Delivered by Newroz Kebab Shop
This means you won’t be able to follow your order or get live updatesFree delivery
New users only. Min spend £10. Fees apply.
10 Meal Deals from £11
Good value everyday
Munchie Box 3
2 pieces chicken pakora, 2 pieces vegetable pakora, 10" doner pizza, 4 pieces onion rings, chips, and 1 can of drink.£16.00Pizza Deal 1
2 x 10" pizzas, 2 x chips, and 1.5 ltr bottle of drink.£21.00Munchie Box 1
2 pieces chicken pakora, 2 pieces vegetable pakora, cheeseburger, 4 pieces onion rings, chips, and 1 can of drink.£11.00Munchie Box 2
2 pieces chicken pakora, 2 pieces vegetable pakora, chicken fillet burger, 4 pieces onion rings, chips, and 1 can of drink.£11.00Burger Deal
2 cheeseburgers, 2 chicken fillet burgers, 2 x chips, and 1.5 ltr bottle of drink. Salad & sauce of your choice.£22.00Pizza Deal 1 (1 X 10" Pizza and 1 X 10" Pick N' Mix Pizza)
£20.00Pizza Deal 1 (2 X 10" Pick N' Mix Pizzas)
£21.00Pizza Deal 2 (1 X 12" Pizza and 1 X 12" Pick N' Mix Pizza)
£26.00Pizza Deal 2
2 x 12" pizzas, 2 x chips, and 1.5 ltr bottle of drink.£27.00Pizza Deal (2 X 12" Pick N' Mix Pizzas)
£27.00
Popular with other people
Chips, Cheese, and Doner Meat
£9.00Doner Pizza
£9.00Special Mixed Kebab
£11.00Doner Hogie
£8.50Chips, Cheese, and Chicken Doner
£9.50Mixed Doner Kebab
£9.50Chicken Shish Calzone
£12.00Chicken Shish
£9.00Doner Calzone
£10.00Chicken Tikka Pizza
£9.00
Starters
Chicken Pakora
6 pieces.£6.50French Garlic Bread with Cheese
£3.50Onion Rings
10 pieces.£3.50Mixed Pakora
£7.00French Garlic Bread
£3.00Vegetable Pakora
5 pieces.£6.00
Pizzas
Doner Pizza
£9.00Margarita Pizza
Cheese and tomato.£6.50Pepperoni Pizza
£7.50Chicken Tikka Pizza
£9.00Chicken Doner Pizza
£9.00BBQ Chicken Pizza
£8.00Newroz Special Pizza
Pepperoni, ham, spicy beef, chicken, onion, and peppers.£10.50Chicken and Sweet Corn Pizza
£9.00Ham Pizza
£7.50Mushroom Pizza
£7.50Smoked Sausage Pizza
£8.50Chicken and Mushroom Pizza
£9.00Ham and Mushroom Pizza
£8.50Hawaiian Pizza
Ham and Pineapple.£8.50Pepperoni Lover Pizza
Double pepperoni.£8.50Pepperoni Garden Pizza
Pepperoni, peppers, and mushroom.£7.50Meat Feast Pizza
Pepperoni, ham, spicy beef, and chicken.£9.50Salami Garden Pizza
Salami, peppers, mushroom, and black olives.£8.50Vegetarian Pizza
Mushroom, onion, sweetcorn, peppers, and tomatoes.£8.50Spicy Vegetarian Pizza
Mushroom, onion, sweetcorn, peppers, tomatoes, and green chillies.£9.00Mexican Hot Pizza
Mushroom, onions, sweetcorn, peppers, tomatoes, and green chilli.£9.00Hot Indian Pizza
Pepperoni, spicy beef onion, and jalapeños.£9.00Italian Connection Pizza
Pepperoni and salami.£8.00Tuna and Onion Pizza
£8.50Garlic Bread Pizza
£5.50Garlic Bread Pizza with Cheese
£6.50Pick 'N' Mix Pizza
Any 4 Toppings.£9.50
Burgers
All served with Salad and Sauce of your choice.
Double Cheeseburger
£7.50Cheeseburger
£5.00Double Beef Burger
£6.00Doner Kebab Burger
Doner in a bun.£4.00Chicken Fillet Burger
£5.50Triple Cheeseburger
£9.50Double Chicken Fillet Burger
£8.00Beef Burger
£3.50Triple Burger
£8.00Hawaiian Burger
Burger with pineapple.£5.50Chilli Burger
Burger with chilli sauce.£4.50
Kebabs
All kebabs served with salad and sauce.
