Popular with other people
Chicken Gyros wrap
£9.50Chicken Gyros grill
£17.50Lamb Souvlaki Grill
£18.50Mixed Gyro grill
£17.50Pork Gyros
£9.50Alonnisos ( for 2 guests)
£38.95Beef Burger
£11.50Giant Mixed Gyro
£18.50Giant Chicken Gyro
£18.50Loaded Fries Chicken Gyro
£13.00
Starter
Halloumi Fries
Halloumi fries served with honey and sesame£8.50Ntomatokeftes
Breaded and fried tomatos,served with choice of your dip£9.00Calamari
Served with lemon.£8.90Greek Meatballs
Greek meatballs served with choice of your sauce£8.50Houmous
Served with pitta.£7.50Mini Kebabs
Beef and lamb kebabs served with choice of your dip£9.00Dolmades
Served with lemon.£7.50Florina Peppers
Peppers with feta cheese inside.£9.50Tzatziki
Served with pitta.£7.50Grill Halloumi
Grilled halloumi served with letuce and pita bread£7.50Saganaki Cheese
Served with honey and sesame.£7.50Greek Olives
£7.50Tirokafteri
£7.50Cheese Bites
£8.50Grilled Feta Cheese
£7.50Veggie Meatballs
£8.50Pork Panceta
Sliced pork served with corrainder ,red onions and choice of your dip£9.00
Wraps
All served with pitta bread , chips, salad (lettuce, onion, tomatoes), and your choice of sauce.
Chicken Gyros wrap
Highly rated· Chicken gyros wrap with chips salad and tzatziki souce ,comes in pita bread or artidia bread£9.50Mixed Gyros wrap
£9.50Falafel
£9.50Chicken Souvlaki wrap
£9.50PopularHalloumi wrap
£9.50PopularLamb Souvlaki Wrap
£10.00Pork Gyros
£9.50Pork Souvlaki Wrap
£9.50Stuffed Bifteki with Philadelphia Cheese
£9.50Bifteki wrap
£9.50Greek Kofta wrap
£9.50Greek Sausage wrap
£9.50Mixed Vegetable wrap
£9.50
Plates for 1 Person
All served with pitta bread, chips, salad, and your choice of sauce (tzatziki, feta sauce, pink sauce, or tirokafteri).
Chicken Gyros grill
Chicken gyros grill ,served with chips ,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£17.50PopularLamb Souvlaki Grill
3 pieces of lamb skewers , served with chips ,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£18.50Mixed Gyro grill
Mixed gyros chicken and pork ,served with chips ,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£17.50Loaded Fries Chicken Gyro
£13.00Pork Gyros Grill
£17.50Pork Souvlaki Grill
3 pieces of pork skewers,served with chips,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£17.50Chicken Souvlaki Grill
3 pieces.£17.50Stuffed Bifteki grill
3 pieces of stuffed bifteki with Philadelphia cheese.Served with chips,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£17.50Halloumi grill
3 pieces.£17.50Greek Sausages Grill
2 pieces of Greek sausages served with chips ,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£17.50Mix Vegetable
£17.50Greek Kofte grill
3 pieces of Greek kofte served with chips ,pita bread ,salad and tzatziki souce£17.50Mixed plate
Choose chicken or pork gyro and any two skewers£18.50Loaded Fries Pork Gyro
£13.00Loaded Fries Mix Gyros
£13.50
Mix Grill for 2
Alonnisos ( for 2 guests)
Chicken gyros, pork gyros, 1 chicken souvlaki, 1 pork souvlaki, 1 lamb, 1 sausage, and 1 stuffed bifteki. Served with pita, chips, salad, and 2 sauces.£38.95
Greek Plate
Mykonos ( for 2 guests )
Chicken gyros, pork gyros, 2 kufta, 2 bifteki, 2 sausage served with pitta, chips, salad, and 2 sauces.£39.95
Vegetarian Plate for 2
Andros ( for 2 guests )
Salad, chips, yemista, 1 halloumi, 1 florina peppers, mix veggies, dolmades, falafel, and 2 sauces (tzatziki and feta sauce).£38.95
Mix Grill for 4
Corfu ( for 4 guests )
Chicken gyros, pork gyros, 2 chicken souvlaki, 2 pork souvlaki, 2 lamb, 2 sausage, 2 stuffed bifteki with pitta, chips, and salad with 4 sauces.£64.95
Mix Grill Family
Crete ( for 6 guests )
6 persons. Chicken gyros, pork gyros, 2 chicken souvlaki, 2 pork souvlaki, 2 lamb, 2 sausage, 2 bifteki, 2 stuffed bifteki with pitta, chips, and salad with 6 sauces.£74.95Greece (serves 8)
