£8.80Spare Ribs with Chilli & Salt
Mild hot.£8.80Barbecue Spare Ribs(Dry)
Dry.£8.80Spare Ribs in Sweet & Sour Sauce
£8.80Spare Ribs in Peking Sauce
hot£8.80Spare Ribs in Honey Capital Sauce
Mild hot.£9.00Spare Ribs in Ok Sauce
£8.80Spare Ribs in Syrup
£8.80
Fried Rice Dishes
All large.
Egg Fried Rice
£5.50PopularChicken Fried Rice
£8.50Singapore Fried Rice
Mild hot.£8.70Beef Fried Rice
£8.60Thai Special Fried Rice
Mild hot.£8.80Boiled Rice
£5.20Yung Chow Fried Rice
£8.60Mushroom Fried Rice
£7.70King Prawn Fried Rice
£8.90Duck Fried Rice
£8.90House Special Fried Rice Hk Style
2 trays. King prawns, beef, chicken & vegetables cooked with ginger & a piece of egg on top.£9.00House Special Fried Rice
£8.80Roast Pork Fried Rice
£8.50Shrimp Fried Rice
£8.50Roast Pork & Chicken Fried Rice
Topped with barbecue sauce.£8.90Roast Pork & Roast Duck Fried Rice
Topped with barbecue sauce.£9.00Vegetarian Fried Rice
£7.70
Chow Mein Dishes
All large.
Chicken Chow Mein
£8.60Plain Chow Mein(Vag)
£6.60Singapore Chow Mein
Mild hot.£8.90Beef Chow Mein
£8.80House Special Chow Mein
£9.00King Prawn Chow Mein
£8.80House Special Chow Mein Hk Style
2 trays. King prawns, beef, chicken & vegetables cooked with ginger & a piece of egg on top.£9.20Duck Chow Mein
£9.00Singapore Rice Noodles
Hot.£9.00Roast Pork & Roast Duck Chow Mein
Topped with barbecue sauce.£9.20Roast Pork Chow Mein
£8.60Vegetarian Chow Mein
£7.90Roast Pork & Chicken Chow Mein
Topped with barbecue sauce.£9.00Shrimp Chow Mein
£8.70Mushroom Chow Mein
£7.90
Sweet & Sour Dishes
Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls
£8.60Sweet & Sour Chicken Cantonese Style
Highly rated£8.50Sweet & Sour Special Cantonese Style
Large. King prawn, chicken, pork.£8.80Sweet & Sour Pork Cantonese Style
£8.50Sweet & Sour Mixed Balls
Chicken, prawn.£8.90Sweet & Sour King Prawn Balls
£8.70Sweet & Sour King Prawn Cantonese Style
£8.90
Curry Dishes
With mushroom.
Beef Curry
£8.70Chicken Curry
£8.60Mixed Special Curry
King prawn, beef, chicken, roast pork.£8.90Chicken & Roast Pork Curry
£8.90Mixed Special Thai Green Curry
Mild hot.£8.90Beef & Roast Pork Curry
£8.80King Prawn & Chicken Curry
£9.10Chicken & Beef Curry
£8.80Roast Pork Curry
£8.60Shrimp Curry
£8.60King Prawn Curry
£9.20King Prawn & Beef Curry
£9.20Duck Curry
£9.50Mushroom Curry
£8.10Mixed Vegetable Curry
£8.10King Prawn Thai Green Curry
Mild hot.£8.90Duck Thai Green Curry
Mild hot.£9.10Roast Pork Thai Green Curry
Mild hot.£8.60Chicken Thai Green Curry
Mild hot.£8.60Beef Thai Green Curry
Mild hot.£8.80
Chicken Dishes
Honey & Capital Crispy Chicken
Mild hot.£8.70Chicken with Mushrooms
£8.50Crispy Fried Shredded Chilli Chicken
Large. Mild hot.£8.80Chicken with Plum Sauce
£8.80Chicken with Pineapple Sauce
£8.50Chicken with Lemon Sauce
£8.60Chicken with Satay Sauce
Mild hot.£8.50Chicken with Kung Po Sauce
Mild hot.£8.50Chicken with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Mild hot.£8.50Chicken Cantonese Fruity Sauce
Mild hot.£8.50Chicken with peking Sauce
Large. Mild hot.£8.80Thai Style Chilli Chicken(Large)
Large. Mild hot.£8.70Chicken Chinese Style
