Delivered by Tiffin Rasoi - Barry
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updates20% off entire menu
For orders over £25. T&Cs apply
Popular with other people
Tikka Masala
£9.50Classic Meal For 2
£33.60£42.002Garlic Chilli Chicken
£9.50Chicken Shashlik Masala
£10.95Deshi Chicken Bhuna
£9.50Tikka Makhani
£9.50Tikka Pasanda
£9.50Lasooni Murgh
£9.00Sylheti Shatkora Gosth
£10.95Chicken Tikka Biryani
£10.50
Bundles
Classic Meal For 2
£33.60£42.00
Papadom & Dips
4 Papadom & Chutneys
£6.00Papadom
£1.00Mint Sauce
£1.00Mango Chutney
£1.00Onion Chutney
£1.00Coconut Chutney
£1.00Tamarind Chutney
£1.00Lime Pickle
£1.002 Papadom & Chutneys
£4.00Chilli Sauce
£1.00Mix Raitha
£2.50Pomegranate Raita
£2.50Cucumber Raita
£2.50
Starters
(served with salad and mint sauce)
Rasoi Platter (For 2)
1 piece lamb chops, 1 piece sheek kebab, 2 piece chicken tikka, 2 piece lamb tikka, 2 piece tandoori wings.£10.00Garlic King Prawns
Succulent king prawns pan-seared in rich garlic butter, infused with fresh herbs and finished with a touch of aromatic seasoning and cream for a luxurious, flavour-packed starter.£6.50PopularOnion Bhaji
£4.50Keema Samosa
£4.00Veggie Samosa
£4.00Chicken Pakora
£4.50Chicken Chat
£4.50Chilli Paneer
£4.50Prawn Puri
£5.50King Prawn Puri
£8.50Tandoori King Prawn Starter
£8.00Saffron Paneer Tikka Starter
£4.50Chicken Tikka Starter
£4.50Mix Tandoori Starter
chicken tikka, lamb tikka, sheek kebab£5.50Lamb Tikka Starter
£5.00Sheek Kebab
£5.00Hariyali Chicken Tikka (starter)
Marinated in a blend of spices, fresh mint, coriander and spinach.£4.50Adraki Lamb Chops Starter
£5.50Garlic Mushrooms
Button mushrooms sautéed in butter and garlic, simmered in a rich creamy herb sauce with delicate aromatic spices for a smooth, comforting starter.£3.95Keema Aloo Chaat Puree
Minced meat cooked in special sauce with potatoes, served with freshly fried bread.£4.50Tandoori Salmon (starter)
Premium salmon fillet marinated in zesty citrus, yoghurt and signature tandoori spices, then flame-grilled in the tandoor for a beautifully smoky finish.£6.50Garlic Chilli Tikka (starter)
Tender marinated chicken pan‑tossed in a zesty, fiery garlic‑chilli sauce — smoky, vivid and full of flavour.£4.50Chingari Jhinga
Succulent king prawns stir-fried with fiery chillies, roasted garlic and a splash of fresh lemon, creating a bold, smoky and intensely flavourful starter.£6.50Tiffin Platter (For 2)
A sharing, chicken pakora, sheek kebab, onion bhaji and keema samosas£8.50
Street Food
Inspired by the street food of India
Chicken Tikka Naanwich Wrap
Fresh chicken breast marinated in our own special tikka sauce, then grilled to perfection. Served with crunchy salad, mint sauce and tamarind sauce.£7.95PopularTikka Loaded Fries
Crispy golden fries loaded with succulent chicken tikka and finished with our signature house sauces for the ultimate indulgent street-food experience.£7.50Chicken 65
Crisp fried chicken with Indo-Chinese spices, spring onions, garlic, chopped red chill and coriander£5.00Punjabi Aloo Samosas
Classic Punjabi streat style samosas stuffed with spiced potato and peas, in a flaky & crispy pastry£4.00Mumbai Samosa Chaat
A street classic. Potato and peas samosa with chickpeas topped with spiced yoghurt, mint and tamarind chutney, sev and pomegranate.£5.00Aloo Tikki Chaat
Crispy potato cakes served with spiced chickpeas. mint and tamarind chutney, sev, pomegranate and fresh coriander£4.50Naga Wings
Chicken wings with an intense Naga red chilli house marinade. Spicy£5.00Chilli Paneer
Paneer tossed with crisp peppers and onions in a bold chilli-garlic glaze, delivering the perfect balance of spice, sweetness and savoury flavour.£4.50Tandoori Wings
Succulent chicken wings marinated in aromatic spices and charred to perfection in the tandoor for a deliciously smoky, flame-kissed finish.£5.00Masala Fries