Chicken gyros pork gyros 2 chicken souvlaki 2 pork souvlaki 2 lamb souvlaki 2 greek kufta 2 greek sausage 2 stuffed bifteki lamb chops panceta mini kebabsServed with an extra large portion of chips, rice & pita, salad & choice of 8 sauces£109.95
Greek Traditional Dishes
Mousaka
Baked potatoes, minced beef, aubergine, minced beef, spices, and bechamel, is cooked in the oven. Served with salad and pitta or artidia bread.£18.50Vegeterian Mousaka
£18.50Yemista
Stuffed tomatoes and peppers with rice, is baked in the oven. Served with salad and pitta or artidia bread.£18.50Greek Pastitsio
£18.50
Salads
Greek Salad
Tomato, cucumber, onion, peppers, olives, feta cheese, oregano, and olive oil.£9.50Side Salad
Lettuce, onion, and tomatoes.£5.50
Pitta Club
Pita Club Chicken
2 pittas inside with chicken gyros, Cheddar cheese, salad (lettuce, onion, tomato), chips, and pink sauce.£18.50Pita Club Pork
2 pittas inside with pork gyros, Cheddar cheese, salad (lettuce, onion, tomato), chips, and pink sauce.£18.50
Lamb Chops
Lamb Chops 1/2 kg
1/2 kg Served with lettuce, onion, tomatoes, and your choice of sauce£22.95Lamb chops 1 kg
1 kg Served with lettuce, onion, tomatoes, and your choice of 2 sauces.£39.95Lamb Chops with Rice (Half Kilo)
1/2 kg lamb chops Served with greek salad ,rice and your choice of sauce£22.95Lamb Chops with Rice 1kg
1 kg Lamb Chops Served with greek salad,rice and your choice of 2 sauces.£39.95
Burger
Beef Burger
Lettuce, onion, tomato, Cheddar cheese, and burger sauce.Served with chips£11.50Chicken Burger
Lettuce, onion, tomato, Cheddar cheese, and burger sauce. Served with chips.£11.50
For Kids
6 Chicken Nuggets
Served with chips, ketchup, cucumber, and carrot.£6.50Chicken Souvlaki
Served with pitta and chips.£6.50
Sides
All served with pitta.
Fries
£4.00Fries with Feta Cheese
£4.95Greek Sausage
£4.95Lamb Souvlaki
£5.50Greek Kufta
£4.95Bifteki
£4.95Stuffed Bifteki with Philadelphia Cheese
£4.95Chicken Souvlaki
£4.95Pork Souvlaki
£4.95Pitta Bread
£2.95Rice
Fluffy Rice freshly cooked£4.00
Sauces
Mayo
£1.50Tzatziki
£1.50Feta
£1.50Tirokafteri
£1.50Houmous
£1.50Pink Sauce
£1.50Ketchup
£1.50Mustard
£1.50Barbeque
£1.50Sweet Chilli
£1.50
Desserts
Kadaif
Pastry made of tiny dough strings, soaked in sugar syrup, and is a little bit crispy.£6.50Baklava
It is made of filo pastry and nuts. So sweet dessert.£6.50Tiramisu
It is made by ladyfingers dipped in coffee, a mixture of eggs, sugar, and mascarpone. Flavoured with cocoa.£6.50Ekmek Kadaifi
£6.50
Drinks
Still Water
£2.00Coca-Cola
Can.£3.00Diet Coca-Cola
Can.£3.00Coca-Cola Zero Sugar
Can.£3.00Pepsi Max
Can.£3.00Fanta
Can£3.00Amita
Peach juice.£3.50Amita Motion
9 fruits and 7 vitamins juice.£3.50Loux cherry
Bottle.£3.50Loux orange
Bottle£3.50Loux lemonade
Bottle£3.50Sparkling Water
£2.00Fruity Orange
£3.00Fruity Blackcurrant & Apple
£3.00Fanta Orange
500 ml Bottle£3.50
Giant Gyro
Extra large pita bread,chips, lettuce, onion, tomatoes & your choice of Sauce
Giant Mixed Gyro
Extra large pita bread,chips, lettuce, onion, tomatoes & your choice of Sauce£18.50PopularGiant Chicken Gyro
Extra large pita bread,chips, lettuce, onion, tomatoes & your choice of Sauce£18.50Giant Pork Gyro
Extra large pita bread,chips, lettuce, onion, tomatoes & your choice of Sauce£18.50
Giant Skepasti
XL grilled pita bread, Pork, Chicken or Mixed Gyros Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Onion, Tomatoes & Ízatziki Sauce Served with a side of cheesy chips
Chicken Gyro
XL grilled pita bread, Pork, Chicken or Mixed Gyros Cheddar Cheese, Lettuce, Onion, Tomatoes & Ízatziki Sauce Served with a side of cheesy chips£32.00Pork Gyro
£32.00Mixed Gyro
£32.00