With barbecue sauce.£8.80Crispy Chicken with General Tso's
Spicy hot.£8.50Chicken with Szechuan Style
Mild hot.£8.50Chicken with Black Pepper Sauce
Mild hot.£8.50Chicken with Cashew Nuts
£8.50Chicken with Oyster Sauce
£8.50Chicken with Ginger & Spring Onions
£8.50Chicken with Fresh Tomato Sauce
£8.50Chicken with Mixed Vegetables
£8.50Chicken with Bamboo Shoot & Water Chestnuts
£8.50
Beef Dishes
Beef with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Crispy Shredded Chilli Beef(Large)
Mild hot.£8.70Crispy Fried Shredded Beef Mandarin (Large)
Mild hot.£8.70Beef with Szechuan Style
Spicy hot.£8.80Beef with Bamboo Shoot & Water Chestnuts
£8.60Beef Cantonese Fruity Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Beef with Satay Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Beef with General Tso's
Spicy.£8.70Beef with Black Pepper Sauce
Mild hot.£8.80Beef with Cashew Nuts
£8.80Beef with Oyster Sauce
£8.70Beef with Ginger & Spring Onions
£8.70Beef with Mushrooms
£8.50Beef with Fresh Tomato Sauce
£8.60Beef with Mixed Vegetables
£8.60
Pork Dishes
Roast Pork with Mushrooms
£8.70Roast Pork with Szechuan Style
Mild hot.£8.70Roast Pork with Ginger & Spring Onions
£8.70Roast Pork Chinese Style
With barbecue sauce.£8.70Roast Pork Cantonese Fruity Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Roast Pork with Satay Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Crispy Roast Pork with Kung Po Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Crispy Pork with General Tso's
Spicy hot.£8.80Roast Pork with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Roast Pork with Black Pepper Sauce
Mild hot.£8.70Roast Pork with Cashew Nuts
£8.80Roast Pork with Mixed Vegetables
£8.70Roast Pork with Bamboo Shoot & Water Chestnuts
£8.70
King Prawn Dishes
King Prawn with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Mild hot.£9.20Barbecue King Prawns
Large. Deep fried king prawn in light batter & cooked with spicy sauce & Cantonese spices. Mild hot.£9.20Honey & Capital King Prawn
Mild hot.£9.30Thai Style Chilli King Prawn(large)
Mild hot.£9.20King Prawn with Kung Po Sauce
Mild hot.£9.30King Prawn with Satay Sauce
Mild hot.£9.20Crispy King Prawn with General Tso's
Spicy hot.£9.20King Prawn with Szechuan Style
Mild hot.£9.20King Prawn with Black Pepper Sauce
Mild hot.£9.20King Prawn with Cashew Nuts
£9.30King Prawn with Oyster Sauce
£9.20King Prawn with Ginger & Spring Onions
£9.20King Prawn with Mushrooms
£9.20King Prawn with Mixed Vegetables
£9.20King Prawn with Bamboo Shoot & Water Chestnuts
£9.20
Duck Dishes
Crispy Roast Duck with Plum Sauce
£9.40Roast Duck with Green Pepper in Black Bean Sauce
Mild hot.£9.30Roast Duck with General Tso's
Spicy hot.£9.30Roast Duck with Szechuan Style
Mild hot.£9.30Roast Duck with Black Pepper Sauce
Mild hot.£9.30Roast Duck with Cashew Nuts
£9.40Roast Duck Chinese Style
£9.30Roast Duck with Ginger & Spring Onions
£9.30Roast Duck with Mushrooms
£9.30Roast Duck with Mixed Vegetables
£9.30Crispy Roast Duck with Lemon Sauce
£9.40
Chop Suey Dishes
Chicken Chop Suey
£8.60Beef Chop Suey
£8.60Mixed Special Chop Suey (Large)