Crispy, golden fries tossed in our signature spicy masala seasoning for a bold, crunchy and seriously moreish kick.£3.95Keema Fries
Crispy golden fries topped with slow-cooked spiced minced lamb, then generously drizzled with our signature house sauces for a rich, indulgent finish.£7.50Lamb Donner Naanwich Wrap
Our take on the classic doner kebab, served with crunchy salad, mint sauce and tamarind sauce.£7.95
Calcutta Kathi Rolls
Kolkata's famous kathi roll. Tandoor fired chicken, lamb or paneer wrapped in a fresh paratha Served with salad and mint sauce
Lamb Sheek Kebab
£7.00Chicken Tikka
£7.00Spicy Paneer
£7.00
From The Tandoor
From the traditional Tandoor Served with salad and mint sauce
Lamb Tikka Main
£9.50Saffron Paneer Tikka Main
£8.50Chicken Tikka Main
£8.50Adraki Lamb Chops Main
£10.00Chicken Shashlik
£9.50Lamb Shashlik
£10.50Tandoori King Prawn
(Served with Masala Sauce)£15.00Hariyali Murgh Shashlik
Smoky grilled hariyali chicken tikka skewers with peppers, onions and bold aromatic spices£10.00Hariyali Chicken Tikka (Main)
Marinated in a blend of spices, fresh mint, coriander and spinach.£9.50Hariyali Paneer Tikka (Main)
Soft paneer marinated in a vibrant blend of fresh coriander, mint, herbs and spices, then flame-grilled in the tandoor for a smoky, aromatic finish.£9.50Tandoori Mix Grill
Lamb Tikka, Chicken Tikka, Tandoori Chicken and Lamb Sheek Kebab, masala sauce and plain naan£16.50
New & Exclusive
Chicken Shashlik Masala
Chicken tikka, capsicums, onions, tomatoes, grilled in clay oven then tossed in our delicious masala sauce.£10.95Salmon Rogon
Premium Scottish salmon gently simmered in a rich, velvety Kashmiri‑style tomato & spice sauce — deep, aromatic & perfectly balanced.£13.95Mango Butter Chicken
A luxurious twist on the classic, featuring tender chicken tikka in a silky buttery tomato sauce infused with the natural sweetness and subtle tang of ripe mango.£9.95Lasooni Murgh
A vibrant North Indian specialty where succulent chicken is infused with rich garlic and fragrant spices, delivering a bold, mouthwatering flavor that garlic lovers will adore..£9.00Firdousi Murgh Korma
Chargrilled chicken tikka with paneer & pineapple, in an exquisite Mogul‑style coconut sauce. A royal, fruity indulgence.£10.95Hariyali Murgh Masala
Char‑grilled herb chicken simmered in an onion, tomato & green‑herb masala — finished with fresh coriander & crushed garlic for deep, aromatic warmth.£9.50Hariyali Tikka Bhuna
Mint & coriander marinated tikka char‑grilled, then slow‑cooked into a thick, concentrated bhuna sauce. Smoky, rich & beautifully balanced.£9.50Handi Chicken
Home-style chicken cooked with robust spices, tempered with garlic & ginger. Traditionally cooked in a clay pot. Truly authentic!£9.00Curryleaf Chicken
Succulent chicken cooked with fresh curry leaves, ginger, garlic & tamarind, finished with our exclusive spice blend — vivid, aromatic & full‑bodied.£9.50Hariyali Murgh Jalfrezi
Char‑grilled herb chicken tossed in a vibrant wok‑style sauce — ripe tomatoes, crisp peppers, green chillies & fresh coriander for bright, spicy depth.£9.50Beef Kodu
Tender beef and sweet butternut squash slow-cooked with roasted Bengali spices in a rich, medium-spiced gravy. Comforting, aromatic and beautifully balanced.£10.95Hariyali Murgh Karahi
Tender meat cooked with fresh tomatoes, peppers, green chillies, ginger, garlic and our signature herb blend.£9.95Shorshe Chingri
Succulent king prawns cooked in a fragrant mustard-based Bengali sauce with green chillies and aromatic spices.£13.95Salli Chicken
Tender chicken cooked with fresh green herbs in a uniquely prepared sauce, medium spiced, topped with crispy fried straw potatoes.£9.00Chicken Chilli Masala
Bhuna-style curry slow-cooked in rich masala sauce with fresh & pickled green chillies and fiery Naga pepper. Deep, smoky, intensely hot.£9.00Murgh Sabzi Garlic