Doner Kebab
Thinly sliced and cooked on a revolving skewer.£7.50PopularSpecial Mixed Kebab
Lamb Shish, chicken shish, and doner.£11.00Chicken Shish
Pieces if marinaded chicken char-grilled on skewers.£9.00PopularMixed Doner Kebab
£9.50PopularShashlik Kebab
Lamb Shish with char-grilled mushrooms, onions, and peppers.£11.50Chicken Doner
Thinly sliced and cooked on a revolving skewer.£8.50Turkish Sausage Kebab
£8.50Lamb Shish
Pieces of lamb char-grilled on skewers.£12.00Mixed Shish Kebab
£12.00Special Chicken Kebab - Large
Chicken shish with char-grilled mushroom, onions, and peppers.£12.50Chicken Tikka Kebab
£9.00Vegetable Kebab - Large
Char-grilled mushrooms, onions, and peppers.£8.00Newroz Special Kebab - Large
Chicken Shish, lamb shish, kofte kebab, chicken doner, donner meat, and vegetables on top of a 12”garlic pizza bread with cheese. Served with salad, sauce, and a 1.5l bottled drink of your choice.£50.00
Wraps
All served with Salad and Sauce of your choice.
Doner Wrap
£7.00Chicken Fillet Wrap
£6.00Mixed Doner Wrap
£9.00Chicken Doner Wrap
£8.50Chicken Shish Wrap
£11.00Chicken Shish and Doner Wrap
£11.00
Hogie
Doner Hogie
Doner meat, chips, cheese, salad, and sauce inside a wrap.£8.50Mixed Doner Hogie
£11.00Chicken Doner Hogie
£10.00
Bursa
Presented on a bed of crispy bread dressed with a special spicy tomato sauce, garlic yogurt, onions, and cheese.
Chicken Doner Bursa
£10.50Mixed Doner Bursa
£10.00Doner Bursa
£8.00Chicken Shish Bursa
£11.50Lamb Shish Bursa
£15.00Chicken Shish and Doner Bursa
£11.00
Calzone
Folded pizza.
Chicken Shish Calzone
Tomato sauce, chicken shish, and mozarella.£12.00Doner Calzone
Tomato sauce, doner, and mozarella.£10.00Newroz Special Calzone
Doner, chicken doner, fried vegetables, onions, mushrooms, and mixed peppers with chilli and garlic sauce baked until golden.£13.00Mixed Doner Calzone
Tomato sauce, mixed doner, and mozarella.£12.00Pepperoni Calzone
Tomato sauce, pepperoni, and mozarella.£10.00Chicken Doner Calzone
Tomato sauce, chicken doner, and mozarella.£10.50Chicken Shish and Doner Calzone
Tomato sauce, chicken shish, doner, and mozarella.£11.00Vegetarian Calzone
Tomato sauce, mushrooms, and onions peppers.£10.00
Kids Meals
All Served with chips, and a fruit shoot (apple and blackcurrant or orange).
Chips, Doner, and Cheese
£7.00Chicken Nuggets
6 pcs chicken nuggets with chips£5.00Chicken nuggets 10pcs only
without chips & juice£4.00Chips with Doner Meat
£6.50Popcorn Chicken
£5.00Chips with Chicken Doner
£7.00Chicken Goujons
£6.00
Chips
Chips, Cheese, and Doner Meat
£9.00PopularChips, Cheese, and Chicken Doner
£9.50Chips and Cheese
£4.00Chips and Doner Meat
£7.00PopularChips
£2.50Chips and Curry Sauce
£3.50Chips, Cheese, and Beans
£5.00Chips, Cheese, and Gravy
£5.00Chips, Cheese, and Curry Sauce
£5.00Chips and Beans
£3.50Chips and Gravy
£3.50Chips and Chicken Doner Meat
£7.50Chips in Pitta Bread
Medium.£3.00Chips and Cheese in Pitta Bread
Medium.£4.00
Extras
Garlic Sauce
Garlic sauce dip.£0.50Side Salad
£2.00Chilli Sauce
Homemade chilli sauce. Spicy.£0.50Pitta Bread
£0.50
Desserts
Ben & Jerry's ice cream.
Caramel
£6.00Cookie Dough
£6.00Phish Food
£6.00
Drinks
Cans
330 ml.Coke, Diet coke, Coke zero, Pepsi, Dr pepper, Fanta orange, Irn bru£1.30Bottles
500ml choices: Irn bru, Coke, Fanta, Pepsi, Diet coke 1.5L: Coke, Diet coke, Irn bru, Fanta, Sprite, Pepsi max, Tango orange, Dr pepper£2.00Water
500 ml.£1.00