King prawn, beef, chicken, roast pork.£8.80Roast Pork Chop Suey
£8.60Shrimp Chop Suey
£8.70King Prawn Chop Suey
£8.80Mushroom Chop Suey
£8.30
Vegetable Dishes
Stir Fried Mixed Vegetables
£7.10Stir Fried Mushrooms
£7.10Stir Fried Bean Sprouts
£7.10Stir Fried Bamboo Shoot & Water Chestnuts
£7.10Mixed Vegetables with Green Pepper in Black Bean - Sauce
Mixed vegetables with green pepper in black bean sauce. Mild hot.£7.10Mixed Vegetables Szechuan Style
Mild hot.£7.10
Foo Yung Dishes
Chicken Foo Yung
£8.70Special Foo Yung
King prawn, beef, chicken, roast pork.£9.20Roast Pork Foo Yung
£8.70Shrimp Foo Yung
£8.80King Prawn Foo Yung
£9.20Mushroom Foo Yung
£8.60
Ok Sauce Dishes
Crispy Chicken in Ok Sauce
£8.70Mixed Special in Ok Sauce
Large. King prawn, chicken, pork.£9.20Crispy Shredded Beef in Ok Sauce
Large.£8.80Crispy Pork in Ok Sauce
£8.60Crispy King Prawn in Ok Sauce
£9.20
English Dishes
Chips
£5.10PopularChips with Chilli & Salt
Large container. Mild hot.£6.20PopularSirloin Steak
Served with peas, onions, mushrooms, tomatoes, chips & gravy sauce.£11.00Sausage & Chips in Gravy
Large container.£6.80Breaded Garlic Mushrooms
£3.50Chicken Nuggets with Chips
£7.20Roast Chicken with Peas, Chips & Gravy Sauce
£7.70Onion Rings
10 pieces.£3.70
Extra Portions
Fried Rice, Chips & Sauce
Large Tray. Choice of sauce (curry, BBQ, sweet & sour or gravy sauce).£7.704 in 1 Meal
Fried rice, chips, choice of meat (beef, roast pork or chicken). Choice of sauce (curry, BBQ, sweet & sour or gravy sauce).£8.30Fried Rice, Chips & Chicken Balls
Large Tray. Served with sweet & sour sauce.£9.00Fried Rice & Noodles
Large Tray. Choice of sauce (curry, BBQ, sweet & sour or gravy sauce).£7.80Fried Rice, Chips, Spare Ribs in Barbecue Sauce
Large tray.£9.00Chips & Sauce
Large Tray. Choice of sauce (curry, BBQ, sweet & sour or gravy sauce).£7.50
Children's Meal
Children's happy meal.
Children's Sweet & Sour Chicken Balls
Children's sweet & sour chicken balls (5 pieces), chips and can of coke.£7.80Children's Chicken Nuggets
Children's chicken nuggets (4 pieces), sausage (1 piece), chips and can of coke.£7.10Chicken Fillets(3), Veg Mini Spring Rolls(4).chips and can of coke
Children's crispy chicken, veg mini spring rolls, chips and can of coke.£7.30
Sauce
Curry Sauce
Mild hot.£3.30Barbecue Sauce
£3.30Sweet & Sour Sauce
£3.30Satay Sauce
£3.50Gravy Sauce
£3.30Peking Sauce
Mild hot.£3.50General Tso's
Spicy hot.£3.50Ok Sauce
£3.30
Desserts
Pineapple Fritter in Syrup
£4.50Banana Fritter in Syrup
£4.50
Soft Drink
Bottle of Coke
1.5 Litre.£3.60Coke
Can.£1.80Dr Pepper
Can.£1.80Fanta Fruit Twist
Can.£1.80Tango Orange
Can.£1.80Fanta Orange
Can.£1.80
Omelette Dishes
Special Omelette
(king Prawn, Beef, Chicken, Roast Pork) With Peas, Mushrooms, Onions & Chips£9.30Plain omelette
just Egg with chips£8.50Chicken Omelette
With Peas, Mushrooms, Onions & Chips£8.80Roast Pork Omelette
With Peas, Mushrooms, Onions & Chips£8.80Mushrooms Omelette
With Peas, Mushrooms, Onions & Chips£8.50Shrimp Omelette
With Peas, Mushrooms, Onions & Chips£8.80King Prawn Omelette
With Peas, Mushrooms, Onions & Chips£9.30