Succulent chicken cooked with spinach, chickpeas, potato & garlic, enhanced by the chef’s signature ground spices — balanced, nourishing & full of flavour.£9.95Lamb Paneerwala
Tender lamb paired with creamy paneer, onions & peppers in a perfectly rounded medium-spiced sauce — hearty, aromatic & satisfying.£9.95Hariyali Murgh Balti
Cooked in authentic Balti tradition: Hariyali chicken simmered with onions, tomatoes, peppers, garlic & ginger — medium‑spiced, fresh & robust.£9.50Chicken Sylhet Jalfrezi
Naga chillies, chilli spice blend, naga pickle, fried peppers and onions. Fiery and sharp.£9.00Nilgiri Lamb
A traditional North Indian hill station lamb curry, packed with the flavours of fresh green herbs.£9.95Naga Tikka Masala
Everything you love about our Chicken Tikka Masala, but with an extra kick. Rich, creamy, and full of flavour, with a touch more heat for those who enjoy a slightly spicier finish.£9.95Bay Of Bengal Sea Bass
Pan‑seared sea bass served with a refined, lightly spiced Bengali‑style sauce — delicate, aromatic & distinctively elegant.£13.95Salmon Malabar
Pan‑seared prime salmon in a delicately spiced Malabar coconut sauce — subtle warmth, rich texture & pure coastal flavour.£13.95Tilapia Fish Bhuna
Specially marinated Bangladeshi fresh water fish, cooked with special herbs, onions and tomatoes.£12.95Mishti Kodu
Tender butternut squash slow-cooked with subtle, aromatic spices — naturally sweet, delicately savoury & elegantly refined.£8.00Jackfruit Jalfrezi
Meaty jackfruit stir-fried with fresh green chillies, crisp peppers & onions — bold, textured & naturally vibrant.£8.00Butternut Squash Rogon
Sweet butternut squash & wholesome chickpeas braised in a classic, rich Rogan spice sauce — hearty, warming & deeply flavoured.£8.00Niramish Sabzi Bhuna
Seasonal vegetables slow-simmered in rich caramelised onion masala, infused with traditional Bengali spices — deep, aromatic & homestyle.£8.00Meen Moilee
Char‑grilled king prawns simmered in luxuriously smooth coconut broth, infused with aromatic curry leaves & vibrant chilli heat.£13.95
Tiffin Rasoi Signatures
Garlic Chilli Chicken
South Indian specialty, cocked with generous cloves of fresh garlic, onions, bell peppers & green chilles. (Milk. Mustard). Spicy£9.50Old Delhi Butter Chicken
Tandoor smoked chicken supreme, dry fenugreek leaves, honey and fresh creamy tomato sauce£9.50Railway Lamb Curry
An iconic dish served on first class trains in India - tender lamb cooked with chef's special spices£10.50Rajasthani Laal Maas
A royal delcacy with tender lamb pieces cocked in exotic spices like the famous Rajasthani Laal mirch, garlic and yoghurt. Spicy£10.50Rara Murgh
Shicken cooked with minced lamb on slow heat with onions, tomatoes and a secret spice blend£10.50Paneer Butter Masala
Smokey tandoori Indian cheese simmered in the classic Punjabi butter masala£9.00Goan Chicken
Ahicken tikka cooked with fresh coriander. green chilies, mint and tamarind. Spicy£9.50Tandoori Murgh Masala
Tandoor chicken cocked with mince lamb and egg in a rich masala sauce.£11.00Tifin Speciality
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka, king prawns cocked in a medium thick sauce with fresh tomatoes, onions, garlic, ginger and fresh curry leaves. Highly recommended£13.00Rasoi Speciality
Chicken, lamb and Prawn cooked in a medium spiced bhuna sauce, chef special spices and topped with fried mushrooms and fresh curry leaves.£12.00Nazakat Murgh
Tender Chicken cooked with an exotic twist. Slightly hot bhuna withlime pickle and honey. Topped with fresh curry leaves. This one is a real twist and mouth-watering. Spicy£10.50Calcutta Chicken
Calcutta style Chicken cooked in a medium light spiced sauce with Mustard, mint and yoghurt.£9.50
Fish & Seafood
Meen Moilee
Char‑grilled king prawns simmered in luxuriously smooth coconut broth, infused with aromatic curry leaves & vibrant chilli heat.£13.95Salmon Rogon
Premium Scottish salmon gently simmered in a rich, velvety Kashmiri‑style tomato & spice sauce — deep, aromatic & perfectly balanced.£13.95Goan King Prawns
£13.95Salmon Malabar
Pan‑seared prime salmon in a delicately spiced Malabar coconut sauce — subtle warmth, rich texture & pure coastal flavour.£13.95Bay Of Bengal Sea Bass
Pan‑seared sea bass served with a refined, lightly spiced Bengali‑style sauce — delicate, aromatic & distinctively elegant.£13.95Bengal Fish Curry
Tender Tilapia fillets gently simmered with earthy cumin, pungent mustard & classic regional spices — vibrant, homestyle & full of character.£12.95Chingri Malai Curry
Signature Bengali delicacy: succulent king prawns gently simmered in luxuriously smooth, creamy coconut milk. Infused with subtle, aromatic regional spices — delicate, rich, and unmistakably authentic.£13.95Tandoori King Prawn Karahi
Traditionally marinated king prawns char‑grilled, then wok‑tossed with fresh tomato, garlic, ginger & coriander — smoky, aromatic & authentic.£13.95Tilapia Fish Bhuna
Specially marinated Bangladeshi fresh water fish, cooked with special herbs, onions and tomatoes.£12.95Shorshe Chingri
Succulent king prawns cooked in a fragrant mustard-based Bengali sauce with green chillies and aromatic spices.£13.95
Bangladeshi Signature Dishes
Sylheti Shatkora Gosth
Delicious beef cooked in authentic spices and flavoured with a unique citrus fruit called shatkora which is from the sylhet region of bangladesh£10.95PopularAloo Gosth Bhuna
Tender lamb and baby potatoes slow-cooked with caramelised onions and roasted spices£10.95Beef Mezbani
Originating from chittagong, beef braised in a special spice blend then simmered in a mustard & garlic based mezbani sauce£10.95Beef Kala Bhuna
The delicacy of kala bhuna comes from slow cooking the spiced beef with ground spices, garlic garam masala and caramelised onions£10.95Sylheti Naga Jhall
Tender chicken cooked with caramelised onions and ground spices, in a thick, fairly hot naga sauce.£9.95Achari Murgh
Spiced chicken cooked with pickling spices, mustard and yoghurt. A popular dish from sylhet£9.95Murgh Rezala
Chicken cooked in a unique blend of crushed chillies, spices, herbs & yoghurt£9.95Sylheti Garlic Chilli Chicken
Slow cooked tender pieces of chicken cooked jalfrezi style with garlic cloves & green chillies£9.95Chingri Malai Curry
Signature bengali prawn curry with coconut milk.£13.95
Chef Specials
Tikka Masala
£9.50Tikka Jalfrezi
Spicy£9.50PopularTikka Pasanda
£9.50Tikka Makhani
£9.50Deshi Chicken Bhuna
Hot,Chicken bhuna originally cooked in a bangladeshi style, fresh onions, garlic, ginger, coriander, madras hot with chopped chillies and chefs own creative deshi spices.£9.50Chicken Kolhapuri
A legendary delicacy from Royals of Kolhapur, this chicken dish is cooked with freshly roasted spices, ginger, garlic, onions, tomatoes & green chillies. Spicy£9.50Murgh Palak Paneer
Tandoor grilled chicken breast slow cooked with spinach puree and soft Indian cheese£10.00Balti Exotic
A luxurious combination of tender chicken, succulent lamb and juicy prawns, slow-cooked with fresh spinach in our signature Balti sauce, herbs and aromatic spices.£10.50Beef Xacuti
Tender chunks of succulent beef cooked slightly hot with onion, peppers, garlic, ginger, coriander and chef secret Award Winning Spice.£10.00Taste of India
Marinated fresh chicken tikka cooked with fresh herbs, Onions, Peppers, Bangladeshi Naga making it a hot and spicy dish and chef secret Award Winning Spice.£10.00Tikka Karahi
£9.50
Classic Curries
Medium Curry
£8.50Madras
Spicy£8.50Vindaloo
Spicy£8.50Korma
£8.50Balti
£8.50Naga
Spicy£8.50Bhuna
£8.50Sagwala
£8.50Rogan Josh
£8.50Pathia
Spicy£8.50Dansak
Spicy£8.50Dupiaza
£8.50
Vegetarian & Vegan
Miloni Sabzi
Mixed vegetable with spinach leaves & soft indian cheese cooked in aromatic spices£8.00Chana Masala (Main)
Chickpea curry from the Amritsar in Punjab - authentic, rich, spicy and comforting£8.00Saag Paneer (Main)
Mild, creamy dish with baby spinach & cubes of soft, fluffy Indian paneer cheese£8.50Sagwala Aloo Chana
A south Indian dish cooked medium hot with spinach, chick peas and potatoes£8.50Sabzi Paneer Jalfrezi
Soft paneer & seasonal vegetables wok-tossed with crisp peppers, sweet onions & fresh green chillies — bright, vibrant & full of flavour.£8.00Mishti Kodu
Tender butternut squash slow-cooked with subtle, aromatic spices — naturally sweet, delicately savoury & elegantly refined.£8.00Balti Vegetable Masala
Mixed garden vegetables simmered in a luxuriously smooth, mild yoghurt-based sauce — creamy, gentle & satisfying.£8.00Jackfruit Jalfrezi
Meaty jackfruit stir-fried with fresh green chillies, crisp peppers & onions — bold, textured & naturally vibrant.£8.00Niramish Sabzi Bhuna
Seasonal vegetables slow-simmered in rich caramelised onion masala, infused with traditional Bengali spices — deep, aromatic & homestyle.£8.00Chilli Paneer Karahi
Fresh paneer cooked in a wok with sweet onions, crisp peppers, ripe tomatoes & bold spices with fresh green chillies — vibrant, hot & robust.£8.00Butternut Squash Rogon
Sweet butternut squash & wholesome chickpeas braised in a classic, rich Rogan spice sauce — hearty, warming & deeply flavoured.£8.00
Biryani
Calcutta Lamb Biryani
A Bengali heartthrob - some say it's the best version of biryani. Served with baby potatoes and boiled egg£13.00Chicken Tikka Biryani
£10.50Maharaja Biryani
Chicken tikka, lamb tikka and minced lamb£12.00Biryani
Signature aromatic biryanis served with vegetable curry sauce£8.50Tiffin Special Biryani
Chicken, lamb, prawn with an omelette£12.00Hariyali Chicken Tikka Biryani
Fragrant basmati biryani layered with smoky hariyali-marinated chicken tikka, saffron, caramelised onions and aromatic spices. Served with our signature fresh coriander, mint & green chilli Hariyali sauce.£10.95
Sides
Tarka Daal
£4.50Sag Paneer Side
£4.50Korma Sauce
£4.00Bombay Aloo
£4.50Sag Aloo
£4.50Mushroom Bhaji
£4.50Chana Masala Side
£4.50Aloo Gobi
£4.50Mishti Kodu (side)
Tender butternut squash slow-cooked with subtle, aromatic spices — naturally sweet, delicately savoury & elegantly refined.£4.50Khumb Palak
Mushrooms and spinach cooked with onions, herbs and traditional spices.£4.50Aloo Baingan
potato & aubergines£4.50Bhindi Bhaji
Okra cooked with onions, herbs and traditional spices.£4.50Brinjal Bhaji
Aubergine stir-fried with spices, onion and fenugreek.£4.50Chana Aloo
Chickpeas and potatoes cooked in a lightly spiced sauce.£4.50Curry Sauce
£4.00Madras Sauce
£4.00Masala Sauce
£4.00
Rice & Chips
Chips
£4.00Garlic Rice
£4.50Chicken Rice
£5.00Coconut Rice
£4.50Mushroom Rice
£4.50Half Pilau Rice & Half Chips
£4.50Basmati Rice
£3.50Pilau Rice
£4.00Keema Rice
£4.50Special Rice
£4.50Half Rice & Half Chip
£4.00Spicy Chips
Crispy chips stir-fried with onions, peppers, fresh herbs and aromatic spices, finished with a touch of chilli sauce for a delicious kick.£5.00
Bread
Chilli Coriander Naan
£3.50Plain Naan
£3.00Garlic Naan
£3.50Peshwari Naan
£3.50Keema Naan
£3.50Cheese Naan
£3.50Garlic Cheese Naan
£3.50Garlic Keema Naan
£3.50Special Naan
Garlic, cheese, keema & chilli in one tandoor‑baked masterpiece.£4.00Chapati
£2.00Paratha
£3.00Tandoori Roti
£2.50
Kids Menu
Kids Popcorn Chicken, Fries and Kids Drink
£6.50Kids Chicken Nuggets, Fries and Kids Drink
£6.50
Drinks & Desserts
Malteser Cheese Cake
£4.00Can of Drinks
Coke, Diet Coke, Fanta Orange, 7up£2.00Gulab Jamun
Soft, golden-fried milk dumplings soaked in fragrant cardamom and rose-infused sugar syrup. Served warm for a rich, melt-in-your-mouth traditional Indian dessert.£2.50Pistachio Kulfi Ice Cream
£3.00Coconut Supreme Ice Cream
£4.00Mango Kulfi Ice Cream
£3.00Bottle of Drinks
Coke, Diet Coke, Orange Tango£3.50